Notre Dame de Sion High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
10/27 vs Notre Dame de Sion  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 vs Olathe South   W   1 - 0  
8/31 St. James Academy   L   0 - 1  
8/31 vs Olathe South      
8/31 St. James Academy      
9/1 Sacred Heart   (25-13-2) W   1 - 0  
9/1 Sacred Heart   (25-13-2)    
9/8 St. Teresa's Academy   (24-11) L   0 - 1  
9/8 St. Teresa's Academy   (24-11)    
9/13 at Pleasant Hill   (26-8) W   1 - 0  
9/13 at Pleasant Hill   (26-8)    
9/16 Jefferson City   (13-18) W   1 - 0  
9/16 Jefferson City   (13-18)    
9/18 Lee's Summit North    
 »  9/18 Lee's Summit North   (20-13-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/18 Park Hill   (14-16-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Raytown South   (9-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Rock Bridge   (25-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Raytown   (3-16) W   1 - 0  
9/20 Raytown   (3-16)    
9/25 Blue Springs South    
 »  9/25 Nerinx Hall   (18-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 O'Hara   (30-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 Ozark   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 St. Teresa's Academy   (24-11) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Bishop Miege    
 »  9/25 Bishop Miege      
 »  9/25 Blue Valley West      
 »  9/25 Lawrence High School      
 »  9/25 Leavenworth      
 »  9/25 O'Hara   (30-6)    
9/27 Lee's Summit   (18-8-1)    
9/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-9-2)    
10/4 at O'Hara   (30-6) L   0 - 1  
10/4 at O'Hara   (30-6)    
10/5 at Lee's Summit North   (20-13-2) L   0 - 1  
10/5 at Lee's Summit North   (20-13-2)    
10/8 at Visitation Academy   (6-11) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Visitation Academy   (6-11)    
10/11 Smithville   (25-6-1) W   25 - 20  
10/16 Blue Valley North    
 »  10/16 Blue Springs   (25-9) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Blue Valley Northwest   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/16 Gardner-Edgerton   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Kearney   (29-6-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/16 Shawnee Mission West   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Kearney   (29-6-1)    
 »  10/16 Shawnee Mission West      
 »  10/16 Kearney   (29-6-1)    
 »  10/16 Shawnee Mission West      
 »  10/16 Kearney   (29-6-1)    
 »  10/16 Shawnee Mission West      
10/19 at Southeast   W   2 - 0  
10/19 at St. Mary's Colgan   W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Southeast      
10/19 at St. Mary's Colgan      
10/25-27 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/25 Ruskin   (5-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 St. Teresa's Academy   (24-11) L   0 - 2