Clever High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 3 District 11


Last Game
5/15 vs Clever  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 at Crane   (20-6) W   9 - 0  
3/17 Charleston   (6-13) W   10 - 0  
3/17 Crane   (20-6) W   4 - 1  
3/19-24 ROTB Tournament    
 »  3/19 Aurora   (31-1) L   0 - 13  
 »  3/20 Conway   (13-14) W   13 - 0  
 »  3/22 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (23-6) W   5 - 1  
 »  3/24 Hartville   (16-11) W   2 - 1  
3/26 Hollister   (20-7) Rescheduled 4/4  
3/26 Hollister   (20-7) Rescheduled 4/4  
3/27 Sparta   (5-13) Postponed  
3/29 at Pierce City   (18-5) Cancelled  
3/29 at Pierce City   (18-5) Cancelled  
4/3 Forsyth   (10-13) W   8 - 0  
4/3 Forsyth   (10-13) W   5 - 2  
4/4 Hollister   (20-7) Postponed  
4/4 Sparta   (5-13) W   10 - 0  
4/4 Sparta   (5-13) W   9 - 1  
4/4 Hollister   (20-7) Postponed  
4/5 Reeds Spring   (13-10) L   1 - 4  
4/5 Reeds Spring   (13-10) L   5 - 7  
4/6 Aurora    
 »  4/6 Aurora   (31-1) Postponed  
4/10 Galena   (10-15) W   7 - 1  
4/10 Galena   (10-15) W   10 - 0  
4/12 Spokane   (1-23) Cancelled  
4/12 Spokane   (1-23) W   24 - 2  
4/12 Spokane   (1-23) Cancelled  
4/13 vs Howe   W   7 - 1  
4/16 Exeter   (14-9) W   5 - 3  
4/16 Exeter   (14-9) W   9 - 1  
4/19 at Marion C. Early   (9-15) W   9 - 0  
4/19 at Marion C. Early   (9-15) T   3 - 3  
4/21 College Heights Christian   (9-8) W   10 - 0  
4/21 vs Liberal   (15-11) W   9 - 1  
4/24 at Blue Eye   (5-12) W   9 - 7  
4/24 at Blue Eye   (5-12) FW   1 - 0  
4/26 at Billings   (5-18) Rescheduled 4/28  
4/26 at Billings   (5-18) Rescheduled 4/28  
4/27 Conway   (13-14) L   10 - 13  
4/27 Conway   (13-14) W   6 - 5  
4/28 at Billings   (5-18) W   6 - 3  
4/28 at Billings   (5-18) W   7 - 1  
4/30 Fair Grove   (16-10) L   6 - 12  
4/30 Fair Grove   (16-10) L   7 - 10  
5/1 Crane   (20-6) L   4 - 5  
5/1 Crane   (20-6) L   2 - 4  
5/3 at Hartville   (16-11) Postponed  
5/3 at Hartville   (16-11) Postponed  
5/8 at Pleasant Hope   (7-18) W   18 - 0  
5/8 at Pleasant Hope   (7-18) W   26 - 2  
5/9 at Skyline   (25-8) L   5 - 6  
5/9 at Skyline   (25-8) W   6 - 2  
5/14-17 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
 »  5/14 Spokane   (1-23) W   11 - 1  
 »  5/15 Fair Grove   (16-10) L   0 - 3