St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2023-2024 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 7


Last Game
2/22 vs Ruskin   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 60 - 28
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/28 vs Bolivar   Next Game
4:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Harrisonville   (11-16) L   23 - 26  Matchup
11/21 Harrisonville   (11-16) W   59 - 26  Matchup
11/28 at Adrian   (15-11) L   17 - 26  Matchup
11/28 at Adrian   (15-11) W   48 - 9  Matchup
11/29 at Notre Dame de Sion   (13-10)    Matchup
11/29 at Notre Dame de Sion   (13-10)    Matchup
11/29 at Notre Dame de Sion   (13-10) L   43 - 59  Matchup
12/4 at Bishop Miege Roeland Park, KS      
12/6 Benton   (17-9)    Matchup
12/6 Benton   (17-9) L   39 - 53  Matchup
12/8 St. Thomas Aquinas Lenexa, KS      
12/8 St. Thomas Aquinas Lenexa, KS   L   43 - 60  
12/11 at Platte County   (20-4)    Matchup
12/11 De Soto De Soto, KS      
12/11 at Platte County   (20-4) L   36 - 54  Matchup
12/12 Bishop Miege Roeland Park, KS      
12/19 Van Horn   (11-13) W   58 - 18  Matchup
12/19 Van Horn   (11-13)    Matchup
1/3 University Academy Charter   (18-6) L   37 - 39  Matchup
1/5 at Summit Christian Academy   (13-13) L   30 - 36  Matchup
1/5 at Summit Christian Academy   (13-13) W   37 - 36  Matchup
1/8-12 Pleasant Hill Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/10  ⤷  Odessa   (11-15) W   56 - 23  Matchup
 ⤷  1/11  ⤷  Grandview   (19-5) L   44 - 45  Matchup
1/16 at Olathe Northwest Olathe, KS      
1/16 at Olathe Northwest Olathe, KS      
1/17 at Pembroke Hill   (7-18) W   53 - 37  Matchup
1/17 at Pembroke Hill   (7-18)    Matchup
1/22-26 Grain Valley Tournament    Matchup
1/22 St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS      
1/23-25 Pleasant Hill Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/23  ⤷  Grain Valley   (17-6) L   59 - 81  Matchup
 ⤷  1/25  ⤷  Fort Osage   (11-14) W   63 - 37  Matchup
1/26 Odessa   (11-15)    Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Raymore-Peculiar   (16-10) L   59 - 74  Matchup
1/30 at Barstow   (7-15) L   44 - 49  Matchup
2/1 at Bishop Miege Roeland Park, KS      
2/2 at University Academy Charter   (18-6) W   54 - 49 (1 OT)  Matchup
2/6 at St. Teresa's Academy   (17-6) L   19 - 53  Matchup
2/6 at St. Teresa's Academy   (17-6) L   37 - 56  Matchup
2/8 Savannah   (12-15)    Matchup
2/9 at Van Horn   (11-13) W   47 - 42  Matchup
2/12 Summit Christian Academy   (13-13) W   34 - 29  Matchup
2/12 Summit Christian Academy   (13-13) W   43 - 36  Matchup
2/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (12-14) W   47 - 41  Matchup
2/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (12-14)    Matchup
2/16 Barstow   (7-15) W   51 - 19  Matchup
2/20 Raytown South   (16-5)    Matchup
2/20 Raytown South   (16-5) L   37 - 40  Matchup
2/22 Ruskin   (4-19)    Matchup
2/22 Ruskin   (4-19) W   60 - 28  Matchup
2/28-3/4 Class 5 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/28  ⤷  Bolivar   (14-12) 4:00 pm  Matchup
3/8-14 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup