Rockwood Summit High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 2


Last Game
5/15 vs Rockwood Summit  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 4

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16-23 Troy Tournament    
 »  3/16 Timberland   (18-9) L   3 - 7  
3/16 Eureka   (20-4) L   17 - 23 (8)  
3/16 at Eureka   (20-4) L   4 - 9  
 »  3/17 Ft. Zumwalt East   (7-20) W   5 - 2  
 »  3/17 Hillsboro   (10-10) W   11 - 0  
 »  3/20 Francis Howell   (12-21) L   6 - 8  
 »  3/21 Ft. Zumwalt North   (19-10) W   6 - 3  
3/21 at Pattonville   (5-20) W   18 - 4  
3/21 at Valley Park   (22-9) W   13 - 3  
3/22 Marquette   (14-16) L   0 - 9  
3/22 Parkway West   (15-10) L   2 - 9  
3/23 at Eureka   (20-4) Postponed  
3/26-31 Midwest Classic    
 »  3/30 DeSmet   (21-9) L   4 - 7  
 »  3/30 Francis Howell Central   (11-15-1) T   6 - 6  
 »  3/31 Francis Howell North   (17-15) L   4 - 7  
4/2 Ritenour   (0-17) Postponed  
4/4 Ritenour   (0-17) W   28 - 0  
4/4 Ritenour   (0-17) W   16 - 2  
4/5 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (9-14-1) W   14 - 4  
4/5 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (9-14-1) W   9 - 1  
4/6 Ritenour   (0-17) W   12 - 0  
4/6 at Ritenour   (0-17) W   12 - 2  
4/6 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-10) L   0 - 21  
4/7 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-10) L   2 - 6  
4/9 Kirkwood   (16-6) L   0 - 5  
4/10 Parkway North   (21-9) W   10 - 7  
4/10 at Parkway North   (21-9) W   12 - 1  
4/11 at Parkway North   (21-9) W   4 - 2  
4/11 Parkway North   (21-9) L   4 - 12  
4/12 Parkway Central   (13-14) W   19 - 9  
4/13 Lindbergh   (19-12) L   4 - 22  
4/13 at Eureka   (20-4) L   1 - 8  
4/14 at Parkway South   (10-16) Postponed  
4/14 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-10) W   6 - 1  
4/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-10) L   1 - 11  
4/16 at Webster Groves   (13-16) W   12 - 4  
4/18 at Webster Groves   (13-16) W   13 - 0  
4/18 Webster Groves   (13-16) W   4 - 3  
4/19 Mehlville   (4-16) W   10 - 0  
4/20 Webster Groves   (13-16) W   14 - 4  
4/20 at Webster Groves   (13-16) L   7 - 11  
4/20 at Marquette   (14-16) L   1 - 11  
4/21 Clayton   (7-18) W   28 - 0  
4/23 at SLUH   (17-8) Postponed  
4/24 at SLUH   (17-8) L   2 - 12  
4/24 Lindbergh   (19-12) L   0 - 3  
4/25 at Pattonville   (5-20) W   2 - 1  
4/25 Pattonville   (5-20) W   7 - 6  
4/26 Pattonville   (5-20) W   5 - 0  
4/26 at Kirkwood   (16-6) W   6 - 3  
4/27 vs Jackson   (22-9) L   1 - 3  
4/27 at Marquette   (14-16) L   8 - 12  
4/28 Parkway Central   (13-14) W   11 - 1  
4/28 at Eureka   (20-4) L   3 - 4  
4/28 vs St. Dominic   (13-16) W   3 - 0  
4/28 vs Christian Brothers College   (17-14-1) W   11 - 10  
4/28 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-10) W   8 - 3  
4/28 vs Hazelwood West   (15-14) W   19 - 6  
4/30 at Parkway West   (15-10) W   19 - 2  
4/30 Parkway West   (15-10) L   10 - 13  
4/30 Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) W   8 - 3  
5/2 at Kirkwood   (16-6) L   1 - 3  
5/2 Kirkwood   (16-6) W   12 - 8  
5/4 vs Marquette   (14-16) W   4 - 0  
5/4 at Kirkwood   (16-6) L   9 - 12  
5/5 Ritenour   (0-17) W   12 - 0  
5/7 Hazelwood Central   (15-10) W   6 - 3  
5/7 at Hazelwood Central   (15-10) W   13 - 2  
5/7 Parkway West   (15-10) W   17 - 7  
5/8 at Lindbergh   (19-12) L   1 - 6  
5/8 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-10) L   8 - 11  
5/9 Kirkwood   (16-6) W   14 - 4  
5/10 Seckman   (14-12) W   12 - 4  
5/14-19 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    
 »  5/14 Oakville   (14-12) W   12 - 2  
 »  5/15 Lindbergh   (19-12) L   0 - 4