Grain Valley High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/27 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at Lexington   (9-18) W   2 - 1  
8/31 at Lexington   (9-18)    
8/31 at Lexington   (9-18)    
9/2 Warrensburg   (13-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Warrensburg   (13-13-4)    
9/2 Warrensburg   (13-13-4)    
9/7 Knob Noster   (14-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Knob Noster   (14-13-3)    
9/14 Marshall   (10-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Marshall   (10-11-3)    
9/14 Marshall   (10-11-3)    
9/16 at Pembroke Hill   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Pembroke Hill   (27-6)    
9/16 at Pembroke Hill   (27-6)    
9/18 Chillicothe Tournament    
 »  9/18 Chillicothe   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Chillicothe   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Lexington   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Odessa   (21-8-2) L   1 - 2  
9/20 Harrisonville   (7-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Harrisonville   (7-12-1)    
9/20 Harrisonville   (7-12-1)    
9/23 at Odessa   (21-8-2) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at Odessa   (21-8-2)    
9/23 at Odessa   (21-8-2)    
9/25 Sedalia Smith-Cotton Tournament    
 »  9/25 Lincoln   (15-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/25 Santa Fe   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Smith-Cotton   (5-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Versailles   (1-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Pleasant Hill   (26-8) L   1 - 2  
9/27 Pleasant Hill   (26-8)    
9/27 Pleasant Hill   (26-8)    
9/30 at Oak Grove   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Oak Grove   (11-16-2)    
9/30 at Oak Grove   (11-16-2)    
10/4 Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1) L   1 - 2  
10/4 Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1)    
10/4 Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1)    
10/7 at Harrisonville   (7-12-1) W   2 - 1  
10/7 at Harrisonville   (7-12-1)    
10/7 at Harrisonville   (7-12-1)    
10/11 Odessa   (21-8-2)    
10/11 Odessa   (21-8-2)    
10/11 Odessa   (21-8-2)    
10/12 at Smithville   (25-6-1) L   17 - 25  
10/12 at Smithville   (25-6-1)    
10/12 at Smithville   (25-6-1)    
10/14 at Pleasant Hill   (26-8) L   19 - 25  
10/14 at Pleasant Hill   (26-8)    
10/14 at Pleasant Hill   (26-8)    
10/16 Grain Valley Eagle Spikefest    
 »  10/16 Grandview   (1-27) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Lafayette County   (18-15) W   25 - 20  
 »  10/16 Platte County   (21-11-3) L   25 - 27  
 »  10/16 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-9-2) L   15 - 25  
10/18 Oak Grove   (11-16-2)    
10/18 Oak Grove   (11-16-2)    
10/18 Oak Grove   (11-16-2)    
10/21 at Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1) W   25 - 21  
10/21 at Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1)    
10/21 at Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1)    
10/25-27 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/25 Richmond   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Odessa   (21-8-2) L   0 - 2