St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
2/22 at Pleasant Hill  
Varsity:   Win 59 - 31
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
3/3 vs TBD  
6:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/4 Notre Dame de Sion   (16-6) L   32 - 45  
12/4 Notre Dame de Sion   (16-6) L   25 - 39  
12/4 Notre Dame de Sion   (16-6)    
12/7-11/14 De Soto Tournament    
12/7 Raytown South   (10-10)    
 »  12/8 De Soto High School   W   31 - 29  
12/9 at Lee's Summit North   (5-11)    
 »  12/12 Olathe Northwest   L   31 - 40  
12/15 at St. Teresa's Academy   (2-17)    
12/17 North Kansas City   (7-11) W   53 - 42 (1 OT)  
12/17 North Kansas City   (7-11) L   30 - 42  
12/18 Summit Christian Academy   (7-13) W   55 - 31  
12/18 Summit Christian Academy   (7-13)    
1/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (20-2) L   22 - 50  
1/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (20-2) L   19 - 38  
1/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (20-2) L   17 - 32  
1/6 Lincoln College Prep   (11-6) L   30 - 42  
1/7 at Harrisonville   (9-11) W   69 - 39  
1/7 at Harrisonville   (9-11) W   32 - 26  
1/8 Central (Kansas City)   (8-13) W   60 - 23  
1/11-16 Bill Burns Tournament-Lathrop    
 »  1/12 University Academy Charter   (6-13) W   60 - 29  
 »  1/13 Savannah   (13-10) W   52 - 43  
1/13 De Soto High School      
1/14 Blue Valley Northwest      
 »  1/16 Cameron   (18-7) W   55 - 54  
1/18 at St. Thomas Aquinas      
1/19 Center   (6-10) W   48 - 16  
1/19 Center   (6-10)    
1/21 at Notre Dame de Sion   (16-6) L   33 - 36  
1/21 at Notre Dame de Sion   (16-6) L   29 - 43  
1/25-29 Sonic Showdown-Grain Valley    
 »  1/25 Winnetonka   (3-15) W   59 - 34  
1/25 at Blue Valley Northwest      
 »  1/27 Barstow   (16-3) L   35 - 45  
1/27 at St. Teresa's Academy   (2-17)    
1/27 at St. Teresa's Academy   (2-17)    
 »  1/29 Oak Park   (5-16) W   37 - 29  
2/1 at Oak Grove   (8-9) Postponed  
2/1 at Oak Grove   (8-9) Postponed  
2/1 at Oak Grove   (8-9) Postponed  
2/2 at Lee's Summit   (3-15) W   57 - 40  
2/2 at Lee's Summit   (3-15)    
2/3 Bishop Miege      
2/4 at Barstow   (16-3) L   22 - 56  
2/8 Mill Valley High School   Postponed  
2/8 Mill Valley High School   Postponed  
2/11 St. Teresa's Academy   (2-17) W   51 - 40  
2/11 St. Teresa's Academy   (2-17)    
2/18 Southeast   (5-8) W   72 - 32  
2/20 at Benton   (11-8) L   29 - 37  
2/22 at Pleasant Hill   (12-10) W   59 - 31  
2/22 at Pleasant Hill   (12-10)    
3/1-5 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  3/3   6:00 pm