Holcomb High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 1

Last Game
10/27 vs Bernie  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Southland   (11-9-2) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/27 at Hayti   (3-22) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 North Pemiscot   (11-10) Home 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
8/31 at Delta (Deering)   (1-15) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/6 at Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/7-8 Cape Dig for Life Tournament   Away  
9/7 at North Pemiscot   (11-10) Away   Cancelled
    » 9/7     » Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/7     » Clarkton   (21-11-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/7     » Clearwater   (15-18) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/7     » DeSoto   (13-22) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/7     » Portageville   (22-11-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/10 at North Pemiscot   (11-10) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 Cooter   (7-16-3) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 Kennett   (13-14-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/21-22 Gideon Tournament   Away  
    » 9/21     » Clarkton   (21-11-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/21     » Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/21     » Southland   (11-9-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/22     » Campbell   (19-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/28 at Clarkton   (21-11-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/1 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 Campbell   (19-12-1) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/9-12 Tri- County Conference Tournament   Home  
    » 10/9     » Southland   (11-9-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/15 at Portageville   (22-11-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/16 Malden   (18-7-1) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 at Hayti   (3-22) Away 5:00 pm  
10/22-25 Class 1 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Delta (Deering)   (1-15) Neutral 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 10/23     » Southland   (10-16-4) Neutral 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 10/25     » South Pemiscot   (10-16-4) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/27-11/3 Class 1 State Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/27     » Bernie   (20-9-5) Neutral 3:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/24 Southland   (11-9-2) Home 6:00 pm F   1 - 0
8/25 Malden JV Tournament   Away  
    » 8/25     » Delta (Deering)   (1-15) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 8/25     » Kennett   (13-14-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 8/25     » South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Neutral L   1 - 2
8/27 at Hayti   (3-22) Away 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 North Pemiscot   (11-10) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/31 at Delta (Deering)   (1-15) Away 4:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/4 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Home W   2 - 1
9/6 at Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/7 at North Pemiscot   (11-10) Away   Cancelled
9/10 at North Pemiscot   (11-10) Away 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/13 Cooter   (7-16-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 Kennett   (13-14-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/28 at Clarkton   (21-11-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/1 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/4 Campbell   (19-12-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/15 at Portageville   (22-11-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/16 Malden   (18-7-1) Home 6:00 pm T   1 - 1
10/18 at Hayti   (3-22) Away 4:30 pm