South Pemiscot High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 1

Last Game
10/25 vs Holcomb  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Away   Cancelled
8/27 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
8/28 North Pemiscot   (11-10) Home 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 Malden   (18-7-1) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/4 Kennett   (13-14-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/7-8 Dig for Life Challenge   Away  
    » 9/7     » Ellington   (13-13) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/7     » Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Bunker   (5-22-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Clarkton   (21-11-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Portageville   (22-11-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/11 at Portageville   (22-11-2) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/13 at Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/14 at Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 at Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 Campbell   (19-12-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20-22 Gideon Invitational   Away  
    » 9/21     » Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/21     » North Pemiscot   (11-10) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/21     » Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Portageville   (22-11-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/24 Hayti   (3-22) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 at Cooter   (7-16-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 Delta (Deering)   (1-15) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/1 Holcomb   (10-16-4) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 Charleston   (7-22-1) Home 4:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/8-12 Bootheel Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/9     » Portageville   (22-11-2) Neutral L   1 - 2
10/18 Clarkton   (21-11-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/22-25 Class 1 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
10/22-26 Class 2 District Tournament   Away  
    » 10/22     » Cooter   (9-18-2) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/23     » North Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 10/25     » Holcomb   (10-16-4) Neutral 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
8/25 Malden JV Tournament   Away  
    » 8/25     » Bernie   (20-9-5) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/25     » Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/25     » Holcomb   (10-16-4) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 8/25     » Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/25     » Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Neutral W   2 - 1
8/27 at Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Away   Cancelled
8/27 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/28 North Pemiscot   (11-10) Home 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 Malden   (18-7-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 Kennett   (13-14-2) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/6 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 at Portageville   (22-11-2) Away 6:00 pm F   1 - 0
9/13 at Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/14 at Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 at Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 Campbell   (19-12-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/24 Hayti   (3-22) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 at Cooter   (7-16-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 Delta (Deering)   (1-15) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/1 Holcomb   (10-16-4) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/8-12 Bootheel Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/9     » Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
10/18 Clarkton   (21-11-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2