St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
11/28 at St. Teresa's Academy   Last Game
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
11/29 vs Adrian   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Varsity
7:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Harrisonville   (0-1) W   70 - 33  Matchup
11/22 at Harrisonville   (0-1) W   58 - 27  Matchup
11/28 at St. Teresa's Academy   (0-2)    Matchup
11/28 at St. Teresa's Academy   (0-2)    Matchup
11/29 Adrian   5:30 pm  Matchup
11/29 Adrian   7:00 pm  Matchup
11/30 Notre Dame de Sion   (1-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
11/30 Notre Dame de Sion   (1-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
11/30 Notre Dame de Sion   (1-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
12/5 St. Teresa's Academy   (0-2) 4:00 pm  Matchup
12/6 at Bishop Miege   5:30 pm  Matchup
12/7 at Blue Valley Northwest    Matchup
12/7 at Blue Valley Northwest   4:00 pm  Matchup
12/12 at Platte County   (1-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/12 at Platte County   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/13 at Benton   (2-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/13 at Benton   (2-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/15 Ruskin   (0-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/15 Ruskin   (0-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/15 at Bishop Miege   5:30 pm  Matchup
12/20 at Van Horn   7:00 pm  Matchup
12/20 at Van Horn   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/3 University Academy Charter   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/6 Summit Christian Academy   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/6 Summit Christian Academy   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/9-13 Pleasant Hill Tournament    Matchup
1/12 at Odessa   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/16 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/16 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/16 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   4:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 Pembroke Hill   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/17 Pembroke Hill   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 St. James Academy   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/23-27 Grain Valley Tournament    Matchup
1/24-26 Pleasant Hill Tournament    Matchup
1/27 Odessa   4:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at University Academy Charter   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 KIPP KC Legacy HS   (2-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 St. Teresa's Academy   (0-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 St. Teresa's Academy   (0-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Savannah   (0-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Van Horn   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Summit Christian Academy   6:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Summit Christian Academy   4:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Raytown South   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Raytown South   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/23 Pleasant Hill   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 Pleasant Hill   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup