2009-2010 Girls Basketball


4 Fredericktown (11-14)
Class 4 District 1 
41
5 Ste. Genevieve (7-8)
Class 4 District 1 
46
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
3 Perryville (8-10)
Class 4 District 1 
50
6 Sikeston (8-10)
Class 4 District 1 
51
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
1 Bishop DuBourg (14-5)
Class 4 District 3 
59
4 Lutheran South (8-18)
Class 4 District 3 
43
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (11-15)
Class 4 District 3 
60
3 Affton (7-7)
Class 4 District 3 
39
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
4 St. Charles (13-11)
Class 4 District 7 
43
5 Duchesne (8-17-1)
Class 4 District 7 
42
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
3 St. Charles West (12-10)
Class 4 District 7 
49
6 Warrenton (3-18-1)
Class 4 District 7 
33
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Grain Valley (14-9)
Class 4 District 14 
42
3 Odessa (7-13)
Class 4 District 14 
39
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
4 Seckman (13-13)
Class 5 District 1 
63
5 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (10-16)
Class 5 District 1 
53
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Nerinx Hall (16-12)
Class 5 District 2 
64
4 Ursuline Academy (17-9)
Class 5 District 2 
43
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Final
2 Kirkwood (20-6)
Class 5 District 2 
37
3 Webster Groves (18-8)
Class 5 District 2 
43
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Parkway South (19-9)
Class 5 District 4 
56
4 Washington (15-9)
Class 5 District 4 
46
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Eureka Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (13-8)
Class 5 District 4 
57
3 Eureka (18-2)
Class 5 District 4 
58
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Eureka Final
1 Hazelwood Central (16-7)
Class 5 District 5 
64
4 Hazelwood West (17-9)
Class 5 District 5 
51
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Florissant Final
2 Riverview Gardens (12-12)
Class 5 District 5 
46
3 McCluer North (15-11)
Class 5 District 5 
47
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Florissant Final
1 Cor Jesu Academy (21-4)
Class 5 District 6 
53
4 Mehlville (10-15)
Class 5 District 6 
34
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Oakville (10-13)
Class 5 District 6 
36
3 Lindbergh (8-7)
Class 5 District 6 
61
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Final
4 Ft. Zumwalt East (3-17)
Class 5 District 7 
50
5 Francis Howell (6-15)
Class 5 District 7 
58
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Final
3 Francis Howell Central (15-10)
Class 5 District 7 
56
6 Ft. Zumwalt North (5-20)
Class 5 District 7 
20
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Pattonville (16-8)
Class 5 District 8 
45
4 Parkway West (6-13)
Class 5 District 8 
37
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Ballwin Final
2 Francis Howell North (12-13)
Class 5 District 8 
34
3 Parkway North (16-13)
Class 5 District 8 
40
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 Rock Bridge (23-5)
Class 5 District 9 
55
5 Timberland (9-16)
Class 5 District 9 
34
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Troy Final
2 Troy Buchanan (21-5)
Class 5 District 9 
58
3 Hickman (11-15)
Class 5 District 9 
41
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Troy Final
4 Central (Springfield) (6-13)
Class 5 District 12 
65
5 Joplin (6-20)
Class 5 District 12 
57
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
3 Hillcrest (10-16)
Class 5 District 12 
61
6 Neosho (4-17)
Class 5 District 12 
31
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
4 Blue Springs South (11-14)
Class 5 District 14 
55
5 Lee's Summit West (13-12)
Class 5 District 14 
57
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
3 Lee's Summit North (16-9)
Class 5 District 14 
40
6 Smith-Cotton (18-8)
Class 5 District 14 
24
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
4 Oak Park (13-13)
Class 5 District 16 
36
5 Winnetonka (8-8)
Class 5 District 16 
18
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Final
3 Park Hill (15-10)
Class 5 District 16 
57
6 Park Hill South (3-19)
Class 5 District 16 
36
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Final
Midway (3-16)
Class 2 District 12 
29
Adrian (18-5)
Class 2 District 11 
62
Adrian Final
Drexel (13-10)
Class 1 District 8 
24
Archie (16-2)
Class 2 District 11 
22
Archie Final
Couch (16-11)
Class 2 District 2 
45
Bakersfield (20-8)
Class 1 District 2 
50
Bakersfield Final
Sherwood (15-7)
Class 3 District 14 
56
Barstow (12-11)
Class 3 District 14 
25
Kansas City Final
Madison (8-12)
Class 1 District 11 
68
Bevier (5-16)
Class 1 District 11 
30
Bevier Final
North Shelby (5-17)
Class 2 District 14 
25
Brashear (6-16)
Class 1 District 11 
46
Brashear Final
Hermitage (10-13)
Class 1 District 5 
47
Bronaugh (3-4)
Class 1 District 7 
31
Bronaugh Final
Trenton (10-11)
Class 3 District 16 
51
Brookfield (10-9)
Class 3 District 7 
67
Brookfield Final
New Franklin (20-7)
Class 2 District 13 
52
Brunswick (5-14)
Class 1 District 10 
245
Brunswick Final
Pilot Grove (19-5)
Class 1 District 10 
41
Bunceton with Prairie Home (8-11)
Class 1 District 10 
247
Bunceton Final
Plato (7-13)
Class 2 District 8 
53
Cabool (8-14)
Class 3 District 10 
54
Cabool Final
Union Star (4-15)
Class 1 District 14 
69
Cainsville (4-12)
Class 1 District 15 
250
Cainsville Final
Maryville (20-4)
Class 3 District 16 
56
Cameron (7-16)
Class 3 District 16 
26
Cameron Final
Delta (17-9)
Class 1 District 3 
64
Campbell (3-11)
Class 2 District 1 
253
Campbell Final
Highland (12-9)
Class 3 District 7 
50
Clark County (4-9-1)
Class 3 District 7 
47
Kahoka Final
Naylor (18-8)
Class 1 District 1 
56
Clearwater (2-16)
Class 3 District 2 
264
Piedmont Final
Lincoln (6-17)
Class 2 District 7 
33
Concordia (17-6)
Class 2 District 15 
39
Concordia Final
Hartville (11-11)
Class 2 District 2 
54
Conway (21-2)
Class 3 District 11 
59
Conway Final
Craig
 
31
DeKalb (13-8)
Class 1 District 14 
50
Dekalb Final
Gallatin (10-13)
Class 2 District 16 
37
East Buchanan (7-15)
Class 3 District 16 
28
Gower Final
Meadow Heights (17-9)
Class 2 District 3 
68
East Prairie (11-6-3)
Class 3 District 1 
52
East Prairie Final
Crane (12-12)
Class 2 District 9 
42
Exeter (23-6)
Class 1 District 6 
52
Exeter Final
Sheldon (12-8)
Class 1 District 7 
60
Fair Play (3-19)
Class 1 District 5 
43
Fair Play Final
Chamois (16-6)
Class 1 District 4 
60
Fatima (10-7)
Class 3 District 9 
293
Westphalia Final
Sturgeon (21-4)
Class 2 District 13 
49
Glasgow (10-14)
Class 1 District 10 
35
Glasgow Final
Doniphan (4-12)
Class 3 District 2 
40
Greenville (17-10)
Class 3 District 2 
54
Greenville Final
Meadville (21-2)
Class 1 District 12 
55
Hardin-Central (16-9)
Class 1 District 9 
30
Final
Chilhowee (9-15)
Class 1 District 8 
40
Heartland (Belton) Sr. (5-17)
Class 1 District 9 
20
Belton Final
Missouri School for the Deaf (0-4)
Class 1 District 4 
12
Higbee (6-14)
Class 1 District 10 
47
Higbee Final
Imagine College Prep Charter
Class 4 District 5 
7
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (13-9)
Class 3 District 14 
67
Kansas City Final
Richmond (10-14)
Class 3 District 15 
42
Holden (11-7)
Class 3 District 14 
56
Holden Final
Stockton (21-4)
Class 3 District 13 
53
Humansville (18-7)
Class 1 District 5 
44
Humansville Final
Otterville (15-9)
Class 1 District 10 
64
Jamestown (10-8)
Class 1 District 4 
326
Jamestown Final
South Harrison (20-4)
Class 3 District 16 
51
Jefferson (Conception) (23-4)
Class 1 District 16 
58
Conception Jct. Final
Central (New Madrid County) (10-8)
Class 3 District 1 
52
Kennett (21-5)
Class 3 District 1 
61
Kennett Final
North Andrew (7-14)
Class 1 District 14 
30
King City (14-8)
Class 1 District 14 
46
King City Final
Cuba (20-4)
Class 3 District 9 
46
Kingston (0-22)
Class 3 District 3 
41
Cadet Final
Iberia (5-9)
Class 2 District 8 
52
Laquey (20-6)
Class 2 District 8 
67
Laquey Final
Stover (10-14)
Class 2 District 7 
33
Leeton (20-4)
Class 1 District 8 
40
Leeton Final
Northwestern (Mendon) (7-15)
Class 1 District 12 
34
Linn County (10-11)
Class 1 District 12 
41
Purdin Final
College Heights Christian (10-14)
Class 2 District 10 
53
Lockwood (4-20)
Class 1 District 7 
30
Lockwood Final
Maranatha (Shawnee, KS)
 
34
Lone Jack (16-9)
Class 2 District 12 
44
Lone Jack Final
Lakeland (3-17)
Class 2 District 11 
35
Macks Creek (4-17)
Class 1 District 5 
349
Macks Creek Final
Mark Twain (11-8)
Class 3 District 6 
48
Macon (20-5)
Class 3 District 7 
93
Macon Final
Bayless (5-16-2)
Class 3 District 4 
64
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (3-16-1)
Class 3 District 4 
106
St. Louis Final
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (4-14)
Class 1 District 12 
27
Mercer (23-0)
Class 1 District 15 
71
Mercer Final
Osceola (19-4)
Class 2 District 11 
70
Miami (3-19)
Class 1 District 8 
37
Amoret Final
Schuyler County (14-9)
Class 3 District 7 
67
Milan (16-8)
Class 2 District 14 
68
Milan Final
Marion County (23-4)
Class 1 District 11 
67
Monroe City (3-14)
Class 3 District 7 
134
Monroe City Final
Calhoun (3-19)
Class 1 District 8 
13
Montrose (24-1)
Class 1 District 8 
89
Montrose Final
New Bloomfield (5-19)
Class 2 District 7 
39
New Haven (5-19)
Class 2 District 5 
43
New Haven Final
Ridgeway with Cainsville (11-9)
Class 1 District 15 
47
Newtown-Harris (14-10)
Class 1 District 15 
53
Newtown Final
Pattonsburg (7-16)
Class 1 District 15 
19
North Harrison (10-6)
Class 1 District 15 
57
Eagleville Final
Maysville (16-7)
Class 2 District 16 
44
North Platte (14-10)
Class 2 District 12 
34
Dearborn Final
Cardinal Ritter (24-4)
Class 3 District 4 
46
North Technical (16-5)
Class 3 District 5 
52
Florissant Final
Keytesville (8-16)
Class 1 District 10 
8
Northeast (Cairo) (16-7)
Class 2 District 14 
56
Cairo Final
North Nodaway (7-14)
Class 1 District 16 
23
Northeast Nodaway (20-1)
Class 1 District 16 
393
Ravenwood Final
Hume (18-3)
Class 1 District 7 
65
Northeast Vernon County (1-18)
Class 1 District 7 
17
Walker Final
Breckenridge (0-19)
Class 1 District 13 
20
Osborn (10-8)
Class 1 District 13 
60
Osborn Final
Fayette (3-19)
Class 2 District 13 
24
Paris with Faith Walk (13-9)
Class 2 District 6 
55
Paris Final
Orrick (21-2)
Class 2 District 15 
34
Plattsburg (8-13)
Class 3 District 16 
25
Plattsburg Final
Lathrop (17-7)
Class 3 District 16 
65
Polo (4-14)
Class 2 District 15 
418
Polo Final
Lutheran North (16-5)
Class 3 District 5 
40
Principia (15-6)
Class 3 District 5 
47
St. Louis Final
Green City (6-18)
Class 1 District 12 
20
Putnam County (6-9)
Class 2 District 14 
175
Unionville Final
Appleton City (5-13)
Class 2 District 11 
41
Rich Hill (12-10)
Class 1 District 7 
51
Rich Hill Final
Westran (1-19)
Class 2 District 13 
18
Salisbury (22-1)
Class 2 District 13 
54
Salisbury Final
Greenwood (7-11)
Class 2 District 9 
48
Sarcoxie (8-15)
Class 2 District 10 
51
Sarcoxie Final
Canton (21-6)
Class 2 District 6 
58
Scotland County (12-7)
Class 2 District 14 
434
Memphis Final
Lamar (2-20)
Class 3 District 12 
39
Seneca (15-8)
Class 3 District 12 
190
Seneca Final
Neelyville (24-1)
Class 2 District 1 
80
South Pemiscot (6-12)
Class 2 District 1 
18
Steele Final
Palmyra (12-12)
Class 3 District 7 
36
South Shelby (20-2)
Class 3 District 7 
48
Shelbina Final
Malta Bend (0-20)
Class 1 District 9 
4
Southwest (Livingston County) (22-4)
Class 1 District 13 
67
Ludlow Final
Wheaton (2-20)
Class 2 District 10 
44
Southwest (Washburn) (8-13)
Class 3 District 12 
48
Washburn Final
Penney (23-2)
Class 2 District 16 
86
Stanberry (11-11)
Class 1 District 14 
26
Stanberry Final
Mound City with Craig (16-7)
Class 1 District 14 
52
Stewartsville (5-11)
Class 1 District 13 
462
Stewartsville Final
Leeton (20-4)
Class 1 District 8 
40
Stover (10-14)
Class 2 District 7 
33
Stover Final
Dora (10-11)
Class 1 District 2 
46
Summersville (9-13)
Class 2 District 2 
53
Summersville Final
St. Mary's (Independence) (10-9)
Class 3 District 15 
36
Summit Christian Academy (3-15)
Class 3 District 14 
783
Lee's Summit Final
Kingsville (11-10)
Class 1 District 9 
57
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (15-6)
Class 2 District 15 
469
Sweet Springs Final
Purdy (17-4)
Class 2 District 10 
84
Thomas Jefferson Independent (1-22)
Class 1 District 7 
15
Joplin Final
Brentwood (13-10)
Class 3 District 4 
59
Trinity Catholic (4-19)
Class 3 District 5 
66
St. Louis Final
Don Bosco Charter (0-7)
Class 3 District 14 
34
Van Horn (4-18)
Class 3 District 14 
46
Independence Final
Louisiana (4-19)
Class 2 District 6 
33
Van-Far (10-13)
Class 2 District 6 
36
Vandalia Final
McAuley Catholic (7-12)
Class 2 District 10 
39
Verona (21-4)
Class 1 District 6 
58
Verona Final
Newburg (9-13)
Class 2 District 8 
58
Viburnum (16-9)
Class 2 District 4 
38
Viburnum Final
Lutheran (Kansas City) (16-7)
Class 2 District 12 
57
Wellington-Napoleon (9-12)
Class 2 District 15 
492
Wellington Final
Wright City (1-17)
Class 3 District 6 
31
Wellsville-Middletown (12-12)
Class 2 District 6 
51
Wellsville Final
St. Joseph Christian (12-5)
Class 2 District 16 
56
West Nodaway (9-10)
Class 1 District 16 
38
Burlington Junction Final
Gilman City with North Daviess (9-14)
Class 1 District 15 
24
Winston (15-7)
Class 1 District 13 
46
Winston Final
Rich Hill (12-10)
Class 1 District 7 
Appleton City (5-13)
Class 2 District 11 
Appleton City TBD
Kennett (21-5)
Class 3 District 1 
Central (New Madrid County) (10-8)
Class 3 District 1 
New Madrid TBD
Blair Oaks (11-10)
Class 3 District 8 
Centralia (4-13)
Class 3 District 6 
Centralia TBD
Smithton (14-8)
Class 2 District 7 
Crest Ridge (6-16)
Class 2 District 12 
Centerview TBD
Pleasant Hope (17-9)
Class 3 District 13 
Dadeville (14-8)
Class 1 District 5 
Dadeville TBD
Fairfax (10-11)
Class 1 District 16 
DeKalb (13-8)
Class 1 District 14 
Dekalb TBD
Malden (8-11)
Class 3 District 1 
East Carter (2-9)
Class 2 District 4 
Ellsinore TBD
Weaubleau (10-10)
Class 2 District 11 
Halfway (8-13)
Class 1 District 5 
Halfway TBD
University Academy Charter (3-4)
Class 2 District 12 
HARMON (, )
 
TBD
Lutie (4-12)
Class 1 District 2 
Hurley (5-11)
Class 1 District 6 
Hurley TBD
Southeast (3-1)
Class 2 District 12 
Hyman Brand Hebrew (Overland Park, KS)
 
Overland Park, KS TBD
Northwest (Hughesville) (11-1)
Class 2 District 7 
La Monte (5-7)
Class 1 District 9 
La Monte TBD
Eminence (15-4)
Class 1 District 2 
Liberty (20-7)
Class 5 District 16 
Liberty TBD
Eminence (15-4)
Class 1 District 2 
Liberty (Mountain View) (11-8)
Class 3 District 10 
Mountain View TBD
West Platte (0-18)
Class 2 District 12 
Mid-Buchanan (12-10)
Class 2 District 16 
Faucett TBD
Everton (6-11)
Class 1 District 6 
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (5-9)
Class 2 District 9 
Springfield TBD
Albany (5-13)
Class 2 District 16 
Nodaway-Holt (0-17)
Class 1 District 16 
Graham TBD
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (13-5)
Class 2 District 15 
Norborne (11-9)
Class 1 District 9 
Norborne TBD
La Plata (15-4)
Class 1 District 11 
Novinger (10-8)
Class 1 District 11 
Novinger TBD
Cabool (8-14)
Class 3 District 10 
Plato (7-13)
Class 2 District 8 
Plato TBD
Marceline (11-10)
Class 2 District 14 
Slater (7-2)
Class 2 District 13 
Slater TBD
Grandview (Hillsboro) (4-14)
Class 3 District 3 
Valley (4-11)
Class 2 District 4 
Caledonia TBD
Koshkonong (1-18)
Class 2 District 2 
Van Buren (10-12)
Class 2 District 4 
Van Buren TBD
Windsor (2-15)
Class 2 District 11 
Warsaw (12-5)
Class 3 District 13 
Warsaw TBD
Warsaw (12-5)
Class 3 District 13 
Windsor (2-15)
Class 2 District 11 
Windsor TBD



Processing. Please wait.