Zalma High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 3

Last Game
10/22 vs Meadow Heights  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 South Iron   (12-15-2) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
8/24 South Iron   (12-15-2) Home 6:00 pm  
8/27-31 Woodland Ivitational   Away  
    » 8/27     » Bell City   (3-26-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/27     » Greenville   (9-13-6) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 8/27     » Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/30     » Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/4 at Bell City   (3-26-1) Away 7:15 pm L   1 - 2
9/4 at Bell City   (3-26-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 at Greenville   (9-13-6) Away 7:15 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 at Greenville   (9-13-6) Away 6:00 pm  
9/7-8 SEMO Dig-4-Life   Away  
    » 9/7     » Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) Neutral  
    » 9/7     » Grandview   (5-23) Neutral  
    » 9/8     » Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Neutral  
    » 9/8     » Malden   (18-7-1) Neutral  
    » 9/8     » Portageville   (22-11-2) Neutral  
    » 9/8     » Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Neutral  
9/11 at Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Away 7:15 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 at Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Away 6:00 pm  
9/13 Woodland   (17-15-3) Home 7:15 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 Woodland   (17-15-3) Home 6:00 pm  
9/14 at Eagle Ridge Christian   Away 7:15 pm L   0 - 2
9/14 at Eagle Ridge Christian   Away 6:00 pm  
9/17 Charleston   (7-22-1) Home 7:15 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 Charleston   (7-22-1) Home 6:00 pm  
9/18 Puxico   (5-17-1) Home   Rescheduled
9/18 Puxico   (5-17-1) Home   Rescheduled
9/20 at Leopold   (21-9-4) Away 7:15 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 at Leopold   (21-9-4) Away 6:00 pm  
9/21 Puxico   (5-17-1) Home 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/21 Puxico   (5-17-1) Home 6:00 pm  
9/24 Oran   (8-13) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/24 Oran   (8-13) Home 6:00 pm W   0 - 0
9/25 Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) Home 7:15 pm W   2 - 1
9/25 Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/1 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-12) Away 7:30 pm T   1 - 1
10/1 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-12) Away 6:00 pm  
10/4 at Advance   (34-2-1) Away 7:15 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 at Advance   (34-2-1) Away 6:00 pm  
10/5 Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Home 6:00 pm T   1 - 1
10/5 Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Home 7:39 pm L   0 - 1
10/8-10 MVC Tournament   Home  
    » 10/12     » Marquand-Zion   (0-12) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/12     » Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 10/12     » Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/16 Marquand-Zion   (0-12) Home 7:15 pm W   2 - 0
10/16 Marquand-Zion   (0-12) Home 6:00 pm  
10/18 at Clearwater   (15-18) Away 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/18 at Clearwater   (15-18) Away 6:00 pm  
10/22-23 Class 1 District 3 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) Neutral 5:00 pm L   0 - 2