2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball


1 Cooter (15-9)
Class 1 District 1 
11
4 Southland (0-11)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Cooter Final
2 Gideon (10-8)
Class 1 District 1 
11
3 Delta (Deering) (1-5)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Cooter Final
1 Oran (14-8)
Class 1 District 2 
8
3 Bell City (9-11)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
4 Oak Ridge (6-15)
Class 1 District 3 
8
5 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (2-8)
Class 1 District 3 
7
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
1 Eminence (14-3)
Class 1 District 4 
10
4 Winona (4-11)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Eminence Final
2 Summersville (7-8)
Class 1 District 4 
11
3 Lesterville (3-13)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Eminence Final
4 Winona (4-11)
Class 1 District 4 
7
5 Viburnum (0-10)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Eminence Final
1 Dora (18-6)
Class 1 District 5 
16
4 Koshkonong (2-12)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Dora Final
2 Bakersfield (6-12)
Class 1 District 5 
13
3 Bradleyville (6-8)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Dora Final
1 Exeter (14-8)
Class 1 District 6 
6
4 Verona (4-14)
Class 1 District 6 
5
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Greenfield Final (9)
4 Wheatland (3-17)
Class 1 District 9 
0
5 Tuscumbia (2-6)
Class 1 District 9 
12
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Wheatland Final
3 Hermitage (9-9)
Class 1 District 9 
12
6 Climax Springs (0-17)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Wheatland Final
2 Pilot Grove (8-7)
Class 1 District 11 
1
7 Slater (0-7)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Pilot Grove Forfeit
4 Brashear (1-13)
Class 1 District 13 
3
5 Bevier (5-7)
Class 1 District 13 
5
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Laplata Final
3 Atlanta (6-5)
Class 1 District 13 
14
6 Bucklin with Macon County (0-6)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Laplata Final
4 Bosworth with Hale (2-8)
Class 1 District 14 
12
5 Southwest (Livingston County) with Tina-Avalon (5-5)
Class 1 District 14 
14
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Braymer Final
3 Keytesville with Brunswick, Northwestern (Mendon) (5-7)
Class 1 District 14 
14
6 Tri-County with Gallatin (0-8)
Class 1 District 14 
4
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 Green City (11-2)
Class 1 District 15 
6
4 North Harrison (10-9)
Class 1 District 15 
4
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Pattonsburg Final
2 Northeast Nodaway (13-0)
Class 1 District 15 
7
3 Pattonsburg (14-2)
Class 1 District 15 
4
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Pattonsburg Final
1 St. Joseph Christian (9-10)
Class 1 District 16 
5
4 West Nodaway (8-8)
Class 1 District 16 
3
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Tarkio with Fairfax (9-9)
Class 1 District 16 
6
3 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (8-11)
Class 1 District 16 
2
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 South Pemiscot (9-9)
Class 2 District 1 
1
4 Campbell (7-12)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bernie Final (9)
2 Bernie (16-5)
Class 2 District 1 
10
3 Senath-Hornersville (11-10)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bernie Final
4 Naylor (8-8)
Class 2 District 2 
7
5 Van Buren (8-11)
Class 2 District 2 
6
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
3 Alton (9-11)
Class 2 District 2 
3
6 Thayer (6-7)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Chaffee (20-1)
Class 2 District 3 
11
4 Meadow Heights (10-9)
Class 2 District 3 
1
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
2 Valle Catholic (20-9)
Class 2 District 3 
6
3 Bismarck (13-10)
Class 2 District 3 
1
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
1 Putnam County (15-4)
Class 2 District 5 
10
4 Schuyler County (11-12)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Edina Final
2 Canton (10-8)
Class 2 District 5 
14
3 Scotland County (10-6)
Class 2 District 5 
2
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Edina Final
1 Vienna (22-4)
Class 2 District 8 
1
4 Eugene (10-6)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Vienna Final (9)
1 Seymour (20-4)
Class 2 District 10 
7
5 Gainesville (9-14)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Seymour Final
2 Mansfield (16-6)
Class 2 District 10 
7
3 Norwood (11-12)
Class 2 District 10 
3
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Seymour Final
4 Galena (10-14)
Class 2 District 11 
4
5 Blue Eye (4-12)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
3 Marionville (12-10)
Class 2 District 11 
7
6 Billings (5-17)
Class 2 District 11 
4
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Pierce City (18-4)
Class 2 District 12 
11
5 McAuley Catholic (4-11)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
2 Purdy (19-6)
Class 2 District 12 
9
3 College Heights Christian (9-8)
Class 2 District 12 
3
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
1 Liberal (15-10)
Class 2 District 13 
7
5 Pleasant Hope (7-18)
Class 2 District 13 
5
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Liberal Final
1 Skyline (22-6)
Class 2 District 14 
10
4 Montrose with Appleton City (12-8)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Urbana Final
1 Lone Jack (17-5)
Class 2 District 16 
4
5 North Platte (9-11)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Weston Final
2 Concordia (15-7)
Class 2 District 16 
4
3 Crest Ridge (14-7)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Weston Final
1 Portageville (17-8)
Class 3 District 1 
4
2 Scott City (17-11)
Class 3 District 1 
14
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Charleston Final
1 Malden (21-5)
Class 3 District 2 
7
4 Clearwater (16-6)
Class 3 District 2 
6
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Greenville Final
2 East Carter (12-10)
Class 3 District 2 
0
3 Doniphan (12-9)
Class 3 District 2 
7
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Greenville Final
1 West County (15-4)
Class 3 District 3 
4
5 Saxony Lutheran (16-7)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
2 Hancock (13-9)
Class 3 District 4 
10
3 Carnahan (10-2)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Trinity Catholic (11-10)
Class 3 District 5 
21
5 North Technical (3-8)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran North (7-18)
Class 3 District 5 
13
3 Metro (11-3)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Principia (11-9)
Class 3 District 6 
13
5 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (13-14)
Class 3 District 6 
5
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Valley Park Final
1 Ava (16-5)
Class 3 District 10 
5
5 Cabool (9-16)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Houston Final
2 Mountain Grove (18-6)
Class 3 District 10 
7
3 Licking (14-9)
Class 3 District 10 
4
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Houston Final
4 Forsyth (10-12)
Class 3 District 11 
7
5 Conway (12-14)
Class 3 District 11 
6
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Forsyth Final (8)
3 Clever (17-6)
Class 3 District 11 
11
6 Spokane (1-23)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Forsyth Final
1 Stockton (18-7)
Class 3 District 12 
6
4 Ash Grove (7-17)
Class 3 District 12 
5
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
2 Lamar (12-7)
Class 3 District 12 
7
3 El Dorado Springs (13-9)
Class 3 District 12 
6
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (19-4)
Class 3 District 14 
12
4 Sherwood (9-13)
Class 3 District 14 
2
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Holden Final
1 Lathrop (17-4)
Class 3 District 16 
9
4 Plattsburg (16-6)
Class 3 District 16 
11
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
2 East Buchanan (14-7)
Class 3 District 16 
6
3 Bishop LeBlond (9-12)
Class 3 District 16 
12
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
1 Sikeston (16-9-1)
Class 4 District 1 
15
4 Perryville (14-10)
Class 4 District 1 
6
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
2 Kennett (16-9)
Class 4 District 1 
0
3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (16-11)
Class 4 District 1 
7
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
1 Ste. Genevieve (18-6)
Class 4 District 2 
1
5 Potosi (16-10)
Class 4 District 2 
6
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
2 Festus (16-8)
Class 4 District 2 
2
3 Central (Park Hills) (17-8)
Class 4 District 2 
4
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
1 St. Mary's (St. Louis) (14-10)
Class 4 District 4 
20
5 Miller Career Academy (5-5)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (27-2)
Class 4 District 6 
11
4 Duchesne (9-19)
Class 4 District 6 
1
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Orchard Farm (10-16)
Class 4 District 6 
0
3 St. Charles West (9-13)
Class 4 District 6 
3
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (18-9)
Class 4 District 7 
6
4 St. Dominic (13-16)
Class 4 District 7 
4
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final
1 Helias Catholic (18-7)
Class 4 District 9 
8
5 Blair Oaks (14-18)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Sullivan Final
2 Southern Boone (13-5)
Class 4 District 9 
6
3 St. James (14-8)
Class 4 District 9 
9
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Sullivan Final
1 Marshfield (20-8)
Class 4 District 10 
9
5 Clinton (8-18)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Marshfield Final
2 Bolivar (14-9)
Class 4 District 10 
5
6 Eldon (5-14)
Class 4 District 10 
4
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Marshfield Final
1 Aurora (26-1)
Class 4 District 11 
4
4 Logan-Rogersville (16-11)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
2 Hollister (20-7)
Class 4 District 11 
1
3 Springfield Catholic (23-7)
Class 4 District 11 
8
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
1 Monett (14-10)
Class 4 District 12 
1
4 Carl Junction (12-17)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
2 Seneca (12-13)
Class 4 District 12 
0
3 Nevada (14-8)
Class 4 District 12 
6
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
1 Pembroke Hill (17-6)
Class 4 District 14 
21
4 Cristo Rey (5-10)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Lincoln College Prep (13-4-1)
Class 4 District 14 
9
3 Guadalupe Centers Charter (5-6)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Smithville (17-11)
Class 4 District 15 
10
5 Richmond (7-15)
Class 4 District 15 
13
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Smithville Final
2 Excelsior Springs (16-9)
Class 4 District 15 
7
3 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (11-8)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Smithville Final
1 Jackson (21-8)
Class 5 District 1 
5
2 Poplar Bluff (21-3)
Class 5 District 1 
2
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Lindbergh (18-11)
Class 5 District 2 
18
5 Fox (10-11)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Rockwood Summit (17-10-1)
Class 5 District 2 
12
3 Oakville (14-12)
Class 5 District 2 
2
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Parkway North (21-9)
Class 5 District 5 
1
3 Chaminade College Prep (19-11)
Class 5 District 5 
2
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 McCluer North (16-9)
Class 5 District 6 
3
4 McCluer (12-7)
Class 5 District 6 
0
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final
2 Hazelwood West (14-12)
Class 5 District 6 
3
3 Hazelwood Central (15-10)
Class 5 District 6 
2
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Hazelwood Final
1 Francis Howell North (17-14)
Class 5 District 7 
6
4 Francis Howell Central (11-15-1)
Class 5 District 7 
3
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Willard (25-6)
Class 5 District 10 
13
5 Hillcrest (4-24)
Class 5 District 10 
4
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Lebanon (18-8)
Class 5 District 10 
1
3 Rolla (22-6-1)
Class 5 District 10 
4
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Glendale (21-7)
Class 5 District 11 
11
4 Nixa (23-7)
Class 5 District 11 
3
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Kickapoo (22-10)
Class 5 District 11 
2
3 Ozark (19-9)
Class 5 District 11 
1
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Webb City (23-5)
Class 5 District 12 
2
4 Joplin (13-16)
Class 5 District 12 
6
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
2 Neosho (12-13)
Class 5 District 12 
0
6 Carthage (10-20)
Class 5 District 12 
2
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
1 Lee's Summit (23-5)
Class 5 District 13 
6
5 Raymore-Peculiar (7-20)
Class 5 District 13 
1
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
4 Lee's Summit North (6-24)
Class 5 District 14 
5
5 Raytown (10-17)
Class 5 District 14 
3
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
2 Blue Springs South (18-8)
Class 5 District 14 
12
7 Raytown South (5-14)
Class 5 District 14 
2
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
3 Grain Valley (20-9)
Class 5 District 14 
22
6 Truman (8-20-1)
Class 5 District 14 
3
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Liberty North (23-8)
Class 5 District 15 
8
4 Fort Osage (16-14)
Class 5 District 15 
6
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
1 Staley (31-2)
Class 5 District 16 
4
5 Park Hill South (16-16)
Class 5 District 16 
6
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Riverside Final
2 Central (St. Joseph) (18-6)
Class 5 District 16 
4
6 Oak Park (11-16)
Class 5 District 16 
2
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Riverside Final



Processing. Please wait.