2009-2010 Boys Basketball


4 Perryville (8-11)
Class 4 District 1 
48
5 Ste. Genevieve (7-7)
Class 4 District 1 
44
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
3 Dexter (15-11)
Class 4 District 1 
73
6 Fredericktown (4-16)
Class 4 District 1 
41
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
4 Windsor (Imperial) (8-18)
Class 4 District 3 
62
5 Affton (8-16)
Class 4 District 3 
69
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final 1 OT
3 Bishop DuBourg (8-12-1)
Class 4 District 3 
61
6 Central Visual and Performing Arts (4-5-3)
Class 4 District 3 
38
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
4 Vashon (8-5)
Class 4 District 5 
54
5 Imagine College Prep Charter (10-9)
Class 4 District 5 
49
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
3 Miller Career Academy (16-8)
Class 4 District 5 
68
6 Sumner (4-8-2)
Class 4 District 5 
62
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
4 McCluer South-Berkeley (8-10)
Class 4 District 6 
44
5 Jennings (11-12)
Class 4 District 6 
58
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Clayton Final
3 Westminster Christian Academy (12-9)
Class 4 District 6 
54
6 University City (6-11)
Class 4 District 6 
48
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Clayton Final
4 St. Charles (5-17)
Class 4 District 7 
54
5 Warrenton (7-15-1)
Class 4 District 7 
47
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
3 Duchesne (11-8)
Class 4 District 7 
62
6 Priory (7-14)
Class 4 District 7 
47
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
4 Marshall (6-17)
Class 4 District 8 
49
5 Kirksville (9-15)
Class 4 District 8 
52
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Moberly Final
3 Hannibal (8-13)
Class 4 District 8 
79
6 Boonville (5-16)
Class 4 District 8 
61
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Moberly Final
4 Buffalo (4-17)
Class 4 District 10 
51
5 West Plains (4-16)
Class 4 District 10 
70
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Rogersville Final
4 Clinton (10-14)
Class 4 District 12 
51
5 Nevada (8-12)
Class 4 District 12 
36
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Nevada Final
4 Center (16-8)
Class 4 District 13 
70
5 Hickman Mills (11-11)
Class 4 District 13 
68
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final 1 OT
4 Pleasant Hill (9-16)
Class 4 District 14 
49
5 Oak Grove (6-16)
Class 4 District 14 
72
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
4 Kirkwood (13-14)
Class 5 District 2 
77
5 Gateway (12-4-1)
Class 5 District 2 
79
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Final 2 OT
4 Ladue Horton Watkins (13-8)
Class 5 District 3 
48
5 Normandy Collaborative (12-9)
Class 5 District 3 
46
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Final
3 DeSmet (16-10)
Class 5 District 3 
59
6 Ritenour (4-22)
Class 5 District 3 
47
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Final
4 Eureka (11-14)
Class 5 District 4 
56
5 Rockwood Summit (8-19)
Class 5 District 4 
45
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Final
4 McCluer North (17-8)
Class 5 District 5 
60
5 Hazelwood East (8-11)
Class 5 District 5 
50
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Florissant Final
3 Riverview Gardens (15-10)
Class 5 District 5 
64
6 Hazelwood West (7-18)
Class 5 District 5 
55
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Florissant Final
4 Fox (2-19)
Class 5 District 6 
49
5 Roosevelt (8-9)
Class 5 District 6 
64
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Final
4 Francis Howell Central (9-13)
Class 5 District 7 
52
5 Ft. Zumwalt North (2-15)
Class 5 District 7 
23
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Final
3 Ft. Zumwalt South (12-10)
Class 5 District 7 
68
6 Ft. Zumwalt East (5-17)
Class 5 District 7 
57
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Final
4 Pattonville (10-11)
Class 5 District 8 
56
5 Francis Howell North (11-12)
Class 5 District 8 
48
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Ballwin Final
3 Parkway North (17-9)
Class 5 District 8 
46
6 Parkway Central (9-17)
Class 5 District 8 
54
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Ballwin Final
4 Holt (19-7)
Class 5 District 9 
49
5 Timberland (9-15)
Class 5 District 9 
41
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Troy Final
4 Lebanon (5-15)
Class 5 District 10 
67
5 Rolla (10-16)
Class 5 District 10 
70
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Camdenton Final
4 Neosho (13-9)
Class 5 District 12 
50
5 Carthage (13-10)
Class 5 District 12 
55
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
3 Willard (14-11)
Class 5 District 12 
55
6 Central (Springfield) (11-14)
Class 5 District 12 
51
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
4 Smith-Cotton (11-15)
Class 5 District 14 
34
5 Lee's Summit West (12-15)
Class 5 District 14 
59
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
3 Blue Springs South (12-13)
Class 5 District 14 
72
6 Blue Springs (1-19)
Class 5 District 14 
56
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
4 Park Hill South (17-9)
Class 5 District 16 
52
5 Winnetonka (11-8)
Class 5 District 16 
36
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Final
3 Oak Park (15-10)
Class 5 District 16 
51
6 Central (St. Joseph) (7-17)
Class 5 District 16 
42
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Final
Ballard (10-11)
Class 1 District 8 
46
Appleton City (5-12)
Class 2 District 11 
20
Appleton City Final
Iberia (9-15)
Class 2 District 8 
72
Belle (1-20-1)
Class 3 District 9 
63
Belle Final
La Plata (20-3)
Class 1 District 11 
61
Bevier (11-9)
Class 1 District 11 
51
Bevier Final
Dadeville (23-2)
Class 1 District 5 
69
Billings (14-8)
Class 2 District 9 
59
Billings Final
Hancock (7-8)
Class 3 District 4 
35
Brentwood (14-3)
Class 3 District 4 
63
Brentwood Final
Eminence (12-9)
Class 1 District 2 
80
Bunker (0-17)
Class 1 District 2 
38
Bunker Final
Central (New Madrid County) (13-9)
Class 3 District 1 
71
Caruthersville (6-4)
Class 3 District 1 
39
Caruthersville Final
New Bloomfield (12-11)
Class 2 District 7 
52
Chamois (5-15)
Class 1 District 4 
43
Chamois Final 1 OT
East Newton (7-16)
Class 3 District 12 
43
Clever (18-8)
Class 2 District 9 
63
Clever Final
Winfield (5-16)
Class 3 District 5 
65
Community (8-11)
Class 2 District 6 
43
Laddonia Final
Delta (Deering) (4-13)
Class 1 District 1 
45
Cooter (11-9)
Class 2 District 1 
71
Cooter Final
South Nodaway (1-17)
Class 1 District 14 
42
Craig (19-3)
Class 1 District 16 
72
Nodaway County Tournament,  Ravenwood Final
Worth County (13-10)
Class 1 District 16 
42
Craig (19-3)
Class 1 District 16 
50
Nodaway County Tournament,  Ravenwood Final
Northeast Nodaway (14-8)
Class 1 District 16 
49
Craig (19-3)
Class 1 District 16 
55
Nodaway County Tournament,  Ravenwood Final
North Nodaway (4-15)
Class 1 District 16 
38
Craig (19-3)
Class 1 District 16 
68
Fairfax Invitational Tournament,  Fairfax Final
Rock Port (9-9)
Class 1 District 16 
36
Craig (19-3)
Class 1 District 16 
42
Fairfax Invitational Tournament,  Fairfax Final
South Holt (19-4)
Class 1 District 14 
63
Craig (19-3)
Class 1 District 16 
47
Fairfax Invitational Tournament,  Fairfax Final
Tarkio with Fairfax (11-8)
Class 2 District 16 
44
Craig (19-3)
Class 1 District 16 
71
Mound City Invitational Tournament,  Mound City Final
Billings (14-8)
Class 2 District 9 
52
Dadeville (23-2)
Class 1 District 5 
69
Dadeville Final
Bunker (0-17)
Class 1 District 2 
33
Ellington (13-9)
Class 2 District 4 
85
Ellington Final
Climax Springs (12-7)
Class 1 District 5 
76
Halfway (3-20)
Class 1 District 5 
54
Halfway Final
Northeast Vernon County (3-16)
Class 1 District 7 
49
Humansville (6-18)
Class 1 District 5 
67
Humansville Final
Wheatland (13-9)
Class 1 District 5 
57
Hume (6-12)
Class 1 District 7 
323
Hume Final
Leeton (10-10)
Class 1 District 8 
46
Kingsville (12-10)
Class 1 District 9 
48
Kingsville Final
Calhoun (6-15)
Class 1 District 8 
75
La Monte (0-12)
Class 1 District 9 
334
La Monte Final
Dixon (11-11)
Class 3 District 9 
55
Licking (5-18)
Class 3 District 10 
56
Licking Final
Clarkton (4-18)
Class 1 District 1 
49
Malden (3-13)
Class 3 District 1 
105
Malden Final
Lesterville (13-9)
Class 1 District 2 
66
Marquand-Zion (1-18)
Class 1 District 3 
37
Marquand Final
Gallatin (8-10)
Class 2 District 16 
62
Maysville (5-17)
Class 2 District 16 
35
Maysville Final
Liberal (14-10)
Class 2 District 11 
55
McAuley Catholic (5-12)
Class 2 District 10 
568
Joplin Final
Saxony Lutheran (7-15)
Class 2 District 3 
57
Meadow Heights (16-6)
Class 2 District 3 
62
Patton Final
Tuscumbia (9-14)
Class 1 District 4 
55
Missouri Military Academy (3-8)
Class 3 District 6 
64
Mexico Final
Craig (19-3)
Class 1 District 16 
63
Mound City with Craig (14-10)
Class 1 District 14 
39
Mound City Invitational Tournament,  Mound City Final
Norwood (19-5)
Class 2 District 2 
56
Niangua (11-6)
Class 1 District 6 
381
Niangua Final
Schuyler County (21-1)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Novinger (11-11)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Novinger Forfeit
Versailles (8-12)
Class 3 District 8 
58
Osage (2-21)
Class 3 District 8 
50
Osage Beach Final
Ash Grove (2-18)
Class 3 District 12 
33
Pleasant Hope (12-10)
Class 3 District 13 
66
Pleasant Hope Final
Palmyra (9-16)
Class 3 District 7 
60
Putnam County (13-8)
Class 2 District 14 
66
Unionville Final
Stockton (12-12)
Class 3 District 13 
86
Sarcoxie (4-17)
Class 2 District 10 
433
Sarcoxie Final
Lutie (2-18)
Class 1 District 2 
41
Seymour (15-8)
Class 3 District 11 
90
Seymour Final
West Nodaway (2-15)
Class 1 District 16 
56
South Holt (19-4)
Class 1 District 14 
67
Oregon Final
Wheaton (13-10)
Class 2 District 10 
40
Southwest (Washburn) (21-3)
Class 3 District 12 
69
Washburn Final
Bourbon (2-19)
Class 3 District 9 
41
Steelville (15-5)
Class 3 District 9 
66
Steelville Final
Koshkonong (2-16)
Class 2 District 2 
38
Van Buren (18-6)
Class 2 District 4 
79
Van Buren Final
Maranantha (Kansas City , KS)
 
56
Van Horn (1-19)
Class 3 District 14 
38
Independence Final
Montgomery County (7-16)
Class 3 District 6 
47
Van-Far (8-8)
Class 2 District 6 
483
Vandalia Final
Fair Play (19-3)
Class 1 District 5 
89
Walnut Grove (10-13)
Class 1 District 6 
55
Walnut Grove Final
Hardin-Central (3-17)
Class 1 District 9 
41
Wentworth Military Academy (14-9)
Class 2 District 15 
66
Lexington Final
Gilman City with North Daviess (16-6)
Class 1 District 15 
63
Winston (8-14)
Class 1 District 13 
58
Winston Final
Bowling Green (12-13)
Class 3 District 6 
58
Wright City (4-12)
Class 3 District 6 
506
Wright City Final
Chaffee (3-10)
Class 2 District 3 
50
Zalma (8-14)
Class 1 District 3 
47
Zalma Final
Princeton (5-14)
Class 2 District 16 
Albany (2-17)
Class 2 District 16 
Albany TBD
RIVERVIEW ACADEMY (FORSYTH, MO)
 
Bradleyville (2-8)
Class 1 District 2 
Bradleyville TBD
Hermitage (9-13)
Class 1 District 5 
Bronaugh (0-7)
Class 1 District 7 
Bronaugh TBD
Glasgow (18-5)
Class 1 District 10 
Brunswick (10-10)
Class 1 District 10 
Brunswick TBD
Tri-County (3-6)
Class 1 District 13 
Bucklin with Macon County (1-15)
Class 1 District 12 
Bucklin TBD
Highland (13-10)
Class 3 District 7 
Clark County (5-11)
Class 3 District 7 
Kahoka TBD
Canton (10-12)
Class 2 District 6 
Clopton (4-16)
Class 2 District 6 
Clarksville TBD
East Carter
Class 2 District 4 
Eminence (12-9)
Class 1 District 2 
Eminence TBD
South Harrison (13-5)
Class 3 District 16 
Gallatin (8-10)
Class 2 District 16 
Gallatin TBD
Advance (9-5)
Class 2 District 3 
Kelly (0-12)
Class 3 District 1 
Benton TBD
Rich Hill (4-10)
Class 1 District 7 
Midway (6-12)
Class 2 District 12 
Cleveland TBD
The Fulton School at St. Albans (2-8)
Class 1 District 4 
Missouri School for the Deaf (2-5)
Class 1 District 4 
Fulton TBD
North Daviess (0-17)
Class 1 District 15 
Ridgeway with Cainsville (14-6)
Class 1 District 15 
Ridgeway TBD
Tarkio with Fairfax (11-8)
Class 2 District 16 
Rock Port (9-9)
Class 1 District 16 
Rock Port TBD
Slater (1-8)
Class 2 District 13 
Santa Fe (13-8)
Class 2 District 15 
Alma TBD



Processing. Please wait.