2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball


1 Cooter (16-9)
Class 1 District 1 
7
2 Gideon (10-9)
Class 1 District 1 
4
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Cooter Final
1 Valley (9-7)
Class 1 District 3 
5
4 Oak Ridge (7-15)
Class 1 District 3 
8
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
2 South Iron (6-10)
Class 1 District 3 
5
3 Leopold (5-11)
Class 1 District 3 
4
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
1 Eminence (15-3)
Class 1 District 4 
11
2 Summersville (7-9)
Class 1 District 4 
1
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Eminence Final
1 Dora (19-6)
Class 1 District 5 
10
2 Bakersfield (6-13)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Dora Final
2 Greenfield (10-12)
Class 1 District 6 
8
3 Hurley (13-10)
Class 1 District 6 
6
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Greenfield Final
4 Weaubleau (15-10)
Class 1 District 7 
14
5 Dadeville (3-20)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Halfway Final
3 Lakeland (19-4)
Class 1 District 7 
7
6 Humansville (4-13)
Class 1 District 7 
6
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Halfway Final
4 Miami (4-10)
Class 1 District 8 
13
5 Bronaugh (0-13)
Class 1 District 8 
11
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Walker Final
Sheldon (4-8)
Class 1 District 8 
19
Drexel (0-11)
 
9
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Walker Final
1 St. Elizabeth (12-5)
Class 1 District 9 
10
5 Tuscumbia (2-7)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Wheatland Final
2 Macks Creek (10-11)
Class 1 District 9 
6
3 Hermitage (9-10)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Wheatland Final
4 Leeton (5-13)
Class 1 District 10 
0
5 Kingsville (3-5)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Alma Final
2 Santa Fe (4-15)
Class 1 District 10 
18
7 Otterville (0-12)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Alma Final
3 La Monte (6-12)
Class 1 District 10 
3
6 Green Ridge (2-12)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Alma Final
4 Bunceton (7-5)
Class 1 District 11 
12
5 Higbee (2-8)
Class 1 District 11 
7
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
3 Prairie Home with Bunceton (7-5)
Class 1 District 11 
10
6 Glasgow (1-5)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
1 Silex (12-3)
Class 1 District 12 
9
4 Madison (10-6)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Shelbyville Final
2 Wellsville-Middletown (10-8)
Class 1 District 12 
5
3 North Shelby (9-6)
Class 1 District 12 
7
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Shelbyville Final
1 La Plata (14-1)
Class 1 District 13 
12
5 Bevier (5-8)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Laplata Final
2 Novinger (10-2)
Class 1 District 13 
7
3 Atlanta (6-6)
Class 1 District 13 
4
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Laplata Final
1 Northwestern (Mendon) (9-0)
Class 1 District 14 
16
5 Southwest (Livingston County) with Tina-Avalon (5-6)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Braymer Final
2 Braymer with Breckenridge (7-4)
Class 1 District 14 
13
3 Keytesville with Brunswick, Northwestern (Mendon) (5-8)
Class 1 District 14 
4
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 South Pemiscot (9-10)
Class 2 District 1 
6
2 Bernie (17-5)
Class 2 District 1 
7
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bernie Final
1 Neelyville (15-7)
Class 2 District 2 
0
4 Naylor (9-8)
Class 2 District 2 
11
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Ellington (15-7)
Class 2 District 2 
3
3 Alton (9-12)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Chaffee (20-2)
Class 2 District 3 
1
2 Valle Catholic (21-9)
Class 2 District 3 
7
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
1 Clopton (10-3)
Class 2 District 4 
6
5 New Haven (3-13)
Class 2 District 4 
7
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Louisiana Final
2 Van-Far (9-5)
Class 2 District 4 
10
3 Louisiana (2-17)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Louisiana Final
1 Westran (14-5)
Class 2 District 6 
2
4 Sturgeon (5-11)
Class 2 District 6 
3
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Cairo Final
2 Paris with Faith Walk (10-8)
Class 2 District 6 
3
3 Northeast (Cairo) (14-3)
Class 2 District 6 
5
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Cairo Final (8)
1 Russellville (16-13)
Class 2 District 7 
11
4 New Franklin (7-11)
Class 2 District 7 
1
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 New Bloomfield (9-14)
Class 2 District 7 
3
3 Harrisburg (11-11)
Class 2 District 7 
11
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 Iberia (16-2)
Class 2 District 8 
11
3 Belle (19-6)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Vienna Final
1 Plato (19-5)
Class 2 District 9 
1
4 Richland (3-16)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Stoutland Final
2 Hartville (15-10)
Class 2 District 9 
5
3 Crocker (7-13-1)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Stoutland Final
1 Seymour (20-5)
Class 2 District 10 
4
2 Mansfield (17-6)
Class 2 District 10 
6
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Seymour Final
1 New Covenant Academy (20-5)
Class 2 District 11 
10
4 Galena (10-15)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Crane (20-5)
Class 2 District 11 
10
3 Marionville (12-11)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Pierce City (18-5)
Class 2 District 12 
5
2 Purdy (20-6)
Class 2 District 12 
6
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final (8)
2 Lockwood (11-8)
Class 2 District 13 
1
3 Marion C. Early (8-14)
Class 2 District 13 
3
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Liberal Final
2 Adrian (12-9)
Class 2 District 14 
6
3 Archie (14-7)
Class 2 District 14 
13
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Butler Final
1 Lincoln (22-5)
Class 2 District 15 
10
5 Windsor (8-10)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Smithton Final
3 Sacred Heart (10-10)
Class 2 District 15 
1
7 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (10-11)
Class 2 District 15 
10
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Smithton Final
1 Lone Jack (17-6)
Class 2 District 16 
3
2 Concordia (16-7)
Class 2 District 16 
4
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Weston Final
1 Malden (22-5)
Class 3 District 2 
9
3 Doniphan (12-10)
Class 3 District 2 
5
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
2 St. Pius X (Festus) (19-2)
Class 3 District 3 
4
3 Arcadia Valley (12-11)
Class 3 District 3 
3
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 Trinity Catholic (11-11)
Class 3 District 5 
0
2 Lutheran North (8-18)
Class 3 District 5 
3
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final (8)
2 Valley Park (20-8)
Class 3 District 6 
11
3 Whitfield (7-11)
Class 3 District 6 
5
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Valley Park Final
1 Hallsville (17-4)
Class 3 District 7 
12
5 Bowling Green (5-14)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
2 North Callaway (14-12)
Class 3 District 7 
4
3 Montgomery County (14-6)
Class 3 District 7 
12
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
1 Highland (15-6)
Class 3 District 8 
2
4 Clark County (9-11)
Class 3 District 8 
7
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Lewistown Final
1 South Callaway (20-8)
Class 3 District 9 
2
4 Hermann (14-11)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Mokane Final
2 Fatima (11-12)
Class 3 District 9 
5
3 Dixon (20-3)
Class 3 District 9 
9
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Mokane Final
1 Ava (16-6)
Class 3 District 10 
3
2 Mountain Grove (19-6)
Class 3 District 10 
11
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Houston Final
1 Strafford (22-4)
Class 3 District 11 
5
4 Forsyth (10-13)
Class 3 District 11 
3
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Forsyth Final
2 Fair Grove (16-8)
Class 3 District 11 
3
3 Clever (17-7)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Forsyth Final
1 Stockton (19-7)
Class 3 District 12 
8
2 Lamar (12-8)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
1 Knob Noster (14-11)
Class 3 District 13 
9
5 Cole Camp (11-12)
Class 3 District 13 
2
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, California Final
2 California (12-9)
Class 3 District 13 
11
3 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (9-16)
Class 3 District 13 
10
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, California Final
2 Holden (20-4)
Class 3 District 14 
10
3 Butler (14-9)
Class 3 District 14 
2
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Holden Final
1 Lutheran South (23-8)
Class 4 District 3 
5
2 St. Francis Borgia (18-10)
Class 4 District 3 
4
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Pacific Final
2 Bishop DuBourg (8-12)
Class 4 District 4 
9
3 Bayless (8-17)
Class 4 District 4 
4
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 John Burroughs (9-14)
Class 4 District 5 
12
5 McCluer South-Berkeley (7-6)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Clayton (7-18)
Class 4 District 5 
7
3 MICDS (12-11)
Class 4 District 5 
11
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Warrenton (17-9)
Class 4 District 7 
2
3 Winfield (18-8)
Class 4 District 7 
5
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final
1 Boonville (21-1)
Class 4 District 8 
11
5 Mexico (6-17)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Boonville Final
2 Kirksville (16-13)
Class 4 District 8 
13
3 Marshall (16-10)
Class 4 District 8 
3
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Boonville Final
1 Marshfield (20-9)
Class 4 District 10 
2
2 Bolivar (15-9)
Class 4 District 10 
4
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Marshfield Final
1 Aurora (27-1)
Class 4 District 11 
9
3 Springfield Catholic (23-8)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
1 Monett (14-11)
Class 4 District 12 
2
3 Nevada (15-8)
Class 4 District 12 
5
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
1 Pleasant Hill (11-11)
Class 4 District 13 
4
4 Warrensburg (9-14)
Class 4 District 13 
3
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
2 Odessa (10-13)
Class 4 District 13 
3
3 Oak Grove (11-13)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
1 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (17-7)
Class 4 District 16 
10
4 Benton (14-12)
Class 4 District 16 
3
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Savannah (18-6)
Class 4 District 16 
5
3 Chillicothe (13-10)
Class 4 District 16 
7
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final (8)
1 Lindbergh (19-11)
Class 5 District 2 
4
2 Rockwood Summit (17-11-1)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Eureka (20-4)
Class 5 District 3 
3
4 Lafayette (Wildwood) (15-9)
Class 5 District 3 
7
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Eureka Final
2 Marquette (14-15)
Class 5 District 3 
5
3 Parkway South (10-16)
Class 5 District 3 
3
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 Vianney (32-2)
Class 5 District 4 
9
4 Ladue Horton Watkins (15-9)
Class 5 District 4 
2
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Kirkwood (16-6)
Class 5 District 4 
2
3 St. Louis University (16-7)
Class 5 District 4 
4
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 DeSmet (18-7)
Class 5 District 5 
5
4 Christian Brothers College (17-13-1)
Class 5 District 5 
3
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt North (17-9)
Class 5 District 7 
14
3 Ft. Zumwalt South (17-11)
Class 5 District 7 
9
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Holt (24-5)
Class 5 District 8 
1
2 Troy Buchanan (20-10)
Class 5 District 8 
2
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Hickman (23-10)
Class 5 District 9 
13
5 Smith-Cotton (19-11)
Class 5 District 9 
10
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Camdenton Final
2 Rock Bridge (18-14)
Class 5 District 9 
8
3 Jefferson City (18-14)
Class 5 District 9 
6
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Camdenton Final
1 Willard (25-7)
Class 5 District 10 
3
3 Rolla (23-6-1)
Class 5 District 10 
4
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Glendale (21-8)
Class 5 District 11 
3
2 Kickapoo (23-10)
Class 5 District 11 
4
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
4 Joplin (13-17)
Class 5 District 12 
2
6 Carthage (11-20)
Class 5 District 12 
6
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
1 Blue Springs (21-10)
Class 5 District 14 
13
4 Lee's Summit North (6-25)
Class 5 District 14 
4
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
2 Blue Springs South (19-8)
Class 5 District 14 
7
3 Grain Valley (20-10)
Class 5 District 14 
3
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
2 Liberty (25-10)
Class 5 District 15 
2
3 Kearney (22-10)
Class 5 District 15 
1
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final



Processing. Please wait.