Savannah High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
5/15 vs Chillicothe  
Varsity:   Loss 5 - 7 (8)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 at Chillicothe   (13-11) Postponed  
3/16 at Chillicothe   (13-11) Postponed  
3/19 East Buchanan   (14-7) W   4 - 0  
3/19 East Buchanan   (14-7) W   6 - 4  
3/20 Maryville   (8-10) L   3 - 5  
3/20 Maryville   (8-10) W   6 - 5  
3/22 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) W   9 - 0  
3/22 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) W   7 - 5  
3/23 Central (St. Joseph)   (19-7) W   6 - 4  
3/28 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) L   0 - 1  
3/28 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) W   11 - 0  
3/28 Smithville   (17-11) W   1 - 0  
3/28 Smithville   (17-11) L   7 - 8  
3/29 Cameron   (6-17) W   4 - 0  
3/29 Cameron   (6-17) W   4 - 1  
4/4 at Lathrop   (17-4) W   16 - 4  
4/4 at Lathrop   (17-4) W   3 - 1  
4/5-7 Excelsior Springs High School    
 »  4/5 Lawson   (12-14) W   10 - 0  
 »  4/5 Richmond   (7-16) W   6 - 2  
4/5 Benton   (14-12) W   3 - 2  
4/5 Benton   (14-12) W   11 - 3  
4/9 East Buchanan   (14-7) L   3 - 4  
4/9 East Buchanan   (14-7) W   13 - 2  
4/10 at Maryville   (8-10) W   5 - 1  
4/10 at Maryville   (8-10) W   7 - 0  
4/11 at Benton   (14-12) W   7 - 5  
4/11 at Benton   (14-12) W   15 - 5  
4/12-14 Grandview High School    
 »  4/12 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (6-7) W   20 - 0  
 »  4/13 Pembroke Hill   (19-7) L   4 - 9  
4/13 King City with Union Star   (7-10) W   23 - 4  
 »  4/14 Grandview   (8-18) W   7 - 2  
4/16-20 Benton High School    
 »  4/16 Park Hill   (16-16) W   13 - 3  
4/16 at Chillicothe   (13-11) W   12 - 2  
4/16 at Chillicothe   (13-11) W   12 - 0  
 »  4/17 Benton   (14-12) W   17 - 2  
 »  4/19 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) L   5 - 9  
4/19 Maryville   (8-10) T   5 - 5  
4/19 Maryville   (8-10) W   5 - 1  
4/20 Benton   (14-12) W   6 - 3  
4/20 Benton   (14-12) W   2 - 1  
4/21 Maryville   (8-10) W   7 - 1  
4/21 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) L   2 - 4  
4/23 Cameron   (6-17) W   5 - 1  
4/23 Cameron   (6-17) W   19 - 4  
4/26 at Oak Grove   (11-13) W   6 - 0  
4/26 at Central (St. Joseph)   (19-7) L   1 - 11  
4/27 Falls City High School   W   6 - 0  
4/27 Falls City High School   W   12 - 0  
4/30 Benton   (14-12) W   16 - 12  
4/30 Benton   (14-12) L   5 - 6  
5/1 Smithville   (17-11) W   10 - 9  
5/1 Smithville   (17-11) L   5 - 7  
5/3 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-13) W   12 - 5  
5/3 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-13) W   5 - 0  
5/7 Chillicothe   (13-11) W   15 - 0  
5/7 Chillicothe   (13-11) W   8 - 0  
5/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) W   3 - 2  
5/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) W   8 - 0  
 »  5/9 Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) L   4 - 5  
5/9 at Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) W   3 - 2  
5/12-18 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  5/15 Chillicothe   (13-11) L   5 - 7 (8)