Belle High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
5/15 vs Belle  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 11

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/23 at Iberia   (17-3) Cancelled  
3/19-24 Stoutland Spring Classic Tournament    
 »  3/21 Laquey   (1-22) W   19 - 1  
 »  3/21 Stoutland   (3-21) W   20 - 0  
 »  3/23 Rolla   (23-7-1) W   5 - 1  
 »  3/24 Dixon   (20-4) W   3 - 2 (8)  
 »  3/24 Newburg   (9-12) W   19 - 6  
3/26 at Dixon   (20-4) Postponed  
3/26 at Dixon   (20-4) Postponed  
3/27 Owensville   (8-12) Postponed  
3/27 Owensville   (8-12) Postponed  
3/29 New Haven   (3-14) Postponed  
3/29 New Haven   (3-14) Postponed  
4/2-7 Gasconade Valley Conference Tournament    
 »  4/2 Steelville   (9-6) Rescheduled 4/3  
 »  4/3 Steelville   (9-6) Rescheduled 4/4  
 »  4/3 Viburnum   (0-10) Rescheduled 4/4  
 »  4/4 Steelville   (9-6) W   8 - 0  
 »  4/4 Viburnum   (0-10) Rescheduled 4/5  
 »  4/5 Viburnum   (0-10) W   16 - 0  
 »  4/6 Vienna   (22-5) W   12 - 7  
4/10 Laquey   (1-22) W   15 - 2  
4/10 Laquey   (1-22)    
4/11 Owensville   (8-12) L   3 - 5  
4/13-14 Calvary Lutheran    
 »  4/13 New Bloomfield   (9-14) W   8 - 6  
 »  4/14 St. Elizabeth   (16-6) L   1 - 8  
4/16 at Cuba   (5-18) W   9 - 1  
4/16 at Cuba   (5-18) Cancelled  
4/17 at St. James   (14-10) W   5 - 4 (9)  
4/17 at St. James   (14-10) T   3 - 3  
4/18 at Dixon   (20-4) L   3 - 13  
4/18 at Dixon   (20-4) L   3 - 4  
4/19 Laquey   (1-22) Rescheduled 4/10  
4/19 Laquey   (1-22) Rescheduled 4/10  
4/20 Crocker   (7-13-1) W   19 - 4  
4/20 Crocker   (7-13-1)    
4/23 at St. Elizabeth   (16-6) L   2 - 6  
4/23 at St. Elizabeth   (16-6) W   4 - 1  
4/25 at Russellville   (20-14) Cancelled  
4/25 at Russellville   (20-14) Cancelled  
4/27 Viburnum   (0-10) W   20 - 0  
4/30 at Steelville   (9-6) W   13 - 0  
4/30 at Steelville   (9-6)    
5/2 Bourbon   (5-13-1) W   7 - 6 (8)  
5/2 Bourbon   (5-13-1) W   5 - 1  
5/3 at Newburg   (9-12) Cancelled  
5/3 at Newburg   (9-12) Cancelled  
5/5 at Richland   (3-16) W   15 - 4  
5/7 Vienna   (22-5) L   1 - 4  
5/7 Vienna   (22-5) L   1 - 2  
5/8 Linn   (8-11) W   3 - 2  
5/8 Linn   (8-11)    
5/12-15 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  5/12 Newburg   (9-12) W   3 - 1  
5/14-19 District    
 »  5/15 Iberia   (17-3) L   0 - 11