Cor Jesu Academy High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 2


Last Game
10/30 vs St. Joseph's Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 19 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 at Webster Groves   (7-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Webster Groves   (7-19-2)    
9/1 at Webster Groves   (7-19-2)    
9/2 Visitation Academy   (6-11) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Visitation Academy   (6-11)    
9/3 Parkway West   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Parkway West   (14-15-2)    
9/3 Parkway West   (14-15-2)    
9/7 Altoff   L   0 - 2  
9/7 Altoff      
9/7 Altoff      
9/13 at Mater Dei   L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Mater Dei      
9/13 at Mater Dei      
9/14 Eureka   (24-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Eureka   (24-4-2)    
9/14 Eureka   (24-4-2)    
9/17-18 St. Joe Tournament of Champions    
 »  9/17 Althoff   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Mercy   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/18 Althoff   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/18 Bishop Miege   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/18 Manual   W   2 - 0  
9/20 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-21-2)    
9/20 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-21-2)    
9/23 at St. Joseph's Academy   (30-7) W   2 - 1  
9/23 at St. Joseph's Academy   (30-7)    
9/23 at St. Joseph's Academy   (30-7)    
9/24 at St. Teresa's Academy   (24-11) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Blue Springs South Tournament    
 »  9/25 Blue Springs   (25-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Nixa   (27-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Olathe So.   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 St. thomas Aquinas   L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Ursuline Academy   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Ursuline Academy   (12-17)    
9/28 at Ursuline Academy   (12-17)    
10/1-2 Belleville East    
 »  10/1 Belleville West   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Breese Central   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Althoff   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Mater Dei   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/2 Quincy   W   2 - 1  
10/5 Nerinx Hall   (18-15) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Nerinx Hall   (18-15)    
10/5 Nerinx Hall   (18-15)    
10/8 at Lindbergh   (9-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Lindbergh   (9-17-2)    
10/11 at Duchesne   (14-10-3) W   2 - 1  
10/11 at Duchesne   (14-10-3)    
10/11 at Duchesne   (14-10-3)    
10/14 Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9) L   1 - 2  
10/14 Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9)    
10/14 Incarnate Word Academy   (25-9)    
10/19 Villa Duchesne   (26-8-1) W   25 - 18  
10/19 Villa Duchesne   (26-8-1)    
10/19 Villa Duchesne   (26-8-1)    
10/20 Mehlville   (2-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/20 Mehlville   (2-19-2)    
10/26-27 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/27 Lindbergh   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Fox   (14-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/30-11/6 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/30 St. Joseph's Academy   (30-7) L   0 - 2