Oak Grove High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
5/15 vs Oak Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19-24 Raytown South Varsity Tournament    
 »  3/19 William Chrisman   (6-21) Postponed  
 »  3/20 Grandview   (8-18) Postponed  
3/20 Warrensburg   (9-14) T   5 - 5  
 »  3/21 William Chrisman   (6-21) L   4 - 9  
 »  3/22 Grandview   (8-18) L   4 - 10  
 »  3/22 Raytown   (10-18) W   7 - 3  
3/22 at Van Horn   (11-14) L   3 - 7  
3/27 at Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) Rescheduled 3/28  
3/27 at Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) Rescheduled 3/28  
3/27 Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) Rescheduled 3/28  
3/28 at Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) L   2 - 7  
3/28 at Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) Postponed  
3/28 Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) Postponed  
3/29 Harrisonville   (7-13-1) W   10 - 8  
3/29 Harrisonville   (7-13-1) Postponed  
3/29 at Harrisonville   (7-13-1) Postponed  
4/3 at Grain Valley   (20-10) Postponed  
4/3 at Grain Valley   (20-10) Postponed  
4/3 Grain Valley   (20-10) Postponed  
 »  4/4 Warrensburg   (9-14) W   18 - 3  
4/5-7 2018 West Central Missouri Baseball Tournament    
 »  4/5 Boonville   (24-2-1) L   0 - 1  
 »  4/6 Ozark   (19-9) W   4 - 3  
4/6 at Lexington with Norborne   (5-15) W   9 - 2  
4/10 Pleasant Hill   (11-12) L   4 - 13  
4/10 Pleasant Hill   (11-12) L   9 - 13  
4/11 Lexington with Norborne   (5-15) W   11 - 1  
4/11 Lexington with Norborne   (5-15) W   18 - 0  
4/11 at Warrensburg   (9-14) L   6 - 16  
4/12 at Odessa   (11-14) L   1 - 3  
4/12 at Odessa   (11-14) W   4 - 2  
4/12 Odessa   (11-14) Rescheduled 4/14  
4/13 Grain Valley   (20-10) L   3 - 18  
4/13 Grain Valley   (20-10) FL   0 - 1  
4/14 Harrisonville   (7-13-1) Rescheduled 4/23  
4/14 at Harrisonville   (7-13-1) L   2 - 14  
4/14 Odessa   (11-14) L   5 - 14  
4/16 at Richmond   (7-16) W   10 - 2  
4/16 at Richmond   (7-16) W   7 - 1  
4/16-19 Oak Grove C Team Tournament    
 »  4/16 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) L   3 - 16  
 »  4/18 Harrisonville   (7-13-1) L   8 - 12  
 »  4/19 Fort Osage   (16-14) W   8 - 7  
4/20 Lafayette County   (18-6) L   9 - 13  
4/20 Lafayette County   (18-6) W   10 - 4  
4/21 at Marshfield   (20-9) L   6 - 13  
4/21 vs Cassville   (5-17) W   6 - 5  
4/23 Harrisonville   (7-13-1) W   11 - 8  
4/23 Raytown South   (5-14) Cancelled  
4/23 at Odessa   (11-14) L   6 - 12  
4/24 Odessa   (11-14) W   5 - 1  
4/24 Odessa   (11-14) L   0 - 6  
4/24 at Odessa   (11-14) Rescheduled 4/23  
4/25 Savannah   (18-6) Postponed  
4/25 Savannah   (18-6) Postponed  
4/26 Savannah   (18-6) L   0 - 6  
4/26 at Grain Valley   (20-10) L   2 - 7  
4/28 Oak Grove Mini C Team Tournament    
 »  4/28 Lee's Summit West   (18-12-1) L   0 - 16  
 »  4/28 Platte County   (15-13) L   0 - 10  
4/30 at Grain Valley   (20-10) L   2 - 17  
4/30 at Grain Valley   (20-10) L   0 - 10  
4/30 Grain Valley   (20-10) L   4 - 18  
5/1 at Harrisonville   (7-13-1) W   11 - 1  
5/1 at Harrisonville   (7-13-1) W   14 - 4  
5/1 Harrisonville   (7-13-1) L   0 - 8  
5/3 Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) W   2 - 1  
5/3 Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) L   2 - 3  
5/3 at Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) Cancelled  
5/4-5 Grain Valley JV Tournament    
 »  5/4 Grain Valley   (20-10) L   1 - 9  
 »  5/4 Harrisonville   (7-13-1) L   12 - 13  
 »  5/5 Odessa   (11-14) W   11 - 4  
5/8 at Pleasant Hill   (11-12) L   7 - 8  
5/8 at Pleasant Hill   (11-12) W   9 - 0  
5/12-16 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  5/12 Center   (9-13) W   10 - 0  
 »  5/15 Odessa   (11-14) L   2 - 3