Central (Cape Girardeau) High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 1

Last Game
1/18 vs Ft. Zumwalt South  
Varsity:   Win 57 - 54
Next Game
1/23 at Dexter  
6:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 Sikeston   (6-4) W   50 - 35  
12/2-7 Fountain City Classic    
 »  12/2 Fox   (5-10) W   66 - 35  
12/4 at Jackson   (6-8) W   43 - 42  
 »  12/6 Duchesne   W   58 - 38  
 »  12/7 Rockwood Summit   (6-3) W   54 - 51  
12/9-13 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/9 Poplar Bluff   (5-7) W   58 - 47  
12/11 Jackson   (6-8) L   49 - 56  
 »  12/12 Kennett   (12-5) W   72 - 40  
 »  12/13 Sikeston   (6-4) W   72 - 64  
12/16 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-4) L   45 - 60  
12/20 Farmington   (8-5) W   59 - 49  
12/20 Farmington   (8-5)    
12/20 Farmington   (8-5) W   66 - 23  
12/26-30 Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Woodland   (3-8) W   82 - 21  
 »  12/27 Oak Ridge   (8-6) W   93 - 41  
 »  12/28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-4) L   54 - 70  
 »  12/30 Jackson   (6-8) W   58 - 39  
1/9 at St. Dominic   (2-3) L   51 - 61  
1/9 at St. Dominic   (2-3) W   38 - 34  
1/11 Poplar Bluff   (5-7) W   63 - 49  
1/13 at Carbondale Community High School   W   55 - 53  
1/14 DeSmet   (10-4) L   52 - 56  
1/14 DeSmet   (10-4) L   41 - 49  
1/15 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-4) L   45 - 57  
1/17 at Central (New Madrid County)   (9-7) W   61 - 50  
1/17 at Central (New Madrid County)   (9-7)    
1/17 at Central (New Madrid County)   (9-7) W   59 - 26  
1/18 Missouri Hall of Fame Classic    
 »  1/18 Ft. Zumwalt South   W   57 - 54  
1/23 at Dexter   (7-5) 6:00 pm  
1/24 Windsor (Imperial)   (2-0) 7:30 pm  
1/24 Windsor (Imperial)   (2-0) 6:00 pm  
1/27 Saxony Lutheran   (7-9) 6:00 pm  
1/28 at Perryville   (4-12) 7:00 pm  
1/28 at Perryville   (4-12) 5:30 pm  
1/29-2/1 Jackson Invitational    
 »  1/29 Ste. Genevieve   (7-7)  
1/31 at Poplar Bluff   (5-7) 7:30 pm  
1/31 at Poplar Bluff   (5-7) 6:00 pm  
2/4 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-4) 7:30 pm  
2/4 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-4) 6:00 pm  
2/7 Kennett   (12-5) 7:30 pm  
2/7 Kennett   (12-5) 6:00 pm  
2/8 Charleston 6th Man Shootout    
2/8 vs Hancock   (10-2) 2:00 pm  
2/11 Jackson   (6-8) 7:30 pm  
2/11 Jackson   (6-8) 6:00 pm  
2/14 Sikeston   (6-4) 7:30 pm  
2/14 Sikeston   (6-4) 6:00 pm  
2/18 at Charleston   (12-3) 7:30 pm  
2/18 at Charleston   (12-3) 6:00 pm  
2/25 Central (Park Hills)   (10-3) 7:30 pm  
2/25 Central (Park Hills)   (10-3) 6:00 pm  
2/27 at Dexter   (7-5) 7:30 pm  
2/27 at Dexter   (7-5) 6:00 pm