Belton High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 13


Last Game
10/27 vs Raymore-Peculiar  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 17, 15 - 25, 25 - 19)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at Grandview   (1-27) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Grandview   (1-27)    
9/2 at Lee's Summit North   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/2 at Lee's Summit North   (20-13-2)    
9/7 Raymore-Peculiar   (9-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Raymore-Peculiar   (9-21-2)    
9/9 Fort Osage   (9-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Fort Osage   (9-21-2)    
9/14 at Raytown South   (9-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Raytown South   (9-20-1)    
9/16 Winnetonka   (22-7-2) L   1 - 2  
9/16 Winnetonka   (22-7-2)    
9/18 Platte County Invitational    
 »  9/18 Benton   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Bishop LeBlond   (26-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Holden   (27-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Platte County   (21-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Platte County   (21-11-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/18 Summit Christian Academy   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at William Chrisman   (13-15) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at William Chrisman   (13-15)    
9/23 Raytown   (3-16) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Raytown   (3-16)    
9/27 Park Hill South   (25-6-3) L   1 - 2  
9/27 Park Hill South   (25-6-3)    
9/30 at North Kansas City   (12-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at North Kansas City   (12-15-4)    
10/2 Grandview Invitational    
 »  10/2 Central (St. Joseph)   (2-23-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Fort Osage   (9-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Harrisonville   (7-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Platte County   (21-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/2 Platte County   (21-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Fort Osage   (9-21-2) W   2 - 1  
10/5 at Fort Osage   (9-21-2)    
10/7 Raytown South   (9-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Raytown South   (9-20-1)    
10/12 at Winnetonka   (22-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Winnetonka   (22-7-2)    
10/14 William Chrisman   (13-15) W   2 - 0  
10/14 William Chrisman   (13-15)    
10/16 Harrisonville Invitational    
 »  10/16 Holden   (27-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Kansas City Christian   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Leavenworth High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Nevada   (7-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Odessa   (21-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Raymore-Peculiar   (9-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Raytown   (3-16) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Raytown   (3-16)    
10/21 at Park Hill South   (25-6-3) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Park Hill South   (25-6-3)    
10/25-27 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/27 Raymore-Peculiar   (9-21-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/27 St. Teresa's Academy   (24-11) L   0 - 2