Bernie High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 2

Last Game
10/27 vs Advance  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Malden jv tournament    
 »  8/25 Campbell   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/25 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/25 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/25 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/25 South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  
8/27 Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) W   2 - 0  
8/27 Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  
8/30-31 Bernie JV tournament    
 »  8/30 Puxico   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/30 Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/30 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  8/31 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 Portageville   (22-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/4 at Campbell   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Campbell   (19-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/6 Bell City   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Bell City   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7-8 Dig 4 Life    
 »  9/7 Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Summersville   (16-14-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Hillsboro   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Perryville   (20-10-3) T   1 - 1  
9/11 Advance   (34-2-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Advance   (34-2-1) W   2 - 1  
9/13 at Dexter   (17-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Dexter   (17-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Malden   (18-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Malden   (18-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Puxico   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Puxico   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Kennett   (13-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Kennett   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Portageville   (22-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Portageville   (22-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Perryville Tournament    
 »  9/29 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/29 Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/29 Clearwater   (15-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Perryville   (20-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) W   2 - 1  
10/2 at Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) W   2 - 1  
10/8-12 SCAA Tournament    
 »  10/8 Advance   (34-2-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/8 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/8 Dexter   (17-9-3) T   1 - 1  
10/8-12 Stoddard County Tournament    
 »  10/9 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Dexter   (17-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Woodland   (17-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Woodland   (17-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Dexter   (17-9-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/12 Dexter   (17-9-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/12 Woodland   (17-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Woodland   (17-15-3) W   2 - 1  
10/15 at Woodland   (17-15-3) W   2 - 1  
10/18 at Leopold   (21-9-4) L   0 - 2  
10/18 at Leopold   (21-9-4) W   2 - 0  
10/22-23 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Clarkton   (21-11-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/23 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Advance   (34-2-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/27 Holcomb   (20-9-5) W   2 - 0