New Haven High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1


Last Game
11/6 vs New Haven  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 27 - 29)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Timberland   (0-23) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Timberland   (0-23)    
8/30 Timberland   (0-23)    
8/31 Belle   (12-6) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Belle   (12-6)    
9/2 at Christian   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Christian   (3-20)    
9/7 Chamois   (6-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Chamois   (6-13-1)    
9/9 Montgomery County   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Montgomery County   (6-20)    
9/9 Montgomery County   (6-20)    
9/10-11 SEMO Volleyball Classic    
 »  9/10 Southland   (5-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Woodland   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Bernie   (24-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Clearwater   (14-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Dexter   (13-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 St. Vincent   (19-15-3) T   1 - 1  
9/13 Hermann   (31-4-3) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Hermann   (31-4-3)    
9/13 Hermann   (31-4-3)    
9/16 at Wright City   (1-25) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Wright City   (1-25)    
9/16 at Wright City   (1-25)    
9/18 New Haven Round-Robin Tournament    
 »  9/18 Belle   (12-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Bowling Green   (15-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Winfield   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Winfield   (14-9-1) T   1 - 1  
9/21 at Owensville   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Owensville   (19-13-1)    
9/21 at Owensville   (19-13-1)    
9/23 at Union   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Union   (4-21-2)    
9/23 at Union   (4-21-2)    
9/27-30 Hermann Tournament    
 »  9/27 Owensville   (19-13-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/27 Union   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Washington   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 Pacific   (18-9-1) W   2 - 1  
10/4 Fatima   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Fatima   (20-11-2)    
10/6 at St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/6 at St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1)    
10/6 at St. Francis Borgia   (24-11-1)    
10/7 Sullivan   (15-9-4) W   2 - 1  
10/7 Sullivan   (15-9-4)    
10/7 Sullivan   (15-9-4)    
10/12 St. James   (6-14-1) W   2 - 1  
10/12 St. James   (6-14-1)    
10/14 at Pacific   (18-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Pacific   (18-9-1)    
10/14 at Pacific   (18-9-1)    
10/18 at Linn   (12-10-4) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Linn   (12-10-4)    
10/18 at Linn   (12-10-4)    
10/19 at St. Clair   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at St. Clair   (12-16-1)    
10/19 at St. Clair   (12-16-1)    
10/25-27 Class 1 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/25 Calvary Lutheran   (5-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Chamois   (6-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/30-11/6 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/30 Sacred Heart   (25-13-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 Osceola   (21-11-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/5 Eminence   (30-5-2)    
 »  11/6 Valle Catholic   (31-2-1) L   0 - 2