Saxony Lutheran High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 2

Last Game
10/23 vs Clearwater  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27-31 Woodland Invitational   Away  
    » 8/28     » Leopold   (21-9-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/28     » Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/28     » Woodland   (17-15-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/30     » Zalma   (7-13-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/31     » Leopold   (21-9-4) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 8/31     » Woodland   (17-15-3) Neutral W   2 - 1
9/4 St. Vincent   (13-17-1) Home 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/6 at Sikeston   (8-23) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/7-8 Dig for Life   Away  
    » 9/7     » Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/7     » Eminence   (10-15-5) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Bloomfield   (19-17-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Bloomfield   (19-17-1) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/8     » Campbell   (19-12-1) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/8     » Leopold   (21-9-4) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Woodland   (17-15-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/11 at Woodland   (17-15-3) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 Valle Catholic   (22-11) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/19 Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 at Advance   (34-2-1) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/24 Jackson   (26-9-2) Home 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/25 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 at Perryville   (20-10-3) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/29 Perryville Tournament   Away  
    » 9/29     » Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/29     » DeSoto   (13-22) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/29     » Dexter   (17-9-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Fredericktown   (7-19-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/29     » MICDS   (11-13-3) Neutral T   1 - 1
10/4 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/9 Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/11 at Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/12 Oran   (8-13) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/22-23 Class 2 District 2 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/23     » Clearwater   (15-18) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/23     » Bloomfield   (19-17-1) Neutral 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/4 St. Vincent   (13-17-1) Home 6:00 pm  
9/6 at Sikeston   (8-23) Away 6:00 pm  
9/11 at Woodland   (17-15-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 Valle Catholic   (22-11) Home 6:00 pm  
9/17 Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Home 6:00 pm  
9/19 Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4) Home 6:00 pm  
9/20 at Advance   (34-2-1) Away 6:00 pm  
9/24 Jackson   (26-9-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/25 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) Away 6:00 pm  
9/27 at Perryville   (20-10-3) Away 6:00 pm  
10/4 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) Away 6:00 pm  
10/9 Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) Home 6:00 pm  
10/11 at Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 0
10/12 Oran   (8-13) Home 6:00 pm  
10/13 Jackson Jv Tournament   Away  
10/15 Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7) Home 6:00 pm  
9/5 vs Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) Neutral 5:15 pm  
9/5 at Valle Catholic   (22-11) Away 6:15 pm  
9/13 Valle Catholic   (22-11) Home 5:00 pm  
10/13 Jackson   Away