2009-2010 Boys Basketball

1 North County (18-5)
Class 4 District 2 
39
2 Farmington (16-13)
Class 4 District 2 
52
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 St. Mary's (St. Louis) (14-11)
Class 4 District 3 
47
3 Bishop DuBourg (10-12-1)
Class 4 District 3 
54
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Soldan International Studies (20-5)
Class 4 District 5 
59
3 Miller Career Academy (17-9)
Class 4 District 5 
44
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 MICDS (20-5)
Class 4 District 6 
62
2 Clayton (15-8)
Class 4 District 6 
58
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Clayton Final
1 St. Dominic (19-5)
Class 4 District 7 
46
3 Duchesne (12-9)
Class 4 District 7 
43
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Moberly (18-9)
Class 4 District 8 
69
2 Mexico (15-7)
Class 4 District 8 
62
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Moberly Final
1 Helias Catholic (20-8)
Class 4 District 9 
67
2 Fulton (20-7)
Class 4 District 9 
47
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Bolivar (19-7)
Class 4 District 10 
46
2 Logan-Rogersville (14-12)
Class 4 District 10 
39
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Rogersville Final
1 Warrensburg (18-8)
Class 4 District 14 
62
2 Odessa (15-8)
Class 4 District 14 
51
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
1 Kearney (27-4)
Class 4 District 15 
56
2 Staley (12-12)
Class 4 District 15 
32
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Poplar Bluff (19-8)
Class 5 District 1 
50
3 Jackson (16-12)
Class 5 District 1 
51
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Webster Groves (26-2)
Class 5 District 2 
61
3 St. Louis University (17-11)
Class 5 District 2 
55
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Parkway South (19-9)
Class 5 District 4 
57
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (16-12)
Class 5 District 4 
50
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Oakville (26-6)
Class 5 District 6 
54
2 Mehlville (8-17)
Class 5 District 6 
31
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Francis Howell (16-9)
Class 5 District 7 
68
2 Ft. Zumwalt West (15-11)
Class 5 District 7 
56
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Parkway West (21-7)
Class 5 District 8 
40
2 Marquette (15-13)
Class 5 District 8 
21
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 Jefferson City (9-16)
Class 5 District 10 
38
2 Waynesville (13-12)
Class 5 District 10 
36
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Camdenton Final
1 Lee's Summit North (20-7)
Class 5 District 14 
66
3 Blue Springs South (13-14)
Class 5 District 14 
45
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Central Academy (24-3)
Class 5 District 15 
80
3 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (14-9-1)
Class 5 District 15 
74
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
3 Oak Park (16-11)
Class 5 District 16 
30
4 Park Hill South (19-9)
Class 5 District 16 
53
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Final
Miami (20-4)
Class 1 District 8 
41
Adrian (25-2)
Class 2 District 11 
70
Adrian Final
Princeton (6-15)
Class 2 District 16 
39
Albany (2-17)
Class 2 District 16 
26
Albany Final
St. Mary's (Independence) (11-14)
Class 3 District 15 
48
Barstow (20-4)
Class 3 District 14 
76
Kansas City Final
Chamois (6-17)
Class 1 District 4 
32
Belle (2-20-1)
Class 3 District 9 
212
Belle Final
Vienna (13-12)
Class 2 District 8 
61
Bourbon (2-20)
Class 3 District 9 
223
Bourbon Final
El Dorado Springs (17-8)
Class 3 District 13 
46
Butler (13-11)
Class 3 District 13 
63
Butler Final
Sheldon (10-12)
Class 1 District 7 
67
Calhoun (6-17)
Class 1 District 8 
52
Calhoun Final
Holden (4-15)
Class 3 District 14 
48
Carrollton (11-13)
Class 3 District 15 
56
Carrollton Final
Fayette (19-5)
Class 2 District 13 
48
Centralia (15-9)
Class 3 District 6 
64
Centralia Final
Canton (11-14)
Class 2 District 6 
55
Clopton (4-16)
Class 2 District 6 
65
Clarksville Final 2 OT
Windsor (6-12)
Class 2 District 11 
43
Cole Camp (16-9)
Class 3 District 13 
72
Cole Camp Final
Mound City with Craig (15-11)
Class 1 District 14 
51
Craig (22-3)
Class 1 District 16 
55
Craig Final
Eugene (18-6)
Class 3 District 8 
85
Crocker (6-15)
Class 2 District 8 
288
Crocker Final
Lockwood (12-12)
Class 1 District 7 
37
Diamond (9-16)
Class 3 District 12 
65
Diamond Final
Versailles (8-12)
Class 3 District 8 
67
Dixon (12-12)
Class 3 District 9 
76
Dixon Final
Appleton City (5-12)
Class 2 District 11 
47
Drexel (17-7)
Class 1 District 8 
62
Drexel Final
Orrick (13-12)
Class 2 District 15 
85
East Buchanan (15-9)
Class 3 District 16 
83
Gower Final 2 OT
Ash Grove (2-20)
Class 3 District 12 
42
Fair Grove (18-7)
Class 3 District 11 
58
Fair Grove Final
Mound City with Craig (15-11)
Class 1 District 14 
51
Fairfax
 
55
Fairfax Final
Blair Oaks (19-7)
Class 3 District 8 
43
Fatima (16-9)
Class 3 District 9 
45
Westphalia Final
Billings (16-8)
Class 2 District 9 
74
Fordland (1-18)
Class 2 District 9 
295
Fordland Final
North Technical (10-10)
Class 3 District 5 
57
Frederick Douglass (10-9)
Class 2 District 13 
28
Columbia Final
Lathrop (7-16)
Class 3 District 16 
45
Gallatin (8-10)
Class 2 District 16 
299
Gallatin Final
Osborn (9-11)
Class 1 District 13 
36
Gilman City with North Daviess (17-6)
Class 1 District 15 
57
Gilman City Final
Lakeland (12-12)
Class 2 District 11 
53
Green Ridge (9-14)
Class 1 District 8 
41
Green Ridge Final
North Harrison (18-6)
Class 1 District 15 
53
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (5-14)
Class 1 District 12 
308
Galt Final
Hallsville (3-20)
Class 3 District 8 
37
Harrisburg (8-20)
Class 2 District 13 
69
Harrisburg Final
Wheatland (15-9)
Class 1 District 5 
51
Hermitage (10-14)
Class 1 District 5 
46
Hermitage Final
Holt (21-7)
Class 5 District 9 
64
Hickman (17-9)
Class 5 District 9 
85
Final 1 OT
Central (New Madrid County) (15-9)
Class 3 District 1 
59
Jackson (16-12)
Class 5 District 1 
48
Jackson Final
Trinity Catholic (17-9)
Class 3 District 5 
64
John F. Kennedy (5-18)
Class 3 District 3 
525
Manchester Final
Richmond (16-9)
Class 3 District 15 
42
Knob Noster (18-9)
Class 3 District 15 
66
Knob Noster Final
Stoutland (21-2)
Class 2 District 8 
55
Laquey (22-7)
Class 2 District 8 
60
Laquey Final 2 OT
Iberia (9-16)
Class 2 District 8 
71
Licking (6-18)
Class 3 District 10 
103
Licking Final
Tuscumbia (10-15)
Class 1 District 4 
38
Linn (14-11)
Class 3 District 9 
347
Linn Final
Sherwood (16-9)
Class 3 District 14 
55
Lone Jack (7-17)
Class 2 District 12 
36
Lone Jack Final
Brentwood (14-4)
Class 3 District 4 
54
Lutheran St. Charles (7-4)
Class 3 District 5 
528
St. Peters Final
Galena (12-6)
Class 2 District 9 
48
Marion C. Early (14-11)
Class 3 District 13 
60
Morrisville Final
Putnam County (15-8)
Class 2 District 14 
66
Milan (8-15)
Class 2 District 14 
368
Milan Final
Seneca (20-6)
Class 3 District 12 
68
Mt. Vernon (19-7)
Class 3 District 12 
66
Mount Vernon Final
Silex (13-12)
Class 2 District 6 
44
New Haven (13-12)
Class 2 District 5 
59
New Haven Final
Steelville (15-7)
Class 3 District 9 
66
Newburg (13-10)
Class 2 District 8 
379
Newburg Final
Southern Boone (17-7)
Class 3 District 8 
57
North Callaway (14-10)
Class 3 District 6 
52
Kingdom City Final
Mercer (5-11)
Class 1 District 15 
64
North Daviess (0-20)
Class 1 District 15 
8
Jameson Final
Rock Port (9-9)
Class 1 District 16 
55
North Nodaway (5-16)
Class 1 District 16 
50
Hopkins Final
Hayti (14-10)
Class 2 District 1 
59
North Pemiscot (17-6)
Class 1 District 1 
57
Wardell Final
California (8-13)
Class 3 District 8 
51
Osage (2-23)
Class 3 District 8 
41
Osage Beach Final
Jamestown (8-12)
Class 1 District 4 
36
Pilot Grove (22-3)
Class 1 District 10 
92
Pilot Grove Final
Richland (12-13)
Class 2 District 8 
63
Plato (18-8)
Class 2 District 8 
71
Plato Final
Stet (12-5)
Class 1 District 13 
58
Plattsburg (10-13)
Class 3 District 16 
65
Plattsburg Final
Winston (9-17)
Class 1 District 13 
42
Polo (6-12)
Class 2 District 15 
418
Polo Final
Higbee (16-4)
Class 1 District 10 
72
Prairie Home with Bunceton (1-23)
Class 1 District 10 
34
Prairie Home Final
Verona (1-19)
Class 1 District 6 
48
Purdy (10-12)
Class 2 District 10 
51
Purdy Final
Pattonsburg (2-21)
Class 1 District 15 
36
Ridgeway with Cainsville (14-6)
Class 1 District 15 
427
Ridgeway Final
Northeast (Cairo) (7-12)
Class 2 District 14 
44
Salisbury (15-10)
Class 2 District 13 
76
Salisbury Final
Delta (13-10)
Class 1 District 3 
44
Scott County Central (27-2)
Class 1 District 3 
79
Sikeston Final
Holcomb (10-8)
Class 2 District 1 
60
Senath-Hornersville (3-19)
Class 2 District 1 
49
Senath Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (21-6)
Class 4 District 1 
52
Sikeston (23-4)
Class 4 District 1 
63
DISTRICT TOURNAMENT,  TBA Final
Tipton (18-7)
Class 2 District 7 
60
South Callaway (13-12)
Class 3 District 8 
51
Mokane Final
Exeter (9-16)
Class 1 District 6 
71
Southwest (Washburn) (22-3)
Class 3 District 12 
91
Washburn Final
Marionville (14-10)
Class 2 District 10 
50
Springfield Catholic (12-8)
Class 3 District 11 
571
Springfield Final
DeKalb (15-8)
Class 1 District 14 
56
St. Joseph Christian (4-11)
Class 2 District 16 
572
St. Joseph Final
Northeast Nodaway (16-9)
Class 1 District 16 
67
Stewartsville (9-11)
Class 1 District 13 
60
Stewartsville Final 1 OT
Climax Springs (12-7)
Class 1 District 5 
73
Stover (18-7)
Class 2 District 7 
76
Stover Final
Conway (11-14)
Class 3 District 11 
31
Strafford (22-2)
Class 3 District 11 
69
Strafford Final
St. Francis Borgia (31-0)
Class 4 District 4 
61
Sullivan (20-9)
Class 4 District 4 
30
Districts,  Final
South Holt (19-5)
Class 1 District 14 
53
Tarkio with Fairfax (13-9)
Class 2 District 16 
56
Tarkio Final 1 OT
South Nodaway (1-18)
Class 1 District 14 
28
Union Star (4-16)
Class 1 District 14 
43
Union Star Final
Community (9-13)
Class 2 District 6 
46
Van-Far (8-8)
Class 2 District 6 
483
Vandalia Final
Fair Play (20-4)
Class 1 District 5 
59
Weaubleau (20-4)
Class 2 District 11 
61
Weaubleau Final
Braymer (17-6)
Class 1 District 13 
60
Wellington-Napoleon (24-0)
Class 2 District 15 
66
Wellington Final
East Newton (7-17)
Class 3 District 12 
41
Wheaton (14-11)
Class 2 District 10 
50
Wheaton Final
Hermann (17-8)
Class 3 District 9 
42
Wright City (4-12)
Class 3 District 6 
506
Wright City Final
Risco (13-10)
Class 1 District 1 
80
Zalma (9-15)
Class 1 District 3 
56
Zalma Final
Rich Hill (4-10)
Class 1 District 7 
Archie (15-7)
Class 2 District 11 
Archie TBD
Everton (3-14)
Class 1 District 6 
Chadwick (14-12)
Class 1 District 6 
Chadwick TBD
Blue Eye (12-11)
Class 3 District 11 
Forsyth (6-17)
Class 3 District 11 
Forsyth TBD
Jasper (14-6)
Class 2 District 10 
Greenfield (14-8)
Class 2 District 10 
Greenfield TBD
Bronaugh (0-7)
Class 1 District 7 
Hume (6-12)
Class 1 District 7 
Hume TBD
Bradleyville (2-8)
Class 1 District 2 
Hurley (10-8)
Class 1 District 6 
Hurley TBD
Hale with Bosworth (14-6)
Class 1 District 12 
Linn County (8-6)
Class 1 District 12 
Purdin TBD
Osceola (1-14)
Class 2 District 11 
Midway (6-12)
Class 2 District 12 
Cleveland TBD
Southland (2-18)
Class 1 District 1 
Naylor (2-16)
Class 1 District 1 
Naylor TBD
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (12-7)
Class 2 District 9 
Niangua (11-6)
Class 1 District 6 
Niangua TBD
West Nodaway (2-17)
Class 1 District 16 
Nodaway-Holt (12-9)
Class 1 District 16 
Graham TBD
Montgomery County (7-17)
Class 3 District 6 
Orchard Farm (15-4-1)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Charles TBD
Marceline (12-7)
Class 2 District 14 
Paris with Faith Walk (17-5)
Class 2 District 6 
Paris TBD
Maranatha (Shawnee, ks)
 
Summit Christian Academy (8-15)
Class 3 District 14 
Lee's Summit TBD



Processing. Please wait.