South Callaway High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 9

Last Game
5/23 vs Strafford  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/17 at North Callaway   (14-12) W   2 - 1  
3/17 Kirksville   (17-14) W   11 - 1  
3/19 at Centralia   (12-11) Postponed  
3/19 at Centralia   (12-11) Postponed  
3/20 at Jamestown   (14-5) W   9 - 1  
3/20 at Jamestown   (14-5) Cancelled  
3/20 at Blair Oaks   (14-18) W   9 - 8  
3/23-24 Borgia Baseball Tournament    
 »  3/23 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  3/23 Union   (11-13) L   4 - 6  
 »  3/24 Jefferson City   (18-14) L   1 - 3  
 »  3/24 Union   (11-13) W   4 - 3  
3/26 Fatima   (12-12) Postponed  
3/27 Linn   (8-11) 3/28  
3/27 Linn   (8-11) 3/28  
3/28 Linn   (8-11) W   9 - 0  
3/28 Linn   (8-11) W   6 - 1  
3/29 at California   (13-10) W   11 - 0  
3/29 at California   (13-10) L   2 - 4  
4/2 at Tuscumbia   (2-7) Postponed  
4/2 at Calvary Lutheran   (0-13) Cancelled  
4/2 at Calvary Lutheran   (0-13) Cancelled  
4/5 at Tuscumbia   (2-7) W   16 - 0  
4/5 Southern Boone   (13-5) L   0 - 2  
4/5 Fulton   (3-19) Postponed  
4/7 Valle Catholic   (25-9) Cancelled  
4/7 Southern Boone   (13-5) Cancelled  
4/9 at St. Elizabeth   (16-6) W   9 - 4  
4/9 at St. Elizabeth   (16-6) L   3 - 4  
4/12-14 Columbia Baseball Tournament    
 »  4/12 Hickman   (27-11) L   5 - 6  
 »  4/12 Staley   (31-2) L   2 - 11  
 »  4/13 Battle   (15-14) L   6 - 14  
 »  4/14 Blair Oaks   (14-18) W   9 - 3  
 »  4/14 St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) L   3 - 12  
4/17 at Hermann   (14-11) W   10 - 4  
4/17 at Hermann   (14-11) W   7 - 4  
4/17 Southern Boone   (13-5) L   3 - 14  
4/17 Southern Boone   (13-5) W   5 - 4  
4/18 Russellville   (20-14) W   5 - 1  
4/18 Russellville   (20-14) W   6 - 5  
4/19 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-16) W   10 - 4  
4/19 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-16) Cancelled  
4/21 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-16) W   5 - 3  
4/21 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-16) W   12 - 8  
4/23 Eugene   (10-6) W   5 - 1  
4/23 Eugene   (10-6) L   3 - 7  
4/24 Fatima   (12-12) W   11 - 1  
4/24 Fatima   (12-12) L   3 - 6  
4/28 Blair Oaks   (14-18) L   7 - 8  
4/28 Scott City   (18-12) W   5 - 3  
4/28 vs Fatima   (12-12) L   1 - 8  
4/28 vs Centralia   (12-11) W   6 - 0  
4/30 Wright City   (7-16) W   4 - 1  
4/30 Wright City   (7-16) W   3 - 2  
5/2 Winfield   (18-9) Cancelled  
5/2 Winfield   (18-9) Cancelled  
5/4 at New Bloomfield   (9-14) W   12 - 0  
5/4 at New Bloomfield   (9-14) W   16 - 7  
5/7 Fulton   (3-19) W   4 - 1  
5/7 Fulton   (3-19) L   6 - 10  
5/11-15 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    
 »  5/15 Hermann   (14-11) W   2 - 1  
 »  5/17 Dixon   (20-4) W   1 - 0  
5/21-30 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  5/21 Mountain Grove   (19-7) W   13 - 2  
 »  5/23 Strafford   (26-5) L   1 - 2