Portageville High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 1

Last Game
10/17 vs Malden  
Junior Varsity:   Win 2 - 1
Next Game
10/21 at Holcomb  
6:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Senath-Hornersville   (7-12-3) L   1 - 2  
9/3 Senath-Hornersville   (7-12-3) L   1 - 2  
9/5-6 Bernie INV Tour    
 »  9/5 Bloomfield   (6-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/5 Poplar Bluff   (15-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/5 Scott City   (4-20) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Clarkton   (20-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Campbell   (23-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Campbell   (23-3-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Hayti   (0-20) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Hayti   (0-20) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Charleston   (4-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Charleston   (4-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13-14 SEMO Classic    
 »  9/13 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (10-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Oran   (4-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Bunker   (15-8-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 DeSoto   (10-10-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (10-7-3) L   1 - 2  
9/16 at Malden   (11-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Malden   (11-10-3) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at South Pemiscot   (5-13) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at South Pemiscot   (5-13) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Kennett   (13-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Kennett   (13-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Twin Rivers   (8-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Twin Rivers   (8-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Caruthersville   (10-9-3) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Caruthersville   (10-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26-28 Gideon INV Tour    
 »  9/26 Campbell   (23-3-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Charleston   (4-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Richland (Essex)   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Gideon   (24-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Cooter   (2-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Cooter   (2-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-13-1) Cancelled  
10/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-13-1) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-13-1) Cancelled  
10/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-13-1) W   2 - 1  
10/3 Bernie   (18-5) L   1 - 2  
10/3 Bernie   (18-5) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Clarkton   (20-5-3) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Clarkton   (20-5-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Sikeston   (9-17) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Sikeston   (9-17) W   2 - 0  
10/15-18 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  10/15 Caruthersville   (10-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15-17 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  10/15 South Pemiscot   (5-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Campbell   (23-3-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Malden   (11-10-3) W   2 - 1  
10/21 at Holcomb   (14-10-2) 6:00 pm  
10/21 at Holcomb   (14-10-2) 6:00 pm  
10/24 at Gideon   (24-3-2) 6:00 pm  
10/24 at Gideon   (24-3-2) 6:00 pm  
10/28-30 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-15-1) 3:00 pm