Lincoln High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 15


Last Game
5/23 vs Lincoln  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 11

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (24-6) Season Record: (3-3-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 at Green Ridge   (2-12) Postponed  
3/16 at Green Ridge   (2-12) Postponed  
3/20 at Lakeland   (19-5) Rescheduled 3/21  
3/20 at Lakeland   (19-5) Rescheduled 3/21  
3/21 at Lakeland   (19-5) W   9 - 0  
3/21 at Lakeland   (19-5) W   3 - 0  
3/22 Leeton   (5-13) W   20 - 0  
3/24 Adrian   (12-9) W   22 - 0  
3/24 Macks Creek   (10-12) W   13 - 0  
3/27 Weaubleau   (16-11) Postponed  
3/27 Weaubleau   (16-11) Postponed  
3/29 Cole Camp   (11-12) Postponed  
3/29 Cole Camp   (11-12) Postponed  
4/3 at Tipton   (8-11) Postponed  
4/3 at Tipton   (8-11) Postponed  
4/5 Smithton   (8-9) W   17 - 0  
4/5 Smithton   (8-9) L   4 - 6  
4/7 vs Warsaw   (7-16) Rescheduled 4/7  
4/7 Warsaw   (7-16) L   0 - 2  
4/7 vs Crest Ridge   (14-7) W   12 - 9  
4/10 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-5) W   11 - 2  
4/10 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-5) L   0 - 3  
4/12 at La Monte   (6-13) W   18 - 0  
4/12 at La Monte   (6-13) L   3 - 4  
4/14 vs Sacred Heart   (10-10) W   14 - 7  
4/14 vs Santa Fe   (5-16) W   13 - 3  
4/16 at Skyline   (25-8) L   3 - 7  
4/16 at Skyline   (25-8) T   3 - 3  
4/17 Cole Camp   (11-12) W   12 - 0  
4/17 Windsor   (8-10) W   11 - 1  
4/17 Windsor   (8-10) Cancelled  
4/18 at Otterville   (1-12) W   22 - 6  
4/18 at Otterville   (1-12) Postponed  
4/19 at Stover   (6-12) W   16 - 4  
4/19 at Stover   (6-12) W   7 - 2  
4/21-26 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  4/21 Stover   (6-12) W   14 - 2  
 »  4/23 Smithton   (8-9) W   16 - 0  
 »  4/26 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-5) L   1 - 4  
5/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (8-11) W   4 - 1  
5/1 Osceola   (3-11) W   15 - 0  
5/1 Osceola   (3-11) Postponed  
5/5 vs Neelyville   (15-7) L   2 - 9  
5/5 at Vienna   (22-5) W   2 - 1  
5/7 at Crest Ridge   (14-7) W   4 - 2  
5/7 at Crest Ridge   (14-7) W   3 - 0  
5/10 at Bunceton   (7-7) W   14 - 0  
5/11-19 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    
 »  5/15 Windsor   (8-10) W   10 - 0  
 »  5/16 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-12) W   19 - 0  
5/21-29 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  5/21 Concordia   (16-8) W   3 - 2  
 »  5/23 Skyline   (25-8) L   4 - 11