Malden High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 1

Last Game
10/27 vs Bloomfield  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (17 - 25, 26 - 24, 19 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT    
 »  8/25 Delta (Deering)   (1-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/25 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/25 Holcomb   (10-16-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/25 Kennett   (13-14-2) L   0 - 2  
8/28 at Hayti   (3-22) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Hayti   (3-22) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) W   2 - 1  
8/30 at South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at Kennett   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Kennett   (13-14-2) L   1 - 2  
9/7-8 SEMO SPIKE    
 »  9/7 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Grandview   (5-23) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 DeSoto   (13-22) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/8 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Zalma   (7-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Portageville   (22-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Portageville   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Clarkton   (21-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Clarkton   (21-11-1) L   1 - 2  
9/13 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Oran   (8-13) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Oran   (8-13) W   2 - 1  
9/18 Bernie   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Bernie   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) W   2 - 1  
9/27 at Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Campbell   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Campbell   (19-12-1) L   1 - 2  
10/2 at Caruthersville   (17-8-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Caruthersville   (17-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 1  
10/9-11 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    
10/9-11 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    
 »  10/9 Hayti   (3-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Portageville   (22-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/10 Caruthersville   (17-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Campbell   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Holcomb   (10-16-4) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Holcomb   (10-16-4) L   1 - 2  
10/18 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/18 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22-24 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Portageville   (22-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) L   1 - 2