Twin Rivers High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 1

Last Game
10/22 vs Twin Rivers  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (4 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) L   0 - 2  
8/27 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) T   1 - 1  
8/30-31 Bernie JV Tournament    
 »  8/30 Bernie   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/30 Puxico   (5-17-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/30 Sikeston   (8-23) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/31 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Doniphan   (8-13-6) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Doniphan   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Hayti   (3-22) L   1 - 2  
9/6 Hayti   (3-22) W   2 - 1  
9/7-8 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/7 Oran   (8-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Puxico   (5-17-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Clarkton   (21-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Clarkton   (21-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Holcomb   (10-16-4) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Holcomb   (10-16-4) L   1 - 2  
9/13 at Malden   (18-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Malden   (18-7-1) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at Portageville   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Portageville   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Charleston   (7-22-1) L   1 - 2  
9/18 at Charleston   (7-22-1) W   2 - 1  
9/20-22 Gideon Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/21 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 North Pemiscot   (11-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Caruthersville   (17-8-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Caruthersville   (17-8-3) L   1 - 2  
9/25 Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) L   1 - 2  
10/2 Bernie   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Bernie   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Puxico   (5-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Clearwater   (15-18) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Clearwater   (15-18) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Kennett   (13-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Kennett   (13-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Greenville   (9-13-6) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/19 at Campbell   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/19 at Campbell   (19-12-1) L   1 - 2  
10/22-24 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Portageville   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2