Central (Cape Girardeau) High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 1

Last Game
10/30 vs Central (Cape Girardeau)  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (13 - 25, 25 - 21, 18 - 25, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/4 at Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at East Prairie   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at East Prairie   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13-14 Dig for Life    
 »  9/13 Capital City High   (0-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Caruthersville   (12-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Clearwater   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Gideon   (29-4-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Bloomfield   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Bloomfield   (14-16-1) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Woodland   (25-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Woodland   (25-5-3) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Scott City   (8-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Scott City   (8-24-2) L   1 - 2  
9/28 Scott City JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 Jackson   (28-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Scott City   (8-24-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Scott City   (8-24-2) L   1 - 2  
9/30 at Bell City   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Bell City   (5-20-2) W   1 - 0  
10/1 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Perryville Invitational    
 »  10/5 Central (Park Hills)   (27-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Clearwater   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Leopold   (23-8-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) T   1 - 1  
10/7 Fredericktown   (12-16-3) L   1 - 2  
10/7 Fredericktown   (12-16-3) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Puxico   (0-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Puxico   (0-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Valle Catholic Tri Match    
 »  10/9 Perryville   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/9 Valle Catholic   (26-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Kennett   (19-10-3) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Kennett   (19-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Farmington   (12-17-3) L   1 - 2  
10/14 at Farmington   (12-17-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Farmington   (12-17-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   1 - 2  
10/19 Jackson JV/9th Tournament    
 »  10/19 Jackson   (28-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Scott City   (8-24-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Valle Catholic   (26-7-1) T   1 - 1  
10/21 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) W   2 - 1  
10/22-24 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/22 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/22 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) L   1 - 2  
10/28-30 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 Farmington   (12-17-3) L   1 - 2