Marion C. Early High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 13


Last Game
5/21 vs Skyline  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 6

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 at Weaubleau   (16-11) Rescheduled 3/19  
3/16 at Weaubleau   (16-11) Rescheduled 3/19  
3/20 at Central (Springfield)   (6-14) Cancelled  
3/20 at Central (Springfield)   (6-14) Cancelled  
3/22 at Halfway   (18-5) L   0 - 3  
3/23 at Walnut Grove   (22-3) L   0 - 11  
3/23 at Walnut Grove   (22-3) L   6 - 7  
3/26 Miller   (3-17) W   10 - 0  
3/26 Miller   (3-17) W   11 - 1  
3/27 Seymour   (20-6) Cancelled  
3/27 Seymour   (20-6) Cancelled  
3/29 at Mansfield   (20-7) Cancelled  
3/29 at Mansfield   (20-7) Cancelled  
4/2-7 Wheatland Baseball Tournament    
 »  4/2 Hurley   (13-10) W   12 - 4  
 »  4/3 Dadeville   (3-20) W   17 - 1  
 »  4/5 Leeton   (5-13) W   13 - 2  
 »  4/6 Walnut Grove   (22-3) L   10 - 20  
4/10 Norwood   (11-12) L   8 - 11  
4/10 Norwood   (11-12) W   10 - 9  
4/12 Dadeville   (3-20) W   17 - 1  
4/12 Dadeville   (3-20) W   2 - 1  
4/13 Crane   (20-6) Rescheduled 5/8  
4/13 Seymour   (20-6) L   0 - 15  
4/13 Crane   (20-6) Rescheduled 5/8  
4/13 Seymour   (20-6) W   5 - 4  
4/17 at Hartville   (16-11) L   3 - 13  
4/17 at Hartville   (16-11) L   1 - 7  
4/19 Clever   (17-7) L   0 - 9  
4/19 Clever   (17-7) T   3 - 3  
4/20 Fair Play   (9-9) Rescheduled 4/30  
4/20 Fair Play   (9-9) Rescheduled 4/30  
4/21 at Pleasant Hope   (7-18) L   2 - 6  
4/21 at Pleasant Hope   (7-18) W   8 - 3  
4/27 at Mansfield   (20-7) L   2 - 15  
4/27 at Pleasant Hope   (7-18) Rescheduled 4/21  
4/27 at Pleasant Hope   (7-18) Rescheduled 4/21  
4/30 Fair Play   (9-9) W   25 - 3  
4/30 Seymour   (20-6) Rescheduled 3/27  
4/30 Seymour   (20-6) Rescheduled 3/27  
4/30 Fair Play   (9-9) W   6 - 3  
5/1 at Marionville   (12-11) L   2 - 8  
5/1 at Marionville   (12-11) W   5 - 1  
5/3 Conway   (13-14) Cancelled  
5/3 Conway   (13-14) Cancelled  
5/4 at Gainesville   (9-14) L   1 - 4  
5/4 at Gainesville   (9-14) L   1 - 3  
5/7 Fordland   (12-8) L   1 - 16  
5/8 Crane   (20-6) L   0 - 10  
5/8 Conway   (13-14) L   6 - 9  
5/11-15 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  5/11 Jasper   (6-9) W   15 - 0  
 »  5/15 Lockwood   (11-8) W   3 - 1  
 »  5/16 Liberal   (15-11) W   5 - 4  
5/21-29 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  5/21 Skyline   (25-8) L   3 - 6