Portageville High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/16 at Puxico   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 65
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/20 vs Caruthersville   Next Game
7:45 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (16-10) Season Record: (7-12)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24-25 Riverbend Shootout    Matchup
 ⤷  11/25  ⤷  Covington Covington, TN   W   66 - 54  
12/2-6 Bernie JV Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/2  ⤷  Bernie   (10-13) L   20 - 72  Matchup
 ⤷  12/4  ⤷  Hayti   (9-15) L   35 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  12/6  ⤷  Doniphan   (5-15) L   31 - 46  Matchup
12/7 Caruthersville   (14-11) L   36 - 53  Matchup
12/7 Caruthersville   (14-11) L   53 - 62  Matchup
12/11-15 Clarkton Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/11  ⤷  North Pemiscot   (1-20) W   106 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  12/14  ⤷  East Carter   (6-15) W   55 - 32  Matchup
 ⤷  12/15  ⤷  Risco   (22-4) L   49 - 51  Matchup
12/26-29 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/26  ⤷  Hayti   (9-15) W   69 - 54  Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  East Prairie   (20-6) L   45 - 67  Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Kennett   (5-18) W   59 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  12/29  ⤷  Richland (Essex)   (19-7) L   47 - 66  Matchup
1/2 Holcomb   (6-20) L   49 - 52  Matchup
1/2 Holcomb   (6-20) W   70 - 40  Matchup
1/4 Scott County Central   (12-14) L   15 - 23  Matchup
1/4 Scott County Central   (12-14) W   64 - 60  Matchup
1/8-13 Malden JV Tournament    Matchup
1/9 at Campbell   (16-8) L   40 - 50  Matchup
1/9 at Campbell   (16-8) W   47 - 44  Matchup
1/11 at Sikeston   (24-0) L   5 - 38  Matchup
1/11 at Sikeston   (24-0) L   29 - 75  Matchup
1/12 at South Pemiscot   (13-9) L   50 - 55  Matchup
1/12 at South Pemiscot   (13-9) W   58 - 48  Matchup
1/19 Malden   (20-5) W   44 - 29  Matchup
1/19 Malden   (20-5) L   49 - 57  Matchup
1/20 Senath-Hornersville   (12-12) W   62 - 54  Matchup
1/20 Senath-Hornersville   (12-12) L   37 - 48  Matchup
1/23 Hayti   (9-15) W   49 - 47  Matchup
1/23 Hayti   (9-15) W   64 - 52  Matchup
1/25 Cooter   (16-10) W   69 - 65  Matchup
1/25 Cooter   (16-10) W   61 - 58  Matchup
1/27-2/2 Bootheel Conference Tournament    Matchup
1/27-2/2 Bootheel Conference Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Hayti   (9-15) L   39 - 42  Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Senath-Hornersville   (12-12) W   49 - 48  Matchup
 ⤷  1/29  ⤷  Caruthersville   (14-11) W   66 - 50  Matchup
 ⤷  2/1  ⤷  Malden   (20-5) L   40 - 53  Matchup
2/6 at Kelly   (20-5) W   45 - 32  Matchup
2/6 at Kelly   (20-5) W   73 - 50  Matchup
2/8 North Pemiscot   (1-20) W   55 - 35  Matchup
2/9 Charleston   (12-14) W   57 - 48  Matchup
2/9 Charleston   (12-14) L   42 - 65  Matchup
2/12 Delta (Deering)   (8-15) W   61 - 32  Matchup
2/12 Delta (Deering)   (8-15) W   69 - 56  Matchup
2/15 at East Prairie   (20-6) L   48 - 50  Matchup
2/15 at East Prairie   (20-6) L   59 - 66  Matchup
2/16 at Puxico   (20-5)    Matchup
2/16 at Puxico   (20-5) L   53 - 65  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Caruthersville   (14-11) 7:45 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/9 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup