Odessa High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 13


Last Game
5/22 vs Pembroke Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 5

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/20 at Lafayette County   (18-6) L   3 - 7  
3/20 at Lafayette County   (18-6) W   14 - 1  
3/23-24 Odessa Baseball Tournament    
 »  3/23 Lexington with Norborne   (5-15) W   15 - 0  
 »  3/24 Carrollton   (21-5) L   0 - 12  
 »  3/24 Richmond   (7-16) W   6 - 0  
3/28 at Grain Valley   (20-10) L   2 - 4  
3/28 at Grain Valley   (20-10) L   4 - 5  
3/29 at Pleasant Hill   (11-12) W   8 - 3  
3/29 at Pleasant Hill   (11-12) L   5 - 6  
4/5 at Marshall   (16-10) W   5 - 3  
4/5 at Grain Valley   (20-10) L   0 - 8  
4/7 Lee's Summit   (23-6) Postponed  
4/7 Pembroke Hill   (19-7) Postponed  
4/9 Holden   (24-5) W   14 - 4  
4/10 Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) L   2 - 8  
4/10 Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) W   8 - 7  
4/10 at Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) Postponed  
4/11 at Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) W   15 - 8  
4/12 Oak Grove   (11-13) W   3 - 1  
4/12 Oak Grove   (11-13) L   2 - 4  
4/13 at Boonville   (24-2-1) L   3 - 10  
4/13 at Boonville   (24-2-1) W   6 - 0  
4/14 at Harrisonville   (7-13-1) L   7 - 10  
4/14 at Oak Grove   (11-13) W   14 - 5  
4/16 Knob Noster   (15-12) W   2 - 0  
4/16 Knob Noster   (15-12) W   8 - 2  
4/19 Warrensburg   (9-14) L   4 - 20  
4/20-21 DeSoto Tournament    
 »  4/20 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   0 - 10  
 »  4/20 Turner   L   2 - 3  
4/20-21 Odessa JV Baseball Tournament    
 »  4/20 Holden   (24-5) W   11 - 10  
 »  4/21 Sumner Academy   W   12 - 2  
 »  4/21 Grain Valley   (20-10) L   1 - 12  
 »  4/21 Ruskin   (0-16) W   15 - 0  
4/23 Oak Grove   (11-13) W   12 - 6  
4/24 at Oak Grove   (11-13) L   1 - 5  
4/24 at Oak Grove   (11-13) W   6 - 0  
4/26 at Harrisonville   (7-13-1) W   8 - 4  
4/26 at Harrisonville   (7-13-1) L   5 - 13  
4/27 Clinton   (8-18) L   1 - 2 (8)  
4/27 Clinton   (8-18) W   12 - 5  
4/28 Odessa C-Team Tournament    
 »  4/28 Lexington with Norborne   (5-15) W   15 - 2  
 »  4/28 Marshall   (16-10) W   8 - 6  
4/30 Richmond   (7-16) W   11 - 1  
4/30 Richmond   (7-16) W   8 - 3  
5/1 Grain Valley   (20-10) L   5 - 6  
5/1 Grain Valley   (20-10) L   0 - 5  
5/3 Pleasant Hill   (11-12) L   2 - 10  
5/3 Pleasant Hill   (11-12) L   4 - 6  
5/4-5 Grain Valley JV Tournament    
 »  5/4 Grain Valley   (20-10) L   0 - 9  
 »  5/5 Harrisonville   (7-13-1) L   1 - 17  
 »  5/5 Oak Grove   (11-13) L   4 - 11  
5/7 at Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) L   4 - 9  
5/7 at Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) L   2 - 4  
5/7 Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) L   6 - 12  
5/9 Harrisonville   (7-13-1) L   6 - 7  
5/9 Harrisonville   (7-13-1) W   3 - 2  
5/12-16 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  5/15 Oak Grove   (11-13) W   3 - 2  
 »  5/16 Pleasant Hill   (11-12) W   10 - 4  
5/22-6/2 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  5/22 Pembroke Hill   (19-7) L   3 - 5