Washington High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 4


Last Game
10/27 vs Northwest (Cedar Hill)  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 20, 25 - 19)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Eureka   (24-4-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Eureka   (24-4-2)    
8/31 at Troy Buchanan   (16-16-2) W   2 - 1  
8/31 at Troy Buchanan   (16-16-2)    
8/31 at Troy Buchanan   (16-16-2)    
9/2 Francis Howell   (24-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Francis Howell   (24-8-2)    
9/2 Francis Howell   (24-8-2)    
9/3-4 Tiger Classic Tournament    
 »  9/3 Althoff   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/3 Farmington   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/3 Mascoutah   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/4 Edwardsville   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/4 Moline   W   2 - 1  
9/7 at Timberland   (0-23) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Timberland   (0-23)    
9/7 at Timberland   (0-23)    
9/13 Ft. Zumwalt East   (13-14) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Ft. Zumwalt East   (13-14)    
9/13 Ft. Zumwalt East   (13-14)    
9/16-18 1st Annual Gateway Match Up Tournament    
 »  9/17 Jackson   (12-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Rosati-Kain   (23-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Lee's Summit   (18-8-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/18 Lindbergh   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Parkway South   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Villa Duchesne   (26-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 St. Charles West   (22-8-3) W   2 - 0  
9/21 St. Charles West   (22-8-3)    
9/21 St. Charles West   (22-8-3)    
9/23 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-13) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-13)    
9/23 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-13)    
9/27-30 Hermann Invitational    
 »  9/27 New Haven   (24-8-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Owensville   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Union   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Hermann   (31-4-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Marquette   (25-11-2) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Marquette   (25-11-2)    
10/4 St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1)    
10/4 St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1)    
10/5 at Duchesne   (14-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Duchesne   (14-10-3)    
10/5 at Duchesne   (14-10-3)    
10/7 St. Charles   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 St. Charles   (6-17-2)    
10/7 St. Charles   (6-17-2)    
10/11 at Hermann   (31-4-3) L   1 - 2  
10/11 at Hermann   (31-4-3)    
10/11 at Hermann   (31-4-3)    
10/14 Ft. Zumwalt North   (13-13) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Ft. Zumwalt North   (13-13)    
10/14 Ft. Zumwalt North   (13-13)    
10/18 at St. Joseph's Academy   (30-7) L   0 - 2  
10/18 at St. Joseph's Academy   (30-7)    
10/18 at St. Joseph's Academy   (30-7)    
10/19 at Warrenton   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Warrenton   (11-14-1)    
10/19 at Warrenton   (11-14-1)    
10/21 at Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9)    
10/21 at Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9)    
10/25-27 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/27 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (27-9) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/27 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6) W   2 - 0