DeSmet High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 4th Place Class 5


Last Game
6/1 vs DeSmet   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 4

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 vs The John Cooper School   W   6 - 0  Matchup
3/16-17 Seckman JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/16 Seckman   (14-12) W   13 - 10  Matchup
 »  3/17 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (9-14-1) W   15 - 5  Matchup
 »  3/17 DeSoto   (8-15) W   9 - 6  Matchup
3/19 at Edwardsville High School   Postponed  
3/21 at Belleville West   W   13 - 1  Matchup
3/21 Belleville West   L   6 - 9  Matchup
3/22 Edwardsville   W   7 - 5  Matchup
3/22 at Vianney   (37-2) Postponed  
3/23 at Hillsboro   (10-10) Postponed  
3/24 at Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) Postponed  
3/24 at Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) Postponed  
3/26 at SLUH   (17-8) Postponed  
3/26 SLUH   (17-8) Postponed  
3/27-4/3 Francis Howell Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/30 Francis Howell Central   (11-15-1) L   4 - 7  Matchup
 »  3/30 Rockwood Summit   (17-11-1) W   7 - 4  Matchup
3/31 Lindbergh   (19-12) Postponed  
4/4 Edwardsville High   W   8 - 4  Matchup
4/5-9 Lafayette Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/5 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-10) L   5 - 10  Matchup
4/5 Vianney   (37-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/6 at SLUH   (17-8) W   5 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/7 Marquette   (14-16) W   4 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/7 Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-13) W   8 - 3  Matchup
4/7 Vianney   (37-2) W   11 - 4  Matchup
4/7 Vianney   (37-2) L   6 - 9  Matchup
 »  4/9 Washington   (9-17) W   12 - 3  Matchup
4/10 at Vianney   (37-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/11 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-9) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/11 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-9) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/12 at Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) W   9 - 6  Matchup
4/12 Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) W   10 - 9  Matchup
4/17 Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/17 at Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/19 at Oakville   (14-12) W   17 - 4  Matchup
4/20 at Marquette   (14-16) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/20 Marquette   (14-16) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/21 vs Palmyra   (15-7) W   13 - 2  Matchup
4/21 St. Dominic   (13-16) W   11 - 7  Matchup
4/23 SLUH   (17-8) W   11 - 5  Matchup
4/24 Vianney   (37-2) L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/24 at Vianney   (37-2) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/25 Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) W   15 - 14  Matchup
4/25 at Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/27-28 Vianney Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/27 Ft. Zumwalt West   (14-21) W   20 - 0  Matchup
4/27 Seckman   (14-12) L   5 - 7  Matchup
 »  4/28 Edwardsville   W   5 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/28 Vianney   (37-2) L   3 - 5  Matchup
4/30 at Windsor (Imperial)   (5-16) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/30 Windsor (Imperial)   (5-16) L   7 - 11  Matchup
5/1 SLUH   (17-8) W   7 - 2  Matchup
5/1 at SLUH   (17-8) W   13 - 4  Matchup
5/2 Vianney   (37-2) W   5 - 4  Matchup
5/3 at Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) Postponed  
5/4 Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
5/5 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13) W   7 - 3  Matchup
5/5 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13) W   10 - 2  Matchup
5/5 Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) L   11 - 12  Matchup
5/5 Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) W   19 - 1  Matchup
5/7-10 CBC/SLUH CLASH Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/7 SLUH   (17-8) W   10 - 6  Matchup
5/8 at Seckman   (14-12) W   7 - 6  Matchup
5/8 Seckman   (14-12) W   6 - 5  Matchup
 »  5/8 Westminster Christian Academy   (29-3) T   4 - 4 (8)  Matchup
 »  5/9 Ft. Zumwalt West   (14-21) L   2 - 7  Matchup
 »  5/9 St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) L   6 - 8  Matchup
5/10 at SLUH   (17-8) L   5 - 6  Matchup
 »  5/10 Vianney   (37-2) W   4 - 3  Matchup
5/12-19 Class 5 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/15 Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) W   5 - 3  Matchup
 »  5/16 Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) W   6 - 5  Matchup
5/22-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/22 Hazelwood West   (14-14) W   7 - 5  Matchup
 »  5/24 Troy Buchanan   (21-11) W   4 - 2  Matchup
 »  5/31 Hickman   (27-11) L   2 - 6  Matchup
 »  6/1 Blue Springs South   (23-9) L   3 - 4