2009-2010 Boys Basketball

4 Festus (18-8)
Class 4 District 2 
57
5 Central (Park Hills) (12-10)
Class 4 District 2 
56
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
3 DeSoto (19-8)
Class 4 District 2 
68
6 Potosi (14-9)
Class 4 District 2 
65
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final 1 OT
4 Hillsboro (17-8-1)
Class 4 District 4 
50
5 St. Clair (8-11)
Class 4 District 4 
57
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Final
4 St. James (16-9)
Class 4 District 9 
59
5 Eldon (9-10)
Class 4 District 9 
67
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
3 Owensville (14-12)
Class 4 District 9 
56
6 Salem (5-10)
Class 4 District 9 
69
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
4 McDonald County (9-16)
Class 4 District 11 
48
5 Aurora (9-17)
Class 4 District 11 
46
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
3 Monett (8-19)
Class 4 District 11 
38
6 Cassville (4-17)
Class 4 District 11 
64
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
1 O'Hara (17-5)
Class 4 District 13 
53
4 Center (17-8)
Class 4 District 13 
61
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Pembroke Hill (18-8)
Class 4 District 13 
60
3 Ruskin (13-11)
Class 4 District 13 
63
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Odessa (15-7)
Class 4 District 14 
43
3 Grain Valley (7-13)
Class 4 District 14 
38
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
4 East (Kansas City) (7-19)
Class 4 District 15 
40
5 Westport (5-15)
Class 4 District 15 
79
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Lincoln College Prep (14-11)
Class 4 District 15 
59
6 Excelsior Springs (4-19)
Class 4 District 15 
35
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Savannah (9-11)
Class 4 District 16 
55
5 Benton (6-20)
Class 4 District 16 
38
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Smithville Final
3 Smithville (15-11)
Class 4 District 16 
57
6 Chillicothe (7-14)
Class 4 District 16 
31
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Smithville Final
4 Seckman (13-12)
Class 5 District 1 
69
5 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (5-20)
Class 5 District 1 
62
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
4 Ozark (18-5)
Class 5 District 11 
53
5 Kickapoo (17-10)
Class 5 District 11 
62
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
3 Parkview (23-4)
Class 5 District 11 
70
6 Glendale (14-7)
Class 5 District 11 
66
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
4 Grandview (15-8)
Class 5 District 13 
81
5 Raytown (13-13)
Class 5 District 13 
63
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Raytown South (18-5)
Class 5 District 13 
70
6 Belton (0-19)
Class 5 District 13 
30
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 North Kansas City (9-15)
Class 5 District 15 
50
5 Fort Osage (5-19)
Class 5 District 15 
42
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
3 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (13-8-1)
Class 5 District 15 
102
6 William Chrisman (0-23)
Class 5 District 15 
71
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
Midway (6-12)
Class 2 District 12 
32
Adrian (23-2)
Class 2 District 11 
77
Adrian Final
Drexel (16-7)
Class 1 District 8 
45
Archie (15-7)
Class 2 District 11 
22
Archie Final
Couch (7-15)
Class 2 District 2 
50
Bakersfield (13-10)
Class 1 District 2 
48
Bakersfield Final
Sherwood (15-9)
Class 3 District 14 
37
Barstow (19-4)
Class 3 District 14 
53
Kansas City Final
Bourbon (2-20)
Class 3 District 9 
33
Belle (2-20-1)
Class 3 District 9 
62
Belle Final
Madison (0-19)
Class 1 District 11 
50
Bevier (12-9)
Class 1 District 11 
84
Bevier Final
Exeter (9-15)
Class 1 District 6 
59
Billings (15-8)
Class 2 District 9 
93
Billings Final
Viburnum (12-11)
Class 2 District 4 
74
Bismarck (5-16)
Class 2 District 4 
216
Bismarck Final
Kelly (0-13)
Class 3 District 1 
33
Bloomfield (17-7)
Class 3 District 2 
219
Bloomfield Final
North Shelby (7-14)
Class 2 District 14 
52
Brashear (6-16)
Class 1 District 11 
40
Brashear Final
Meadville (24-1)
Class 1 District 12 
47
Braymer (16-5)
Class 1 District 13 
46
Braymer Final
Hermitage (10-13)
Class 1 District 5 
79
Bronaugh (0-7)
Class 1 District 7 
46
Bronaugh Final
Trenton (4-16)
Class 3 District 16 
58
Brookfield (4-15)
Class 3 District 7 
88
Brookfield Final
New Franklin (7-17)
Class 2 District 13 
49
Brunswick (10-10)
Class 1 District 10 
245
Brunswick Final
Pilot Grove (21-3)
Class 1 District 10 
84
Bunceton (4-15)
Class 1 District 10 
247
Bunceton Final
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (17-6)
Class 3 District 14 
92
Butler (12-11)
Class 3 District 13 
59
Butler Final
Union Star (3-15)
Class 1 District 14 
45
Cainsville (7-8)
Class 1 District 15 
250
Cainsville Final
Blair Oaks (19-6)
Class 3 District 8 
66
California (8-13)
Class 3 District 8 
582
California Final
Eskridge (15-10)
Class 2 District 5 
62
Cardinal Ritter (20-4)
Class 3 District 4 
83
St. Louis Final
Kennett (18-7)
Class 3 District 1 
48
Central (New Madrid County) (14-9)
Class 3 District 1 
68
New Madrid Final
Niangua (11-6)
Class 1 District 6 
42
Chadwick (13-12)
Class 1 District 6 
58
Chadwick Final
Silex (12-11)
Class 2 District 6 
53
Christian (16-7)
Class 2 District 5 
65
O'fallon Final
Highland (14-10)
Class 3 District 7 
54
Clark County (5-11)
Class 3 District 7 
48
Kahoka Final
East Prairie (7-14)
Class 3 District 1 
69
Clarkton (4-19)
Class 1 District 1 
38
Clarkton Final
Naylor (2-16)
Class 1 District 1 
22
Clearwater (19-3)
Class 3 District 2 
78
Piedmont Final
Metro (7-16)
Class 3 District 4 
53
Cleveland NJROTC (2-19)
Class 3 District 4 
28
Saint Louis Final
Sparta (3-17)
Class 2 District 9 
33
Clever (19-8)
Class 2 District 9 
73
Clever Final
Lincoln (7-16)
Class 2 District 7 
44
Concordia (8-13)
Class 2 District 15 
279
Concordia Final
Hartville (8-13)
Class 2 District 2 
63
Conway (11-13)
Class 3 District 11 
66
Conway Final 1 OT
Everton (3-14)
Class 1 District 6 
35
Crane (19-6)
Class 2 District 9 
92
Crane Final
Smithton (9-15)
Class 2 District 7 
46
Crest Ridge (10-14)
Class 2 District 12 
67
Centerview Final
Valley Park (7-18)
Class 3 District 3 
34
Crossroads College Preparatory (4-20)
Class 2 District 5 
516
St. Louis Final
Valle Catholic (12-12)
Class 2 District 5 
50
Crystal City (11-12)
Class 3 District 3 
71
Crystal City Final
Steelville (15-6)
Class 3 District 9 
68
Cuba (12-11)
Class 3 District 9 
70
Cuba Final
Craig (20-3)
Class 1 District 16 
80
DeKalb (14-7)
Class 1 District 14 
52
Dekalb Final
Bell City (7-15)
Class 1 District 3 
69
Delta (13-10)
Class 1 District 3 
269
Delta Final
Laquey (21-7)
Class 2 District 8 
80
Dixon (11-12)
Class 3 District 9 
57
Dixon Final
Charleston (13-13)
Class 3 District 1 
79
Doniphan (10-9)
Class 3 District 2 
42
Doniphan Final
Gallatin (8-10)
Class 2 District 16 
45
East Buchanan (15-8)
Class 3 District 16 
58
Gower Final
Bunker (0-18)
Class 1 District 2 
33
Ellington (13-9)
Class 2 District 4 
85
Ellington Final
Sheldon (9-12)
Class 1 District 7 
55
Fair Play (20-3)
Class 1 District 5 
89
Fair Play Final
Chamois (5-16)
Class 1 District 4 
31
Fatima (15-8)
Class 3 District 9 
67
Westphalia Final
Ava (17-6)
Class 3 District 10 
56
Forsyth (6-17)
Class 3 District 11 
62
Forsyth Final
Southeast (2-1)
Class 2 District 12 
64
Frederick Douglass (9-8)
Class 2 District 13 
68
Columbia Final
Thayer (12-14)
Class 2 District 2 
67
Gainesville (23-1)
Class 2 District 2 
74
Gainesville Final
South Pemiscot (7-16)
Class 2 District 1 
64
Gideon (8-14)
Class 1 District 1 
61
Gideon Final
Sturgeon (25-0)
Class 2 District 13 
49
Glasgow (18-6)
Class 1 District 10 
35
Glasgow Final
Weaubleau (19-3)
Class 2 District 11 
70
Halfway (3-21)
Class 1 District 5 
13
Halfway Final
Construction Careers Charter (1-8)
Class 3 District 4 
36
Hancock (8-8)
Class 3 District 4 
67
St. Louis Final
Cooter (11-10)
Class 2 District 1 
48
Hayti (13-10)
Class 2 District 1 
50
Hayti Final
Chilhowee (12-12)
Class 1 District 8 
61
Heartland (Belton) Sr. (1-21)
Class 1 District 9 
28
Belton Final
West County (14-10)
Class 3 District 3 
58
Herculaneum (8-15)
Class 3 District 3 
36
Herculaneum Final
Bernie (22-5)
Class 2 District 3 
61
Holcomb (10-8)
Class 2 District 1 
319
Holcomb Final
Otterville (11-13)
Class 1 District 10 
82
Jamestown (8-12)
Class 1 District 4 
326
Jamestown Final 1 OT
Miller (18-10)
Class 2 District 10 
74
Jasper (14-6)
Class 2 District 10 
327
Jasper Final
South Harrison (13-5)
Class 3 District 16 
62
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (19-5)
Class 1 District 16 
59
Conception Jct. Final 1 OT
John F. Kennedy (5-17)
Class 3 District 3 
41
John Burroughs (13-9)
Class 3 District 4 
58
St. Louis Final
Central (New Madrid County) (14-9)
Class 3 District 1 
68
Kennett (18-7)
Class 3 District 1 
48
Kennett Final
North Andrew (2-17)
Class 1 District 14 
37
King City (18-4)
Class 1 District 14 
64
King City Final
Lafayette County (20-3)
Class 3 District 15 
57
Knob Noster (17-9)
Class 3 District 15 
50
Knob Noster Final
Carrollton (10-13)
Class 3 District 15 
62
Lexington (10-12)
Class 3 District 15 
50
Lexington Final
Eugene (16-6)
Class 3 District 8 
57
Linn (14-11)
Class 3 District 9 
347
Linn Final 1 OT
College Heights Christian (1-20)
Class 2 District 10 
49
Lockwood (12-11)
Class 1 District 7 
62
Lockwood Final
Maranatha (Shawnee, KS)
 
45
Lone Jack (7-17)
Class 2 District 12 
57
Lone Jack Final
Trinity Catholic (15-9)
Class 3 District 5 
50
Lutheran St. Charles (7-4)
Class 3 District 5 
528
St. Peters Final
Lakeland (11-12)
Class 2 District 11 
53
Macks Creek (8-13)
Class 1 District 5 
349
Macks Creek Final
Mark Twain (15-4)
Class 3 District 6 
46
Macon (20-2)
Class 3 District 7 
70
Macon Final
Willow Springs (12-11)
Class 3 District 10 
56
Mansfield (12-9)
Class 2 District 2 
353
Mansfield Final
Ash Grove (2-19)
Class 3 District 12 
38
Marion C. Early (13-11)
Class 3 District 13 
77
Morrisville Final
Greenfield (14-8)
Class 2 District 10 
40
Marionville (13-10)
Class 2 District 10 
52
Marionville Final
Risco (12-10)
Class 1 District 1 
60
Marquand-Zion (1-19)
Class 1 District 3 
31
Memphis Final
Cameron (19-6)
Class 3 District 16 
45
Maryville (17-4)
Class 3 District 16 
40
Maryville Final
Chaffee (3-10)
Class 2 District 3 
56
Meadow Heights (16-7)
Class 2 District 3 
45
Patton Final
Osceola (1-14)
Class 2 District 11 
28
Miami (20-3)
Class 1 District 8 
79
Amoret Final
Schuyler County (23-1)
Class 3 District 7 
66
Milan (8-15)
Class 2 District 14 
56
Milan Final
Marion County (10-12)
Class 1 District 11 
47
Monroe City (3-13)
Class 3 District 7 
134
Monroe City Final
Centralia (14-9)
Class 3 District 6 
55
Montgomery County (7-17)
Class 3 District 6 
39
Montgomery City Final
Calhoun (6-16)
Class 1 District 8 
37
Montrose (20-3)
Class 1 District 8 
81
Montrose Final
Campbell (16-4)
Class 2 District 1 
80
Neelyville (14-8)
Class 2 District 1 
66
Neelyville Final
New Haven (12-12)
Class 2 District 5 
31
New Bloomfield (13-11)
Class 2 District 7 
58
New Bloomfield Final
Richland (12-11)
Class 2 District 8 
57
Newburg (13-10)
Class 2 District 8 
92
Newburg Final
Ridgeway with Cainsville (14-6)
Class 1 District 15 
41
Newtown-Harris (22-5)
Class 1 District 15 
67
Newtown Final
Hallsville (3-19)
Class 3 District 8 
43
North Callaway (14-9)
Class 3 District 6 
62
Kingdom City Final
Pattonsburg (2-19)
Class 1 District 15 
16
North Harrison (16-6)
Class 1 District 15 
52
Eagleville Final
Senath-Hornersville (3-18)
Class 2 District 1 
44
North Pemiscot (17-5)
Class 1 District 1 
78
Wardell Final
Maysville (5-18)
Class 2 District 16 
48
North Platte (8-12)
Class 2 District 12 
390
Dearborn Final
Keytesville (16-8)
Class 1 District 10 
61
Northeast (Cairo) (7-12)
Class 2 District 14 
392
Cairo Final
North Nodaway (5-15)
Class 1 District 16 
50
Northeast Nodaway (14-9)
Class 1 District 16 
48
Ravenwood Final
Hume (6-12)
Class 1 District 7 
50
Northeast Vernon County (3-17)
Class 1 District 7 
39
Walker Final
La Plata (21-3)
Class 1 District 11 
73
Novinger (11-12)
Class 1 District 11 
31
Novinger Final
Lesterville (13-10)
Class 1 District 2 
59
Oak Ridge (15-4-2)
Class 2 District 3 
401
Oak Ridge Final
Skyline (7-15)
Class 3 District 13 
53
Osage (2-22)
Class 3 District 8 
52
Osage Beach Final
Breckenridge (6-15)
Class 1 District 13 
45
Osborn (9-9)
Class 1 District 13 
49
Osborn Final
Fayette (19-5)
Class 2 District 13 
71
Paris with Faith Walk (17-5)
Class 2 District 6 
156
Paris Final
Diamond (8-16)
Class 3 District 12 
46
Pierce City (11-13)
Class 3 District 12 
58
Pierce City Final
Norwood (19-6)
Class 2 District 2 
54
Plato (17-8)
Class 2 District 8 
56
Plato Final
Orrick (12-11)
Class 2 District 15 
63
Plattsburg (8-13)
Class 3 District 16 
70
Plattsburg Final
Lathrop (5-15)
Class 3 District 16 
59
Polo (6-12)
Class 2 District 15 
418
Polo Final
Green City (10-10)
Class 1 District 12 
59
Putnam County (14-8)
Class 2 District 14 
77
Unionville Final
Holden (4-15)
Class 3 District 14 
37
Richmond (16-8)
Class 3 District 15 
48
Richmond Final
St. Elizabeth (16-10)
Class 1 District 4 
87
Russellville (8-15)
Class 2 District 7 
430
Russellville Final 2 OT
Westran (11-10)
Class 2 District 13 
59
Salisbury (13-10)
Class 2 District 13 
64
Salisbury Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (5-15)
Class 3 District 3 
61
Saxony Lutheran (8-15)
Class 2 District 3 
66
Jackson Final
Canton (11-12)
Class 2 District 6 
52
Scotland County (10-10)
Class 2 District 14 
434
Memphis Final
Portageville (17-7)
Class 2 District 1 
63
Scott City (5-15)
Class 3 District 1 
73
Scott City Final
Lamar (6-17)
Class 3 District 12 
40
Seneca (19-6)
Class 3 District 12 
82
Seneca Final
Houston (10-13)
Class 3 District 10 
47
Seymour (16-8)
Class 3 District 11 
49
Seymour Final
Palmyra (9-17)
Class 3 District 7 
51
South Shelby (9-12)
Class 3 District 7 
57
Shelbina Final
South Callaway (13-11)
Class 3 District 8 
43
Southern Boone (16-7)
Class 3 District 8 
57
Ashland Final
Malta Bend (2-18)
Class 1 District 9 
56
Southwest (Livingston County) (9-14)
Class 1 District 13 
70
Ludlow Final
Wheaton (13-11)
Class 2 District 10 
40
Southwest (Washburn) (21-3)
Class 3 District 12 
69
Washburn Final
Fair Grove (17-7)
Class 3 District 11 
45
Springfield Catholic (12-8)
Class 3 District 11 
571
Springfield Final
Penney (24-1)
Class 2 District 16 
71
Stanberry (14-8)
Class 1 District 14 
45
Stanberry Final
Mound City with Craig (15-10)
Class 1 District 14 
49
Stewartsville (8-10)
Class 1 District 13 
38
Stewartsville Final
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (12-7)
Class 2 District 9 
61
Stoutland (20-2)
Class 2 District 8 
81
Stoutland Final
Leeton (10-10)
Class 1 District 8 
43
Stover (17-7)
Class 2 District 7 
64
Stover Final
Dora (16-9)
Class 1 District 2 
63
Summersville (15-10)
Class 2 District 2 
67
Summersville Final
St. Mary's (Independence) (11-13)
Class 3 District 15 
55
Summit Christian Academy (8-15)
Class 3 District 14 
783
Lee's Summit Final
Kingsville (12-11)
Class 1 District 9 
49
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (15-9)
Class 2 District 15 
63
Sweet Springs Final
Purdy (9-12)
Class 2 District 10 
36
Thomas Jefferson Independent (21-2)
Class 1 District 7 
71
Joplin Final
Harrisburg (7-20)
Class 2 District 13 
76
Tipton (17-7)
Class 2 District 7 
81
Tipton Final
Crocker (5-15)
Class 2 District 8 
49
Tuscumbia (10-14)
Class 1 District 4 
63
Tuscumbia Final
Pacific (12-7)
Class 4 District 4 
65
Union (1-20)
Class 4 District 4 
201
District Tournament,  St. Clair Final
Don Bosco Charter (1-12)
Class 3 District 14 
48
Van Horn (2-19)
Class 3 District 14 
66
Independence Final
Louisiana (10-13)
Class 2 District 6 
60
Van-Far (8-8)
Class 2 District 6 
483
Vandalia Final 2 OT
Cole Camp (15-9)
Class 3 District 13 
45
Versailles (8-12)
Class 3 District 8 
485
Versailles Final
Sacred Heart (19-6)
Class 2 District 7 
91
Warsaw (9-16)
Class 3 District 13 
86
Warsaw Final 2 OT
Lutheran (Kansas City) (9-14)
Class 2 District 12 
25
Wellington-Napoleon (23-0)
Class 2 District 15 
68
Wellington Final
Wright City (4-12)
Class 3 District 6 
75
Wellsville-Middletown (9-15)
Class 2 District 6 
65
Wellsville Final
St Jo Christian (, )
 
55
West Nodaway (2-16)
Class 1 District 16 
52
Burlington Junction Final
South Iron (6-14)
Class 2 District 4 
61
Winona (10-14)
Class 2 District 4 
51
Winona Final
Gilman City with North Daviess (16-6)
Class 1 District 15 
63
Winston (8-15)
Class 1 District 13 
58
Winston Final
Oran (15-9)
Class 2 District 3 
71
Woodland (5-13)
Class 3 District 2 
504
Marble Hill Final
Greenville (4-9)
Class 3 District 2 
60
Zalma (9-14)
Class 1 District 3 
88
Zalma Final
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (21-7)
Class 3 District 4 
Bayless (5-13)
Class 3 District 4 
St. Louis TBD
Southeast (2-1)
Class 2 District 12 
Columbia Independent
 
Columbia TBD
Fordland (1-18)
Class 2 District 9 
Galena (12-6)
Class 2 District 9 
Galena TBD
Valley
Class 2 District 4 
Grandview (Hillsboro) (3-11-1)
Class 3 District 3 
Hillsboro TBD
Hurley (10-8)
Class 1 District 6 
Greenwood (13-5)
Class 2 District 9 
Springfield TBD
Missouri School for the Deaf (2-5)
Class 1 District 4 
Higbee (16-4)
Class 1 District 10 
Higbee TBD
Spokane (19-3)
Class 2 District 9 
Hollister (3-17)
Class 3 District 11 
Hollister TBD
Northwest (Hughesville) (1-11)
Class 2 District 7 
La Monte (0-12)
Class 1 District 9 
La Monte TBD
Stover (17-7)
Class 2 District 7 
Leeton (10-10)
Class 1 District 8 
Leeton TBD
Eminence (12-9)
Class 1 District 2 
Liberty (Mountain View) (12-11)
Class 3 District 10 
Mountain View TBD
Northwestern (Mendon) (9-13)
Class 1 District 12 
Linn County (8-6)
Class 1 District 12 
Purdin TBD
Principia (15-5-1)
Class 3 District 5 
Lutheran North (5-13)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Louis TBD
Twin Rivers (10-10)
Class 3 District 2 
Malden (3-13)
Class 3 District 1 
Malden TBD
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (5-14)
Class 1 District 12 
Mercer (5-11)
Class 1 District 15 
Mercer TBD
West Platte (9-13)
Class 2 District 12 
Mid-Buchanan (23-1)
Class 2 District 16 
Faucett TBD
Licking (5-18)
Class 3 District 10 
Mountain Grove (8-12)
Class 3 District 10 
Mountain Grove TBD
Albany (2-17)
Class 2 District 16 
Nodaway-Holt (12-9)
Class 1 District 16 
Graham TBD
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (12-8)
Class 2 District 15 
Norborne (3-16)
Class 1 District 9 
Norborne TBD
Richland (Essex) (19-6)
Class 1 District 3 
Puxico (4-15)
Class 2 District 3 
Puxico TBD
Appleton City (5-12)
Class 2 District 11 
Rich Hill (4-10)
Class 1 District 7 
Rich Hill TBD
Marceline (12-7)
Class 2 District 14 
Slater (1-8)
Class 2 District 13 
Slater TBD
Lawson (10-10)
Class 3 District 15 
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (9-13)
Class 3 District 15 
Kansas City TBD
Koshkonong (2-16)
Class 2 District 2 
Van Buren (18-6)
Class 2 District 4 
Van Buren TBD
McAuley Catholic (5-12)
Class 2 District 10 
Verona (1-19)
Class 1 District 6 
Verona TBD
Hardin-Central (3-17)
Class 1 District 9 
Wentworth Military Academy (14-9)
Class 2 District 15 
Lexington TBD
St. Joseph Christian (4-11)
Class 2 District 16 
West Nodaway (2-16)
Class 1 District 16 
Burlington Junction TBD