2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball


2 South Iron (6-11)
Class 1 District 3 
3
4 Oak Ridge (8-15)
Class 1 District 3 
5
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
1 Exeter (14-9)
Class 1 District 6 
0
2 Greenfield (11-12)
Class 1 District 6 
7
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Greenfield Final
1 Walnut Grove (19-1)
Class 1 District 7 
13
4 Weaubleau (15-11)
Class 1 District 7 
3
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Halfway Final
2 Halfway (18-4)
Class 1 District 7 
7
3 Lakeland (19-5)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Halfway Final
1 Ballard (6-6)
Class 1 District 8 
3
4 Miami (4-11)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Walker Final
2 Northeast Vernon County (5-9)
Class 1 District 8 
0
3 Sheldon (5-8)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Walker Final
1 St. Elizabeth (13-5)
Class 1 District 9 
9
2 Macks Creek (10-12)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Wheatland Final
1 Northwest (Hughesville) (16-4)
Class 1 District 10 
14
5 Kingsville (3-6)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Alma Final
2 Santa Fe (5-15)
Class 1 District 10 
10
3 La Monte (6-13)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Alma Final
1 Silex (13-3)
Class 1 District 12 
10
3 North Shelby (9-7)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Laddonia Final
1 La Plata (15-1)
Class 1 District 13 
5
2 Novinger (10-3)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Laplata Final
1 Green City (12-2)
Class 1 District 15 
12
2 Northeast Nodaway (13-1)
Class 1 District 15 
7
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Pattonsburg Final
1 St. Joseph Christian (10-10)
Class 1 District 16 
9
2 Tarkio with Fairfax (9-10)
Class 1 District 16 
3
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Van-Far (10-5)
Class 2 District 4 
14
5 New Haven (3-14)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Louisiana Final
1 Putnam County (15-5)
Class 2 District 5 
4
2 Canton (11-8)
Class 2 District 5 
13
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Lewistown Final
3 Northeast (Cairo) (14-4)
Class 2 District 6 
2
4 Sturgeon (6-11)
Class 2 District 6 
5
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Cairo Final (8)
1 Russellville (17-13)
Class 2 District 7 
6
3 Harrisburg (11-12)
Class 2 District 7 
3
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Vienna (22-5)
Class 2 District 8 
1
2 Iberia (17-2)
Class 2 District 8 
5
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Vienna Final
1 Plato (19-6)
Class 2 District 9 
4
2 Hartville (16-10)
Class 2 District 9 
5
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Stoutland Final
1 Liberal (15-11)
Class 2 District 13 
4
3 Marion C. Early (9-14)
Class 2 District 13 
5
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Liberal Final
1 Skyline (23-6)
Class 2 District 14 
4
3 Archie (14-8)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Urbana Final
1 Lincoln (23-5)
Class 2 District 15 
19
7 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (10-12)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Smithton Final
1 West County (16-4)
Class 3 District 3 
6
2 St. Pius X (Festus) (19-3)
Class 3 District 3 
3
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 Herculaneum (12-5-1)
Class 3 District 4 
6
4 Grandview (Hillsboro) (8-14)
Class 3 District 4 
5
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Principia (11-10)
Class 3 District 6 
0
2 Valley Park (21-8)
Class 3 District 6 
10
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Valley Park Final
1 Hallsville (18-4)
Class 3 District 7 
10
3 Montgomery County (14-7)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
2 Palmyra (15-7)
Class 3 District 8 
0
4 Clark County (10-11)
Class 3 District 8 
3
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Macon Final
2 Palmyra (15-7)
Class 3 District 8 
3
3 Macon (13-5)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Macon Final
1 Knob Noster (15-11)
Class 3 District 13 
11
2 California (12-10)
Class 3 District 13 
3
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, California Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (19-5)
Class 3 District 14 
1
2 Holden (21-4)
Class 3 District 14 
4
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Holden Final
1 Carrollton (19-4)
Class 3 District 15 
5
5 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (8-11)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 Lafayette County (18-6)
Class 3 District 15 
2
3 Lawson (12-13)
Class 3 District 15 
7
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final
3 Bishop LeBlond (9-13)
Class 3 District 16 
6
4 Plattsburg (17-6)
Class 3 District 16 
17
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
1 Sikeston (16-10-1)
Class 4 District 1 
4
3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (17-11)
Class 4 District 1 
15
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
1 John Burroughs (10-14)
Class 4 District 5 
10
3 MICDS (12-12)
Class 4 District 5 
9
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (28-2)
Class 4 District 6 
11
3 St. Charles West (9-14)
Class 4 District 6 
1
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Boonville (22-1)
Class 4 District 8 
8
2 Kirksville (16-14)
Class 4 District 8 
3
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Boonville Final
1 Helias Catholic (19-7)
Class 4 District 9 
8
3 St. James (14-9)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Sullivan Final
1 Pleasant Hill (11-12)
Class 4 District 13 
4
2 Odessa (11-13)
Class 4 District 13 
10
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
2 Excelsior Springs (17-9)
Class 4 District 15 
10
5 Richmond (7-16)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Smithville Final
1 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (18-7)
Class 4 District 16 
1
3 Chillicothe (13-11)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Marquette (14-16)
Class 5 District 3 
0
4 Lafayette (Wildwood) (16-9)
Class 5 District 3 
8
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Eureka Final
1 Vianney (33-2)
Class 5 District 4 
12
3 St. Louis University (16-8)
Class 5 District 4 
0
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 DeSmet (19-7)
Class 5 District 5 
6
3 Chaminade College Prep (19-12)
Class 5 District 5 
5
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Creve Coeur Final
1 McCluer North (16-10)
Class 5 District 6 
3
2 Hazelwood West (15-12)
Class 5 District 6 
4
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Hazelwood Final
1 Francis Howell North (17-15)
Class 5 District 7 
6
2 Ft. Zumwalt North (18-9)
Class 5 District 7 
15
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Hickman (24-10)
Class 5 District 9 
3
2 Rock Bridge (18-15)
Class 5 District 9 
2
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Lee's Summit West (18-12-1)
Class 5 District 13 
3
3 Rockhurst (18-9)
Class 5 District 13 
4
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
1 Blue Springs (21-11)
Class 5 District 14 
6
2 Blue Springs South (20-8)
Class 5 District 14 
8
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Liberty North (23-9)
Class 5 District 15 
0
2 Liberty (26-10)
Class 5 District 15 
3
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
2 Central (St. Joseph) (19-6)
Class 5 District 16 
3
5 Park Hill South (16-17)
Class 5 District 16 
1
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Riverside Final
Oran (14-9)
Class 1 District 2 
7
Scott City (18-11)
Class 3 District 1 
8
Scott City Final



Processing. Please wait.