Concordia High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 16


Last Game
5/21 vs Concordia  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 at Windsor   (8-10) Postponed  
3/16 at Windsor   (8-10) Postponed  
3/19 at Smithton   (8-9) Postponed  
3/19 at Smithton   (8-9) Postponed  
3/20 at Green Ridge   (2-12) W   25 - 1  
3/20 at Green Ridge   (2-12) Cancelled  
3/21 Lone Jack   (17-6) Rescheduled 4/10  
3/21 Lone Jack   (17-6) Rescheduled 4/10  
3/22-24 Knob Noster Tournament    
 »  3/22 Warsaw   (7-16) W   4 - 0  
 »  3/23 Santa Fe   (5-16) W   17 - 3  
 »  3/24 Knob Noster   (15-12) L   0 - 13  
3/26 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (1-12) Postponed  
3/27 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-5) Postponed  
3/27 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (8-11) Cancelled  
3/27 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-5) Postponed  
3/27 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (8-11) Cancelled  
4/3 at Lexington with Norborne   (5-15) Postponed  
4/3 at Lexington with Norborne   (5-15) Postponed  
4/4 at Wellington-Napoleon   (7-10) Postponed  
4/4 at Wellington-Napoleon   (7-10) Postponed  
4/5 Lafayette County   (18-6) L   1 - 7  
4/5 Lafayette County   (18-6) L   1 - 9  
4/6 La Monte   (6-13) Rescheduled 4/18  
4/6 La Monte   (6-13) Rescheduled 4/18  
4/7 vs Christian Heritage   Postponed  
4/7 vs Christian Heritage   Postponed  
4/9 Slater   (0-8) Postponed  
4/9 Slater   (0-8) Postponed  
4/10 Lone Jack   (17-6) W   3 - 2  
4/10 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-12) Rescheduled 4/16  
4/10 Lone Jack   (17-6) L   1 - 4  
4/10 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-12) Rescheduled 4/16  
4/11 Ballard   (6-7) W   19 - 6  
4/11 Ballard   (6-7) W   6 - 3  
4/12 at Santa Fe   (5-16) W   9 - 7  
4/12 at Santa Fe   (5-16) L   6 - 9  
4/13 at Crest Ridge   (14-7) L   1 - 2 (8)  
4/13 at Crest Ridge   (14-7) L   1 - 6  
4/16 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-12) W   16 - 6  
4/16 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-12) W   5 - 4  
4/17 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (8-11) L   5 - 6  
4/18 La Monte   (6-13) W   12 - 2  
4/19 vs Christian Heritage   W   2 - 1  
4/19 vs Christian Heritage   W   2 - 0  
4/20 Leeton   (5-13) W   10 - 0  
4/20 Leeton   (5-13) L   3 - 9  
4/23-25 I-70 Conference tournament    
 »  4/24 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-12) W   9 - 3  
 »  4/26 Lone Jack   (17-6) L   0 - 1 (9)  
4/30 at Carrollton   (21-5) L   1 - 12  
4/30 at Carrollton   (21-5) L   3 - 4  
5/1 Wellington-Napoleon   (7-10) W   10 - 0  
5/1 Wellington-Napoleon   (7-10) L   2 - 6  
5/4 Cole Camp   (11-12) L   0 - 5  
5/4 Cole Camp   (11-12) W   5 - 3  
5/8 at Kingsville   (3-6) W   7 - 3  
5/9 at Kingsville   (3-6) Rescheduled 5/8  
5/9 at Kingsville   (3-6) Rescheduled 5/8  
5/10-15 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  5/10 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (1-12) W   17 - 0  
 »  5/14 Crest Ridge   (14-7) W   4 - 0  
 »  5/15 Lone Jack   (17-6) W   4 - 3  
5/21-29 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  5/21 Lincoln   (24-6) L   2 - 3