St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
11/22 at Hickman   Last Game
Next Game
12/1 at Kansas City Christian (Prairie Village, KS)   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Plattsburg Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/22 Ruskin   (1-0) L   54 - 60  Matchup
11/22 Ruskin   (1-0) L   42 - 58  Matchup
12/1 at Kansas City Christian   7:00 pm  Matchup
12/6 at Bishop Miege   7:00 pm  Matchup
12/7 at Blue Valley North West   7:00 pm  Matchup
12/7 at Blue Valley North West   5:30 pm  Matchup
12/7 at Blue Valley North West   7:00 pm  Matchup
12/10 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)   2:00 pm  Matchup
12/13-17 1st Annual Butler Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/13 Lebanon   5:00 pm  Matchup
12/15 at Bishop Miege   7:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 Kansas City Christian   4:30 pm  Matchup
12/19 at Benton   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/20 at Van Horn   7:00 pm  Matchup
12/20 at Van Horn   5:30 pm  Matchup
12/26-28 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    Matchup
1/3 University Academy Charter   (1-0) 8:00 pm  Matchup
1/3 University Academy Charter   (1-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/6 Summit Christian Academy   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/6 Summit Christian Academy   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   1:00 pm  Matchup
1/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   11:30 am  Matchup
1/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   10:00 am  Matchup
1/10-14 Pleasant Hill Tournament    Matchup
1/11 at Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/12 at Odessa   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/16 Rockhurst   4:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 Center   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/17 Center   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 Center   (1-0) 4:00 pm  Matchup
1/20 Benton   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/20 Benton   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/23 St. Thomas Aquinas   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/23 St. Thomas Aquinas   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/24-28 Grain Valley Tournament    Matchup
1/27 Odessa   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/30 Metro Academy   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/30 Metro Academy   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/30 Metro Academy   4:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 Barstow   6:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 Barstow   5:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at University Academy Charter   (1-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at University Academy Charter   (1-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 KIPP KC Legacy HS   (2-0) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Pembroke Hill   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Pembroke Hill   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Pembroke Hill   4:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Savannah   (0-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Van Horn   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Van Horn   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Summit Christian Academy   8:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Summit Christian Academy   5:15 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Barstow   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Barstow   4:30 pm  Matchup