2009-2010 Boys Basketball

1 North County (18-4)
Class 4 District 2 
59
4 Festus (18-9)
Class 4 District 2 
38
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 Farmington (15-13)
Class 4 District 2 
75
3 DeSoto (19-9)
Class 4 District 2 
66
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (30-0)
Class 4 District 4 
97
5 St. Clair (8-12)
Class 4 District 4 
37
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 Sullivan (20-7)
Class 4 District 4 
77
3 Pacific (12-8)
Class 4 District 4 
66
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Helias Catholic (19-8)
Class 4 District 9 
66
5 Eldon (9-11)
Class 4 District 9 
49
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
2 Fulton (20-6)
Class 4 District 9 
65
6 Salem (5-11)
Class 4 District 9 
48
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Republic (17-8)
Class 4 District 11 
65
4 McDonald County (9-17)
Class 4 District 11 
30
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
2 Reeds Spring (14-9)
Class 4 District 11 
62
6 Cassville (4-18)
Class 4 District 11 
54
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
1 Harrisonville (20-5)
Class 4 District 12 
80
4 Clinton (10-15)
Class 4 District 12 
70
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Nevada Final
2 Carl Junction (11-15)
Class 4 District 12 
40
3 Webb City (11-13)
Class 4 District 12 
73
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Nevada Final
1 Kearney (26-4)
Class 4 District 15 
70
5 Westport (5-16)
Class 4 District 15 
51
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Staley (12-11)
Class 4 District 15 
67
3 Lincoln College Prep (14-12)
Class 4 District 15 
55
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (16-7)
Class 4 District 16 
39
4 Savannah (9-12)
Class 4 District 16 
36
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Smithville Final 1 OT
2 Platte County (9-16)
Class 4 District 16 
72
3 Smithville (15-12)
Class 4 District 16 
56
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Smithville Final
1 Poplar Bluff (19-7)
Class 5 District 1 
81
4 Seckman (13-13)
Class 5 District 1 
75
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
2 Central (Cape Girardeau) (15-9)
Class 5 District 1 
60
3 Jackson (15-12)
Class 5 District 1 
62
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final 2 OT
1 Branson (22-3)
Class 5 District 11 
73
5 Kickapoo (17-11)
Class 5 District 11 
41
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Nixa (26-1)
Class 5 District 11 
60
3 Parkview (23-5)
Class 5 District 11 
48
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Raymore-Peculiar (17-2)
Class 5 District 13 
56
4 Grandview (16-8)
Class 5 District 13 
65
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Rockhurst (20-6)
Class 5 District 13 
64
3 Raytown South (18-6)
Class 5 District 13 
61
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Central Academy (23-3)
Class 5 District 15 
78
4 North Kansas City (9-16)
Class 5 District 15 
74
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
2 Truman (17-6)
Class 5 District 15 
58
3 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (14-8-1)
Class 5 District 15 
67
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
Northeast Nodaway (15-9)
Class 1 District 16 
47
Albany (2-17)
Class 2 District 16 
7
Albany Final
Koshkonong (2-16)
Class 2 District 2 
58
Bakersfield (14-10)
Class 1 District 2 
70
Bakersfield Final
Chilhowee (12-13)
Class 1 District 8 
48
Ballard (11-11)
Class 1 District 8 
64
Butler Final
Clarkton (4-20)
Class 1 District 1 
41
Bernie (23-5)
Class 2 District 3 
75
Bernie Final
Renaissance Academy (16-9)
Class 3 District 14 
64
Bishop LeBlond (5-17)
Class 3 District 16 
510
St. Joseph Final
Slater (1-8)
Class 2 District 13 
49
Bosworth (12-8)
Class 1 District 9 
62
Bosworth Final
Chadwick (14-12)
Class 1 District 6 
74
Bradleyville (2-8)
Class 1 District 2 
238
Bradleyville Final
Tina-Avalon (12-6)
Class 1 District 12 
59
Braymer (17-5)
Class 1 District 13 
73
Braymer Final
Meadville (25-1)
Class 1 District 12 
65
Brunswick (10-10)
Class 1 District 10 
245
Brunswick Final
Breckenridge (7-15)
Class 1 District 13 
59
Bucklin with Macon County (1-15)
Class 1 District 12 
246
Bucklin Final
South Shelby (10-12)
Class 3 District 7 
55
Canton (11-13)
Class 2 District 6 
52
Canton Final
Scott City (5-16)
Class 3 District 1 
58
Caruthersville (6-4)
Class 3 District 1 
39
Caruthersville Final
Frederick Douglass (10-8)
Class 2 District 13 
47
Chamois (5-17)
Class 1 District 4 
42
Chamois Final
Community (9-12)
Class 2 District 6 
37
Clopton (4-16)
Class 2 District 6 
271
Clarksville Final
Golden City (7-16)
Class 1 District 7 
30
College Heights Christian (2-20)
Class 2 District 10 
67
Joplin Final
East Prairie (7-15)
Class 3 District 1 
60
Cooter (12-10)
Class 2 District 1 
74
Cooter Final
Niangua (11-6)
Class 1 District 6 
40
Dadeville (24-2)
Class 1 District 5 
92
Dadeville Final
Bell City (8-15)
Class 1 District 3 
57
Doniphan (10-9)
Class 3 District 2 
42
Doniphan Final 1 OT
Lutie (2-19)
Class 1 District 2 
20
Dora (17-9)
Class 1 District 2 
63
Dora Final
Cooter (12-10)
Class 2 District 1 
74
East Prairie (7-15)
Class 3 District 1 
60
East Prairie Final
Neelyville (14-9)
Class 2 District 1 
88
Ellington (14-9)
Class 2 District 4 
103
Ellington Final
Chamois (5-17)
Class 1 District 4 
42
Frederick Douglass (10-8)
Class 2 District 13 
47
Columbia Final
Alton (6-17)
Class 3 District 10 
30
Gainesville (24-1)
Class 2 District 2 
61
Gainesville Final
Stanberry (14-9)
Class 1 District 14 
63
Gallatin (8-10)
Class 2 District 16 
69
Gallatin Final
Kingston (4-18)
Class 3 District 3 
74
Grandview (Hillsboro) (3-11-1)
Class 3 District 3 
29
Hillsboro Final
Mark Twain (15-4)
Class 3 District 6 
48
Highland (15-10)
Class 3 District 7 
54
Ewing Final
DeKalb (14-8)
Class 1 District 14 
53
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (20-5)
Class 1 District 16 
59
Conception Jct. Final
Heartland (Belton) Sr. (1-22)
Class 1 District 9 
15
Kingsville (13-11)
Class 1 District 9 
51
Kingsville Final
Lexington (10-13)
Class 3 District 15 
30
Lafayette County (21-3)
Class 3 District 15 
32
Higginsville Final
Plattsburg (9-13)
Class 3 District 16 
52
Lathrop (6-16)
Class 3 District 16 
50
Lathrop Final
Advance (9-5)
Class 2 District 3 
81
Leopold (19-5)
Class 1 District 3 
68
Leopold Final
Pierce City (11-14)
Class 3 District 12 
47
Liberal (15-10)
Class 2 District 11 
53
Liberal Final
Green Ridge (9-13)
Class 1 District 8 
37
Lincoln (8-16)
Class 2 District 7 
47
Lincoln Final
La Monte (0-12)
Class 1 District 9 
37
Lutheran (Kansas City) (10-14)
Class 2 District 12 
87
Kansas City Final
John Burroughs (13-10)
Class 3 District 4 
44
Lutheran North (5-13)
Class 3 District 5 
529
St. Louis Final
Cameron (20-6)
Class 3 District 16 
64
Macon (20-2)
Class 3 District 7 
104
Macon Final
Brashear (7-17)
Class 1 District 11 
59
Macon County (1-10)
Class 1 District 11 
350
New Cambria Final
Otterville (12-13)
Class 1 District 10 
48
Malta Bend (2-18)
Class 1 District 9 
352
Malta Bend Final
Chaffee (3-10)
Class 2 District 3 
53
Marquand-Zion (1-20)
Class 1 District 3 
44
Marquand Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent (22-2)
Class 1 District 7 
73
McAuley Catholic (5-12)
Class 2 District 10 
568
Joplin Final
South Harrison (13-5)
Class 3 District 16 
35
Mid-Buchanan (24-1)
Class 2 District 16 
51
Faucett Final
Humansville (6-18)
Class 1 District 5 
43
Montrose (21-3)
Class 1 District 8 
69
Montrose Final
Gideon (9-14)
Class 1 District 1 
78
Naylor (2-16)
Class 1 District 1 
373
Naylor Final
Worth County (14-10)
Class 1 District 16 
48
Nodaway-Holt (12-9)
Class 1 District 16 
383
Graham Final
North Daviess (0-19)
Class 1 District 15 
15
Norborne (3-16)
Class 1 District 9 
384
Norborne Final
Winston (9-16)
Class 1 District 13 
30
North Harrison (17-6)
Class 1 District 15 
59
Eagleville Final
Penney (25-1)
Class 2 District 16 
81
North Platte (8-12)
Class 2 District 12 
390
Dearborn Final
Schuyler County (24-1)
Class 3 District 7 
67
North Shelby (7-14)
Class 2 District 14 
391
Shelbyville Final
Rich Hill (4-10)
Class 1 District 7 
63
Northeast Vernon County (3-18)
Class 1 District 7 
55
Walker Final
Bevier (13-10)
Class 1 District 11 
51
Northwestern (Mendon) (9-13)
Class 1 District 12 
396
Mendon Final
Kelly (0-13)
Class 3 District 1 
41
Oran (16-9)
Class 2 District 3 
78
Oran Final
Lawson (10-10)
Class 3 District 15 
63
Orrick (12-12)
Class 2 District 15 
32
Orrick Final
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (5-14)
Class 1 District 12 
50
Pattonsburg (2-20)
Class 1 District 15 
22
Pattonsburg Final
Lathrop (6-16)
Class 3 District 16 
50
Plattsburg (9-13)
Class 3 District 16 
52
Plattsburg Final
Maysville (5-19)
Class 2 District 16 
69
Polo (6-12)
Class 2 District 15 
75
Polo Final
King City (19-4)
Class 1 District 14 
62
Princeton (5-15)
Class 2 District 16 
30
Princeton Final
Palmyra (9-18)
Class 3 District 7 
60
Putnam County (14-8)
Class 2 District 14 
66
Unionville Final
La Plata (22-3)
Class 1 District 11 
61
Scotland County (10-10)
Class 2 District 14 
434
Memphis Final
Norwood (19-7)
Class 2 District 2 
65
Seymour (17-8)
Class 3 District 11 
72
Seymour Final
Windsor (6-12)
Class 2 District 11 
57
Smithton (10-15)
Class 2 District 7 
64
Smithton Final
Campbell (16-4)
Class 2 District 1 
50
South Pemiscot (8-16)
Class 2 District 1 
57
Steele Final
Crest Ridge (10-15)
Class 2 District 12 
43
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (12-8)
Class 2 District 15 
550
Concordia Final
Oak Ridge (15-4-2)
Class 2 District 3 
64
St. Vincent (11-11)
Class 2 District 5 
59
Perryville Final
North Andrew (3-18)
Class 1 District 14 
31
Stewartsville (9-10)
Class 1 District 13 
43
Stewartsville Final
Skyline (7-16)
Class 3 District 13 
62
Stockton (13-12)
Class 3 District 13 
74
Stockton Final
Houston (10-14)
Class 3 District 10 
69
Stoutland (21-2)
Class 2 District 8 
90
Stoutland Final
Northwest (Hughesville) (1-11)
Class 2 District 7 
41
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (16-9)
Class 2 District 15 
51
Sweet Springs Final
Newtown-Harris (23-5)
Class 1 District 15 
61
Tri-County (3-7)
Class 1 District 13 
37
Jamesport Final
Summersville (16-10)
Class 2 District 2 
48
Van Buren (18-7)
Class 2 District 4 
46
Van Buren Final
University Academy Charter (10-10)
Class 2 District 12 
68
Van Horn (2-20)
Class 3 District 14 
47
Independence Final
Cuba (13-11)
Class 3 District 9 
88
Viburnum (13-11)
Class 2 District 4 
96
Viburnum Final
Everton (3-14)
Class 1 District 6 
72
Walnut Grove (11-13)
Class 1 District 6 
76
Walnut Grove Final
Monroe City (3-13)
Class 3 District 7 
25
Wellsville-Middletown (10-15)
Class 2 District 6 
54
Wellsville Final
Tarkio with Fairfax (12-9)
Class 2 District 16 
57
West Nodaway (2-17)
Class 1 District 16 
41
Burlington Junction Final
Brookfield (4-16)
Class 3 District 7 
53
Westran (11-10)
Class 2 District 13 
233
Huntsville Final
Weaubleau (19-4)
Class 2 District 11 
64
Wheatland (14-9)
Class 1 District 5 
69
Wheatland Final
Bayless (5-13)
Class 3 District 4 
40
Whitfield (19-11)
Class 3 District 5 
81
St. Louis Final
Couch (7-16)
Class 2 District 2 
56
Winona (11-14)
Class 2 District 4 
63
Winona Final 1 OT
Woodland (5-13)
Class 3 District 2 
Bloomfield (17-7)
Class 3 District 2 
Bloomfield TBD
Valley
Class 2 District 4 
Bunker (0-18)
Class 1 District 2 
Bunker TBD
Leeton (10-10)
Class 1 District 8 
Concordia (8-13)
Class 2 District 15 
Concordia TBD
Verona (1-19)
Class 1 District 6 
Galena (12-6)
Class 2 District 9 
Galena TBD
Pleasant Hope (12-10)
Class 3 District 13 
Greenwood (13-5)
Class 2 District 9 
Springfield TBD
Macks Creek (8-13)
Class 1 District 5 
Halfway (3-21)
Class 1 District 5 
Halfway TBD
Santa Fe (13-8)
Class 2 District 15 
Hardin-Central (3-17)
Class 1 District 9 
Hardin TBD
Cabool (11-11)
Class 3 District 10 
Hartville (8-13)
Class 2 District 2 
Hartville TBD
Bunceton (4-15)
Class 1 District 10 
Jamestown (8-12)
Class 1 District 4 
Jamestown TBD
La Monte (0-12)
Class 1 District 9 
Kansas City Lutheran (Kansas City , MO)
 
Kansas City , MO TBD
Atlanta (8-13)
Class 1 District 11 
Knox County (13-8)
Class 2 District 14 
Edina TBD
Northeast (Cairo) (7-12)
Class 2 District 14 
Madison (0-19)
Class 1 District 11 
Madison TBD
Higbee (16-4)
Class 1 District 10 
Missouri Military Academy (3-8)
Class 3 District 6 
Mexico TBD
Mansfield (12-9)
Class 2 District 2 
Mountain Grove (8-12)
Class 3 District 10 
Mountain Grove TBD
Madison (0-19)
Class 1 District 11 
Northeast (Cairo) (7-12)
Class 2 District 14 
Cairo TBD
Twin Rivers (10-10)
Class 3 District 2 
Puxico (4-15)
Class 2 District 3 
Puxico TBD
Lamar (6-17)
Class 3 District 12 
(Pittsburg, KS)'> St. Mary's- Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
 
Pittsburg, KS TBD
Conway (11-13)
Class 3 District 11 
Strafford (22-2)
Class 3 District 11 
Strafford TBD
Galena (12-6)
Class 2 District 9 
Verona (1-19)
Class 1 District 6 
Verona TBD
Brookfield (4-16)
Class 3 District 7 
Westran (11-10)
Class 2 District 13 
Huntsville TBD



Processing. Please wait.