St. Louis University High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 4


Last Game
5/16 vs SLUH  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 12

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 vs Flint Hill School   W   7 - 0  
3/16 vs The John Cooper School   L   2 - 12  
3/16-17 Seckman JV Tournament    
 »  3/16 DeSoto   (8-15) L   0 - 12  
3/17 vs Florida JV Game #1   L   7 - 11  
 »  3/17 Farmington   (7-18) L   12 - 14  
 »  3/17 Seckman   (14-12) W   4 - 2  
3/18 vs TBD   W   6 - 2  
3/18 vs Episcopal   W   14 - 3  
3/18 vs Florida JV Game #2   L   0 - 10  
3/20 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (18-11) Postponed  
3/21 at Collinsville High School   W   5 - 4  
3/22 Hancock   (14-10) W   10 - 0  
3/22 Webster Groves   (13-16) W   12 - 10  
3/24 McCluer North   (16-10) Postponed  
3/26 at DeSmet   (21-9) Postponed  
3/29 Vianney   (37-2) Postponed  
3/29 Vianney   (37-2) Postponed  
3/31 McCluer North   (16-10) L   1 - 6  
4/2 Mehlville   (4-16) Postponed  
4/2 at Mehlville   (4-16) Postponed  
4/2 at Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) Postponed  
4/2 Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) Postponed  
4/4 at Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) Postponed  
4/5 at Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) L   6 - 7  
4/5 at Lindbergh   (19-12) W   7 - 6  
4/6 DeSmet   (21-9) L   4 - 5  
4/9 at Oakville   (14-12) L   4 - 5  
4/9 at Clayton   (7-18) W   12 - 2  
4/10 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-9) W   7 - 1  
4/10 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-9) W   3 - 2  
4/10 Seckman   (14-12) W   4 - 0  
4/11 Belleville West   W   5 - 3  
4/11 Belleville West HS   L   8 - 9  
4/12 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (18-11) W   17 - 11  
4/12 Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) L   4 - 11  
4/13-14 Kentucky Tournament    
 »  4/13 Benton, Il County High School   W   7 - 4  
4/16 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (18-11) W   16 - 1  
4/17 at Vianney   (37-2) L   0 - 4  
4/17 Vianney   (37-2) L   1 - 5  
4/17 Lindbergh   (19-12) L   2 - 9  
4/18 at Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) L   4 - 11  
4/19 Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) W   2 - 0  
4/19 at Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) L   2 - 6  
4/19 at Westminster Christian Academy   (29-3) W   7 - 5  
4/23 Rockwood Summit   (17-11-1) Postponed  
4/23 at DeSmet   (21-9) L   5 - 11  
4/24 Rockwood Summit   (17-11-1) W   12 - 2  
4/24 Westminster Christian Academy   (29-3) L   2 - 6  
4/24 at Fox   (10-11) L   3 - 5  
4/25 Vianney   (37-2) L   4 - 8  
4/26 Vianney   (37-2) W   7 - 6  
4/26 at Vianney   (37-2) L   0 - 10  
4/26 at Seckman   (14-12) Postponed  
4/28 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (18-11) W   4 - 3 (8)  
4/28 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (18-11) W   12 - 2  
4/30 Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) L   1 - 8  
4/30 Parkway South   (10-16) W   12 - 11  
5/1 at DeSmet   (21-9) L   2 - 7  
5/1 DeSmet   (21-9) L   4 - 13  
5/2 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (18-11) W   11 - 6  
5/2 at Granite City HS   W   12 - 5  
5/2 Parkway Central   (13-14) W   10 - 5  
5/3 MICDS   (12-12) Postponed  
5/3 at Eureka   (20-4) Postponed  
5/4 at Collinsville HS   L   7 - 8 (9)  
5/4 at Parkway West   (15-10) Postponed  
5/7 at Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) L   3 - 4 (10)  
5/7-11 CBC Clash    
 »  5/7 DeSmet   (21-9)    
5/8 at Parkway South   (10-16) W   12 - 5  
5/8 Parkway South   (10-16) W   7 - 3  
 »  5/8 St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) T   6 - 6  
5/9 Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) L   1 - 2  
5/9 Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) L   2 - 15  
 »  5/9 Westminster Christian Academy   (29-3)    
5/10 DeSmet   (21-9) W   6 - 5  
5/12-15 Class 5 District 4 Tournament    
5/12-19 District Tournament    
 »  5/12 Gateway   (2-4) FW   1 - 0  
 »  5/15 Kirkwood   (16-6) W   4 - 2  
 »  5/16 Vianney   (37-2) L   0 - 12