St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2023-2024 Girls Soccer Schedule Class 3 District 7


Last Game
4/19 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2
Junior Varsity:   Tie 0 - 0
Next Game
4/25 vs Summit Christian Academy   Next Game
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 at Pleasant Hill   (12-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
3/19 at Pleasant Hill   (12-4) W   5 - 2  Matchup
3/22 at Van Horn   (12-3) W   1 - 0  Matchup
3/22 at Van Horn   (12-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/26 at St. James Lenexa, KS   L   0 - 10  
3/26 at St. James Lenexa, KS   L   0 - 3  
3/27 at Bishop Miege Roeland Park, KS   L   0 - 5  
3/27 at Bishop Miege Roeland Park, KS   L   1 - 2  
4/3 at Barstow   (1-7) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/3 at Barstow   (1-7) W   7 - 0  Matchup
4/9 at Capital City   (6-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/9 at Capital City   (6-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/10 Van Horn   (12-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/10 Van Horn   (12-3) W   5 - 2  Matchup
4/12 at Summit Christian Academy   (7-5-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/15 Notre Dame de Sion   (4-6) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/15 Notre Dame de Sion   (4-6) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/18 Grain Valley   (11-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
4/18 Grain Valley   (11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-2) T   0 - 0  Matchup
4/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/25 Summit Christian Academy   (7-5-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 Summit Christian Academy   (7-5-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/26-27 Springfield Catholic Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  4/26  ⤷  Helias Catholic   (6-5) TBD  Matchup
 ⤷  4/27  ⤷  Springfield Catholic   (12-4-1) TBD  Matchup
4/30 Barstow   (1-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 Barstow   (1-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 Smith-Cotton   (8-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Smith-Cotton   (8-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Pembroke Hill   (4-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Pembroke Hill   (4-9) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Raytown South   (0-9) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/9 at St. Teresa's Academy   (3-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 at St. Teresa's Academy   (3-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/11-16 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night