Jefferson (Festus) High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 3


Last Game
10/24 vs St. Pius X (Festus)   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 20, 25 - 23)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Kingston   (4-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/27 at Kingston   (4-22)    Matchup
8/28 Seckman   (23-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/28 Seckman   (23-12)    Matchup
9/4 Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Valle Catholic   (22-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Valle Catholic   (22-11)    Matchup
9/7-8 SEMO Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/7 Doniphan   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/7 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Clarkton   (21-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 DeSoto   (13-22) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/8 Ellington   (13-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 New Haven   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (19-13-1)    Matchup
9/13 at St. Vincent   (13-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at St. Vincent   (13-17-1)    Matchup
9/15 Clearwater Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/15 Bunker   (5-22-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Clearwater   (15-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Doniphan   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Ellington   (13-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 West County   (18-9-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/17 at West County   (18-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at West County   (18-9-1)    Matchup
9/20 Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1)    Matchup
9/22 34th Annual Central JV Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
9/25 Crystal City   (8-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 Crystal City   (8-15)    Matchup
9/27 Festus   (29-3-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Festus   (29-3-1)    Matchup
10/2 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (13-8-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/2 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (13-8-1)    Matchup
10/4 Perryville   (20-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Perryville   (20-10-3)    Matchup
10/6 Festus- Biehle Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 East St. Louis (Ill.)   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/6 Festus   (29-3-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/6 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (26-5-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (26-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Parkway North   (6-22-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/9 Hillsboro   (17-12-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/9 Hillsboro   (17-12-4)    Matchup
10/11 at DeSoto   (13-22) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11 at DeSoto   (13-22)    Matchup
10/15 at Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 at Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5)    Matchup
10/18 at Herculaneum   (12-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Herculaneum   (12-16)    Matchup
10/22-24 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Kingston   (4-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/24 St. Pius X (Festus)   (13-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/24 Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2