Oak Grove High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/27 vs Oak Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at Lafayette County   (18-15) W   2 - 1  
8/31 at Lafayette County   (18-15)    
8/31 at Lafayette County   (18-15)    
9/2 Richmond   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Richmond   (2-25-1)    
9/2 Richmond   (2-25-1)    
9/7 at Holden   (27-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/7 at Holden   (27-7-2)    
9/7 at Holden   (27-7-2)    
9/9 at St. Mary's (Independence)   (24-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/9 at St. Mary's (Independence)   (24-8-1)    
9/11 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/11 North Kansas City   (12-15-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Raytown South   (9-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Summit Christian Academy   (11-16-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/11 Winnetonka   (22-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Raytown   (3-16) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Raytown   (3-16)    
9/14 Warrensburg   (13-13-4) W   2 - 1  
9/14 Warrensburg   (13-13-4)    
9/14 Warrensburg   (13-13-4)    
9/16 Pleasant Hill   (26-8) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Pleasant Hill   (26-8)    
9/16 Pleasant Hill   (26-8)    
9/21 at Marshall   (10-11-3) W   2 - 1  
9/21 at Marshall   (10-11-3)    
9/21 at Marshall   (10-11-3)    
9/23 Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1)    
9/23 Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1)    
9/25 Odessa Tournament    
9/27 at Odessa   (21-8-2) L   1 - 2  
9/27 at Odessa   (21-8-2)    
9/27 at Odessa   (21-8-2)    
9/30 Grain Valley   (17-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Grain Valley   (17-11-1)    
9/30 Grain Valley   (17-11-1)    
10/2 Raytown Tournament    
10/4 Harrisonville   (7-12-1) L   1 - 2  
10/4 Harrisonville   (7-12-1)    
10/4 Harrisonville   (7-12-1)    
10/5 at Boonville   (21-9-1) L   1 - 2  
10/5 at Boonville   (21-9-1)    
10/7 at Pleasant Hill   (26-8) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Pleasant Hill   (26-8)    
10/7 at Pleasant Hill   (26-8)    
10/9 Fort Osage Tournament    
10/9 Pleasant Hill Tournament    
10/11 at Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1) W   2 - 1  
10/11 at Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1)    
10/11 at Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1)    
10/14 Odessa   (21-8-2) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Odessa   (21-8-2)    
10/14 Odessa   (21-8-2)    
10/16 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  10/16 Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Grandview   (1-27) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Platte County   (21-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Savannah   (8-19-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/16 Smithville   (25-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Excelsior Springs Tournament    
10/18 at Grain Valley   (17-11-1)    
10/18 at Grain Valley   (17-11-1)    
10/18 at Grain Valley   (17-11-1)    
10/21 Harrisonville   (7-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Harrisonville   (7-12-1)    
10/21 Harrisonville   (7-12-1)    
10/25-27 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/25 Marshall   (10-11-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/27 Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2