Portageville High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/4 vs Malden   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 57 - 42
Next Game
2/7 vs Kelly   Next Game
7:15 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (13-9) Season Record: (7-11)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25-26 Riverbend Shootout    Matchup
 »  11/25 Covington   L   56 - 62  Matchup
 »  11/26 Cuba   (10-11) W   55 - 52  Matchup
11/29 at North Pemiscot (V)   (1-19) W   55 - 19  Matchup
12/2 East Prairie   (17-5) W   50 - 49  Matchup
12/2 East Prairie   (17-5) W   28 - 23  Matchup
12/3-7 Bernie JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/3 Doniphan   (13-6) L   32 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/5 East Carter   (10-9) L   32 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/7 Bernie   (15-6) W   50 - 48  Matchup
12/9 Gosnell   L   47 - 56  Matchup
12/9 Gosnell   L   57 - 70  Matchup
12/12-16 Clarkton Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/12 North Pemiscot   (1-19) W   84 - 11  Matchup
 »  12/15 East Carter   (10-9) W   61 - 45  Matchup
 »  12/16 Doniphan   (13-6) L   43 - 45  Matchup
12/26-29 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/26 South Pemiscot   (6-11) L   54 - 63  Matchup
 »  12/28 Richland (Essex)   (9-9) W   81 - 63  Matchup
 »  12/29 Puxico   (12-7) L   54 - 65  Matchup
1/3 at Holcomb   (9-9) W   69 - 53  Matchup
1/3 at Holcomb   (9-9) W   46 - 41  Matchup
1/5 at Scott County Central   (1-10) W   71 - 48  Matchup
1/6 at Caruthersville   (11-2) L   52 - 62  Matchup
1/6 at Caruthersville   (11-2) W   48 - 41  Matchup
1/9-14 Malden JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-7) L   41 - 42  Matchup
1/10 Campbell   (6-15) W   61 - 54  Matchup
1/10 Campbell   (6-15) L   41 - 53  Matchup
 »  1/11 Doniphan   (13-6) L   36 - 49  Matchup
1/13 South Pemiscot   (6-11) W   66 - 37  Matchup
1/13 South Pemiscot   (6-11) L   18 - 24  Matchup
1/17 at Senath-Hornersville   (14-6) L   46 - 63  Matchup
1/17 at Senath-Hornersville   (14-6) L   48 - 51  Matchup
1/20 at Malden   (14-7) L   44 - 50  Matchup
1/20 at Malden   (14-7) L   32 - 41  Matchup
1/23 Sikeston   (14-4) L   30 - 72  Matchup
1/23 Sikeston   (14-4) L   28 - 56  Matchup
1/24 at Hayti   (3-16) W   54 - 46  Matchup
1/24 at Hayti   (3-16) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
1/26 at Cooter   (18-2) W   56 - 51  Matchup
1/28-2/3 Bootheel Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/28 South Pemiscot   (6-11) W   55 - 40  Matchup
1/28-2/3 Bootheel Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/28 Caruthersville   (11-2) W   42 - 41  Matchup
 »  2/3 Campbell   (6-15) L   47 - 48  Matchup
 »  2/4 Malden   (14-7) W   57 - 42  Matchup
2/7 Kelly   (10-10) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/7 Kelly   (10-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
 »  2/8 Caruthersville   (11-2)  Matchup
2/10 at Charleston   (17-5) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Charleston   (17-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at East Carter   (10-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 at East Carter   (10-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup