Marquette High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 3


Last Game
5/16 vs Marquette  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 8

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/17 vs Lincoln Way West   W   4 - 1  
3/17 vs Moline   L   0 - 8  
3/22-24 Willard Lead-Off Tournament    
3/22 at Rockwood Summit   (17-11-1) W   9 - 0  
3/22 at Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) W   11 - 5  
 »  3/23 Lebanon   (18-8) L   7 - 12  
 »  3/23 Willard   (25-7) L   3 - 6  
 »  3/24 Kickapoo   (24-11) L   5 - 9  
 »  3/24 Lee's Summit West   (18-12-1) L   2 - 4  
3/30 at Fox   (10-11) L   6 - 10  
3/31-4/7 Wentzville LIberty JV Tournament    
4/2 Parkway North   (21-9) Postponed  
4/4 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (9-14-1) W   10 - 0  
4/4 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (9-14-1) W   14 - 0  
4/4 at Eureka   (20-4) W   14 - 4  
4/5-7 Lafayette/Marquette Tournament    
4/5 Webster Groves   (13-16) W   5 - 0  
 »  4/6 Washington   (9-17) W   8 - 2  
4/6 Eureka   (20-4) L   13 - 14  
4/6 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (7-20) W   10 - 3  
 »  4/7 DeSmet   (21-9) L   2 - 4  
 »  4/7 Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-13) L   4 - 8  
 »  4/7 Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-13) W   13 - 3  
4/9 at Parkway Central   (13-14) L   3 - 5  
4/9 Parkway Central   (13-14) W   14 - 6  
4/9 Vianney   (37-2) L   10 - 12  
4/10 Mehlville   (4-16) W   11 - 5  
4/10 at Mehlville   (4-16) W   4 - 2  
4/11 at Seckman   (14-12) W   8 - 5  
4/12 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-10) W   8 - 5  
4/12 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-10) W   5 - 3  
4/12 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (14-20) W   19 - 16  
4/13 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-10) L   3 - 6  
4/16 at Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) W   2 - 0  
4/16 Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) W   14 - 3  
4/16 vs Mehlville   (4-16) W   19 - 1  
4/18 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (9-14-1) W   16 - 5  
4/19 at Parkway South   (10-16) W   9 - 7  
4/19 Parkway South   (10-16) W   5 - 3  
4/20 DeSmet   (21-9) L   3 - 4  
4/20 at DeSmet   (21-9) W   7 - 1  
4/20 Rockwood Summit   (17-11-1) W   11 - 1  
4/21 at Fox   (10-11) W   3 - 0  
4/21 Fox   (10-11) L   2 - 13  
4/23 at Webster Groves   (13-16) W   10 - 4 (8)  
4/24 at Seckman   (14-12) W   11 - 0  
4/24 Seckman   (14-12) W   4 - 0  
4/25 Parkway South   (10-16) W   10 - 0  
4/26 Lindbergh   (19-12) W   4 - 2  
4/26 at Lindbergh   (19-12) W   5 - 4  
4/26 Parkway North   (21-9) W   20 - 7  
4/27 Parkway North   (21-9) W   13 - 3  
4/27 Rockwood Summit   (17-11-1) W   12 - 8  
4/28 Westminster Christian Academy   (29-3) L   2 - 8  
4/28 Westminster Christian Academy   (29-3) L   6 - 16  
4/28 at Timberland   (18-9) W   6 - 1  
4/28 at Timberland   (18-9) W   4 - 1  
4/28 vs Hazelwood West   (15-14) W   11 - 0  
4/28 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-10) W   17 - 15  
4/30 at Oakville   (14-12) W   15 - 3  
5/1 at Oakville   (14-12) W   4 - 3  
5/1 Oakville   (14-12) W   6 - 0  
5/2 Lindbergh   (19-12) W   12 - 3  
5/4 vs Rockwood Summit   (17-11-1) L   0 - 4  
5/5 Ft. Zumwalt West   (14-20) W   6 - 4  
5/5 Ft. Zumwalt West   (14-20) L   2 - 14  
5/5 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (14-20) W   5 - 3 (10)  
5/5 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (14-20) W   10 - 7  
5/7 at Kirkwood   (16-6) W   12 - 2  
5/8 at Parkway North   (21-9) W   7 - 6 (10)  
5/8 at Seckman   (14-12) W   9 - 2  
5/10 at Eureka   (20-4) L   0 - 3  
5/10 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-10) L   5 - 6  
5/12-15 Class 5 District 3 Tournament    
 »  5/15 Parkway South   (10-16) W   5 - 3  
 »  5/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-10) L   0 - 8