Lutheran South High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 3


Last Game
5/22 vs St. Mary's (St. Louis)  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 5

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/20-23 Florida Invitational Tournament    
 »  3/20 Huntsville High School   W   15 - 10  
3/20-23 Florida Invitational    
 »  3/20 Newbridge Academy (Novia Scotia)   W   8 - 7  
 »  3/21 Watertown High School   W   13 - 3  
 »  3/21 Huntsville High School   W   7 - 6  
 »  3/22 Newbridge Academy (Novia Scotia)   W   17 - 12  
 »  3/22 Plum High School   W   11 - 1  
 »  3/22 Germantown Friends School   W   10 - 2  
 »  3/23 Plum High School   L   4 - 11  
 »  3/23 South Fayette High School (South Fayette, PA)   L   9 - 15  
3/27 Festus   (16-8) Postponed  
3/28 Principia   (11-10) W   2 - 0  
3/28 Principia   (11-10) Postponed  
4/3 at Priory   (7-13) Postponed  
4/4 at Priory   (7-13) W   14 - 3  
4/5 Priory   (7-13) W   10 - 0  
4/5 Priory   (7-13) W   9 - 2  
4/5 at Windsor (Imperial)   (5-16) Postponed  
4/6 at Lutheran North   (9-19) W   26 - 1  
4/7 at Francis Howell   (12-21) W   8 - 5  
4/7 vs Oakville   (14-12) W   17 - 7  
4/9 at Parkway North   (21-9) W   21 - 11  
4/9 Parkway North   (21-9) W   7 - 6  
4/10 Lutheran North   (9-19) W   9 - 3  
4/10 at Lutheran North   (9-19) W   22 - 3  
4/11 at Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) L   4 - 5  
4/11 Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) L   2 - 4  
4/12 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) W   11 - 4  
4/13 Parkway North   (21-9) L   2 - 3  
4/14 St. Dominic   (13-16) W   13 - 3  
4/17 at MICDS   (12-12) W   18 - 2  
4/17 MICDS   (12-12) W   11 - 1  
4/18 MICDS   (12-12) W   5 - 0  
4/18 at MICDS   (12-12) W   9 - 6 (8)  
4/20 at Windsor (Imperial)   (5-16) L   6 - 16  
4/20 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (18-11) W   11 - 1  
4/21 at O'Fallon Township High School   L   0 - 10  
4/21 vs Sacred Heart-Griffin   W   4 - 0  
4/23 vs Lutheran North   (9-19) W   5 - 0  
4/24 at John Burroughs   (10-16) W   10 - 2  
4/24 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   7 - 9 (8)  
4/25 John Burroughs   (10-16) W   12 - 2  
4/25 at John Burroughs   (10-16) L   11 - 12  
4/26 John Burroughs   (10-16) W   9 - 3  
4/27 at Mehlville   (4-16) W   18 - 3  
4/28 at Gibault Catholic   W   3 - 0  
4/28 vs Vianney   (37-2) L   6 - 7  
4/30 at Festus   (16-8) L   2 - 10  
5/1 Westminster Christian Academy   (29-3) L   1 - 2  
5/1 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (18-11) W   11 - 1  
5/2 at Westminster Christian Academy   (29-3) L   10 - 11  
5/2 Westminster Christian Academy   (29-3) L   2 - 3  
5/5 vs St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) W   14 - 6  
5/5 at Holt   (24-5) L   5 - 9  
5/7 at Westminster Christian Academy   (29-3) L   0 - 4  
5/7 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   1 - 7  
5/8 at Sullivan   (12-13) W   7 - 2  
5/8 at Sullivan   (12-13) L   5 - 9  
5/10 at Festus   (16-8) L   3 - 25  
5/11-15 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  5/12 Pacific   (10-10) W   16 - 6  
 »  5/15 St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) W   5 - 4  
5/22-6/2 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  5/22 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (18-11) L   2 - 5