Hayti High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 1

Last Game
10/22 vs Hayti  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Holcomb   (10-16-4) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 Malden   (18-7-1) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/3 at Charleston   (7-22-1) Away   Rescheduled
9/4 at Portageville   (22-11-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 at Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/10 at Charleston   (7-22-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 at Campbell   (19-12-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 at Cooter   (7-16-3) Away 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 at Delta (Deering)   (1-15) Away 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/19 North Pemiscot   (11-10) Home 5:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/20-22 Gideon Tournament   Away  
    » 9/20     » Delta (Deering)   (1-15) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/20     » Portageville   (22-11-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/20     » Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/24 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/25 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Away   Rescheduled
9/27 Cooter   (7-16-3) Home 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/29 Charleston Bluejay Tournament   Away  
    » 9/29     » Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Charleston   (7-22-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Egyptian   Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Meridian   Neutral W   2 - 0
10/1 at North Pemiscot   (11-10) Away 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/8-12 Bootheel Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/9     » Campbell   (19-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/16 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 Holcomb   (10-16-4) Home   Rescheduled
10/22-25 Class 1 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Southland   (3-22) Neutral 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/27 Holcomb   (10-16-4) Home 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 Malden   (18-7-1) Home 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Home 4:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/3 at Charleston   (7-22-1) Away   Rescheduled
9/4 at Portageville   (22-11-2) Away 6:00 pm F   1 - 0
9/6 at Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/10 at Charleston   (7-22-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Home 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 at Campbell   (19-12-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 at Cooter   (7-16-3) Away 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 at Delta (Deering)   (1-15) Away 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/19 North Pemiscot   (11-10) Home 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/24 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/25 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Away   Rescheduled
9/27 Cooter   (7-16-3) Home 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/1 at North Pemiscot   (11-10) Away 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Away 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/9-12 Bootheel Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/9     » Malden   (18-7-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/16 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Home 4:30 pm L   1 - 2
10/18 Holcomb   (10-16-4) Home   Rescheduled