Central (Cape Girardeau) High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 1

Last Game
12/5 vs Sikeston  
Varsity:   Win 44 - 40
Next Game
12/14 vs Perryville  
10:00 AM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25-30 Notre Dame JV Tournament    
 »  11/25 Jackson   (4-1) L   27 - 35  
11/26 at Naylor   (3-3) W   53 - 42  
11/26 at Naylor   (3-3) W   54 - 19  
 »  11/26 Chaffee   (1-3) W   43 - 19  
 »  11/30 Saxony Lutheran   (2-2) W   33 - 27  
12/2-5 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/2 Poplar Bluff   (4-1) L   35 - 60  
 »  12/3 Dexter   (0-4) W   63 - 37  
12/3-5 Northwest JV Girls Tournament    
 »  12/3 Rockwood Summit   (1-0) L   37 - 38 (1 OT)  
 »  12/4 St. Clair   (3-0) L   39 - 42 (1 OT)  
 »  12/5 Sikeston   (1-2) W   44 - 40  
 »  12/5 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   W   36 - 28  
12/14-18 Cape JV Tournament    
 »  12/14 Perryville   (2-2) 10:00 am  
 »  12/17 Jefferson (Festus)   6:30 pm  
12/18-21 Holiday Classic    
 »  12/18 Oran   (4-0)  
 »  12/18 Ste. Genevieve   (5-0) 6:30 pm  
12/21 Bayless JV Shootout    
12/27-30 Rangerette Christmas Tournament    
1/6 at Arcadia Valley   (0-1) 7:30 pm  
1/6 at Arcadia Valley   (0-1) 6:00 pm  
1/9 Poplar Bluff   (4-1) 7:30 pm  
1/9 Poplar Bluff   (4-1) 6:00 pm  
1/13 at Kelly   (1-1) 7:30 pm  
1/13 at Kelly   (1-1) 6:00 pm  
1/16 Jackson   (4-1) 7:30 pm  
1/16 Jackson   (4-1) 6:00 pm  
1/16 Jackson   (4-1) 5:00 pm  
1/18 Jackson Showcase    
 »  1/18 Woodland   (0-1)  
1/18 Jackson Showcase    
 »  1/18 Woodland   (0-1)  
1/20 Hillsboro   (0-4) 7:00 pm  
1/20 Hillsboro   (0-4) 5:00 pm  
1/23 at Saxony Lutheran   (2-2) 7:30 pm  
1/23 at Saxony Lutheran   (2-2) 6:00 pm  
1/29 at Jackson   (4-1) 6:00 pm  
2/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (4-0) 7:30 pm  
2/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (4-0) 6:00 pm  
2/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (4-0) 5:00 pm  
2/6 Central (New Madrid County)   (1-1) 7:15 pm  
2/6 Central (New Madrid County)   (1-1) 6:00 pm  
2/10 at Kennett   (3-2) 6:30 pm  
2/10 at Kennett   (3-2) 5:00 pm  
2/13 at Dexter   (0-4) 7:30 pm  
2/13 at Dexter   (0-4) 6:00 pm  
2/17 at Chaffee   (1-3) 7:30 pm  
2/17 at Chaffee   (1-3) 6:00 pm  
2/19 Sikeston   (1-2) 7:30 pm  
2/19 Sikeston   (1-2) 6:00 pm  
2/20 at Perryville   (2-2) 7:00 pm  
2/20 at Perryville   (2-2) 5:30 pm  
2/24 Potosi   (3-2) 7:00 pm  
2/24 Potosi   (3-2) 5:30 pm