St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2020-2021 Activity Calendar


Monday, January 1, 0001 Mon, Jan 1, 0001
Friday, August 28, 2020 Fri, Aug 28, 2020
Centralia (GKC Softball Tournament)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 29
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 29
Grain Valley (GKC Softball Tournament)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 16
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 16
Notre Dame de Sion
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 9
JV GirlsLoss1 - 9
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 9
JV GirlsLoss1 - 9
Summit Christian Academy
Football:
Home
Varsity Loss13 - 31
Home
Varsity Loss13 - 31
Saturday, August 29, 2020 Sat, Aug 29, 2020
Blue Springs South (Raytown South Tournment)
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 2
Away
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 2
Liberty (GKC Softball Tournament)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 18
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 18
Smithville (GKC Softball Tournament)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 15
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 15
Monday, August 31, 2020 Mon, Aug 31, 2020
North Kansas City (Raytown South Tournment)
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin3 - 0
Away
Varsity BoysWin3 - 0
Warrensburg
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
JV Girls
Summit Christian Academy
Football:
Home
JV Loss8 - 28
Home
JV Loss8 - 28
Tuesday, September 1, 2020 Tue, Sep 1, 2020
Lexington
Softball: Fall Season
Home
Varsity GirlsWin4 - 3
Home
Varsity GirlsWin4 - 3
Oak Grove
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Fr GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Fr GirlsLoss0 - 2
Wednesday, September 2, 2020 Wed, Sep 2, 2020
Blue Springs
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 6
JV GirlsWin6 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 6
JV GirlsWin6 - 2
Truman (Raytown South Tournment)
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin6 - 1
Away
Varsity BoysWin6 - 1
Thursday, September 3, 2020 Thu, Sep 3, 2020
Grandview
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsWin18 - 5
JV GirlsWin12 - 5
Away
Varsity GirlsWin18 - 5
JV GirlsWin12 - 5
Pleasant Hill
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Bishop LeBlond
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss4 - 5
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss4 - 5
Friday, September 4, 2020 Fri, Sep 4, 2020
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Football:
Home
Varsity Loss13 - 21
Home
Varsity Loss13 - 21
Monday, September 7, 2020 Mon, Sep 7, 2020
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Football:
Home
5:00 PM:  JV
Home 5:00 PM:  JV
Tuesday, September 8, 2020 Tue, Sep 8, 2020
Harrisonville
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Harrisonville
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss4 - 5
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss4 - 5
JV Girls
West Platte
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss11 - 21
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss11 - 21
Guadalupe Centers Charter (Pembroke Hill Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 1
Away
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 1
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 Wed, Sep 9, 2020
Grandview
Golf: Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  Girls: V, JV
Away 4:00 PM:  Girls: V, JV
Notre Dame de Sion
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsWin7 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsWin7 - 2
Thursday, September 10, 2020 Thu, Sep 10, 2020
Van Horn
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1 (1 OT)
Away
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1 (1 OT)
East (Kansas City)
Softball: Fall Season
Home
Varsity GirlsForfeit7 - 0
Home
Varsity GirlsForfeit7 - 0
Friday, September 11, 2020 Fri, Sep 11, 2020
St. Mary's Colgan
Football:
Away
Varsity Loss24 - 38
Away
Varsity Loss24 - 38
Saturday, September 12, 2020 Sat, Sep 12, 2020
Knob Noster
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
8:00 AM:  Boys: V, JV, Girls: V, JV
Boys:
Girls:
Away 8:00 AM:  Boys: V, JV, Girls: V, JV
Monday, September 14, 2020 Mon, Sep 14, 2020
Bishop LeBlond
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin3 - 1
JV BoysTie0 - 0
Home
Varsity BoysWin3 - 1
JV BoysTie0 - 0
Bishop LeBlond
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
St. Teresa's Academy
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 9
JV GirlsLoss1 - 4
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 9
JV GirlsLoss1 - 4
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 Tue, Sep 15, 2020
Maranatha Christian Academy
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin7 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsWin7 - 2
Saturday, September 19, 2020 Sat, Sep 19, 2020
Hickman (Winnetonka Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
Lee's Summit North
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
8:00 AM:  Boys: V, JV, Girls: V, JV
Boys:
Girls:
Away 8:00 AM:  Boys: V, JV, Girls: V, JV
North Kansas City (Winnetonka Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
Platte County (Winnetonka Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Raymore-Peculiar (Winnetonka Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Truman (Winnetonka Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
Winnetonka (Winnetonka Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Monday, September 21, 2020 Mon, Sep 21, 2020
Lincoln College Prep
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin4 - 0
Away
Varsity BoysWin4 - 0
Tuesday, September 22, 2020 Tue, Sep 22, 2020
Pembroke Hill
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 9
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 9
Wednesday, September 23, 2020 Wed, Sep 23, 2020
Blue Springs South
Golf: Girls
Home
4:00 PM:  Girls: V, JV
Home 4:00 PM:  Girls: V, JV
Smith-Cotton
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 1
JV BoysTie0 - 0
Home
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 1
JV BoysTie0 - 0
Grandview
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
Thursday, September 24, 2020 Thu, Sep 24, 2020
Odessa
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss4 - 5
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss4 - 5
JV Girls
Summit Christian Academy
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin8 - 2
Home
Varsity BoysWin8 - 2
Saturday, September 26, 2020 Sat, Sep 26, 2020
Central (Kansas City)
Football:
Home
Varsity Win49 - 20
Home
Varsity Win49 - 20
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Home
8:00 AM:  Boys: V, JV, Girls: V, JV
Boys:
Girls:
Home 8:00 AM:  Boys: V, JV, Girls: V, JV
Monday, September 28, 2020 Mon, Sep 28, 2020
Lafayette County
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 15
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 15
Tuesday, September 29, 2020 Tue, Sep 29, 2020
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 6
JV GirlsTie1 - 1
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 6
JV GirlsTie1 - 1
Thursday, October 1, 2020 Thu, Oct 1, 2020
St. James Academy
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss3 - 6
JV BoysLoss0 - 1
Away
Varsity BoysLoss3 - 6
JV BoysLoss0 - 1
Raytown South
Softball: Fall Season
Home
Varsity GirlsWin7 - 6 (8)
JV GirlsLoss4 - 8
Home
Varsity GirlsWin7 - 6 (8)
JV GirlsLoss4 - 8
Friday, October 2, 2020 Fri, Oct 2, 2020
Notre Dame de Sion
Softball: Fall Season
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 12
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 12
Saturday, October 3, 2020 Sat, Oct 3, 2020
Diamond
Football:
Home
Varsity Win56 - 14
Home
Varsity Win56 - 14
Monday, October 5, 2020 Mon, Oct 5, 2020
Odessa
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 17
JV GirlsLoss2 - 8
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 17
JV GirlsLoss2 - 8
Excelsior Springs (District Tournament)
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 0
Tuesday, October 6, 2020 Tue, Oct 6, 2020
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Wednesday, October 7, 2020 Wed, Oct 7, 2020
Bishop Ward
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin8 - 0
Home
Varsity BoysWin8 - 0
Notre Dame de Sion
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Softball: Fall Season
Home
Varsity GirlsWin10 - 0
Home
Varsity GirlsWin10 - 0
Thursday, October 8, 2020 Thu, Oct 8, 2020
Grandview (Raytown South Tournament)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsWin18 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsWin18 - 1
Lutheran (Kansas City)
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsTie1 - 1
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsTie1 - 1
Rockhurst
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 5
JV BoysLoss1 - 8
Away
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 5
JV BoysLoss1 - 8
Summit Christian Academy (Raytown South Tournament)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 5
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 5
Friday, October 9, 2020 Fri, Oct 9, 2020
Southeast
Football:
Home
Varsity Win51 - 28
Home
Varsity Win51 - 28
Saturday, October 10, 2020 Sat, Oct 10, 2020
Topeka Hayden (De Soto Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Tonganoxie (De Soto Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Mill Valley (De Soto Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Lee's Summit North (De Soto Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Raytown South (Raytown South Tournament)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss8 - 12
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss8 - 12
Kearney
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Home
8:00 AM:  Boys: V, JV, Girls: V, JV
Boys:
Girls:
Home 8:00 AM:  Boys: V, JV, Girls: V, JV
Monday, October 12, 2020 Mon, Oct 12, 2020
Oak Grove
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin3 - 0
JV BoysWin7 - 1
Home
Varsity BoysWin3 - 0
JV BoysWin7 - 1
St. Teresa's Academy
Volleyball: Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  Fr Girls
5:00 PM:  JV Girls
Away 4:00 PM:  Fr Girls
5:00 PM:  JV Girls
Summit Christian Academy
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss17 - 18
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss17 - 18
JV Girls
Tuesday, October 13, 2020 Tue, Oct 13, 2020
St. James Academy
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin2 - 0
Home
Varsity BoysWin2 - 0
Wednesday, October 14, 2020 Wed, Oct 14, 2020
Summit Christian Academy
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
JV GirlsLoss0 - 0
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
JV GirlsLoss0 - 0
Thursday, October 15, 2020 Thu, Oct 15, 2020
Warrensburg
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV, Girls: V, JV
Boys:
Girls:
Away 4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV, Girls: V, JV
Friday, October 16, 2020 Fri, Oct 16, 2020
Labette County (Kan.)
Football:
Away
Varsity Loss7 - 12
Away
Varsity Loss7 - 12
Saturday, October 17, 2020 Sat, Oct 17, 2020
Belton (Blue Springs Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Smithville (Blue Springs Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
Rock Bridge (Blue Springs Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Monday, October 19, 2020 Mon, Oct 19, 2020
East Christian Academy
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
JV BoysWin3 - 1
Home
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
JV BoysWin3 - 1
Hogan Prep Academy Charter
Football:
Home
5:00 PM:  JV
Home 5:00 PM:  JV
Tuesday, October 20, 2020 Tue, Oct 20, 2020
St. Thomas Aquinas
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 3
JV BoysLoss0 - 8
Home
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 3
JV BoysLoss0 - 8
Pembroke Hill
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Thursday, October 22, 2020 Thu, Oct 22, 2020
Lincoln College Prep
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin7 - 3
JV BoysTie1 - 1
Away
Varsity BoysWin7 - 3
JV BoysTie1 - 1
Odessa
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
Friday, October 23, 2020 Fri, Oct 23, 2020
Lathrop
Football:
Home
Varsity Win33 - 13
Home
Varsity Win33 - 13
Tuesday, October 27, 2020 Tue, Oct 27, 2020
Warrensburg (District Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Friday, October 30, 2020 Fri, Oct 30, 2020
Versailles (Class 2 - State Tournament)
Football:
Away
Varsity Win42 - 7
Varsity Win42 - 7
Away
Varsity Win42 - 7
Varsity Win42 - 7
Monday, November 2, 2020 Mon, Nov 2, 2020
William Chrisman (District Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin7 - 0
Away
Varsity BoysWin7 - 0
Wednesday, November 4, 2020 Wed, Nov 4, 2020
Van Horn (District Tournament)
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 1 (2 OTs)
Away
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 1 (2 OTs)
Friday, December 4, 2020 Fri, Dec 4, 2020
Notre Dame de Sion
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss32 - 45
JV GirlsLoss25 - 39
Fr Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss32 - 45
JV GirlsLoss25 - 39
Fr Girls
Saturday, December 5, 2020 Sat, Dec 5, 2020
Knob Noster (Knob Noster Tournament)
Wrestling: Boys
Away
TBD:  Varsity Boys
Away TBD:  Varsity Boys
Monday, December 7, 2020 Mon, Dec 7, 2020
Raytown South
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Home
5:30 PM:  Fr Girls
7:00 PM:  Fr Boys
Boys:
Girls:
Home 5:30 PM:  Fr Girls
7:00 PM:  Fr Boys
Tuesday, December 8, 2020 Tue, Dec 8, 2020
De Soto High School (De Soto Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin31 - 29
Away
Varsity GirlsWin31 - 29
Summit Christian Academy
Basketball: Boys
Away
Fr BoysWin69 - 55
Away
Fr BoysWin69 - 55
Wednesday, December 9, 2020 Wed, Dec 9, 2020
Lee's Summit North
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Away
5:30 PM:  Fr Girls
6:45 PM:  Fr Boys
Boys:
Girls:
Away 5:30 PM:  Fr Girls
6:45 PM:  Fr Boys
Thursday, December 10, 2020 Thu, Dec 10, 2020
Lexington (Husker Classic)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin71 - 34
Away
Varsity BoysWin71 - 34
Friday, December 11, 2020 Fri, Dec 11, 2020
Lincoln College Prep
Basketball: Boys
Home
JV BoysWin72 - 65
Fr Boys
Home
JV BoysWin72 - 65
Fr Boys
Saturday, December 12, 2020 Sat, Dec 12, 2020
Olathe Northwest (De Soto Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss31 - 40
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss31 - 40
Richmond (Husker Classic)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin81 - 75 (1 OT)
Away
Varsity BoysWin81 - 75 (1 OT)
Tuesday, December 15, 2020 Tue, Dec 15, 2020
St. Teresa's Academy
Basketball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  So Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  So Girls
Thursday, December 17, 2020 Thu, Dec 17, 2020
North Kansas City
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin53 - 42 (1 OT)
JV GirlsLoss30 - 42
Home
Varsity GirlsWin53 - 42 (1 OT)
JV GirlsLoss30 - 42
Friday, December 18, 2020 Fri, Dec 18, 2020
Summit Christian Academy
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Home
Varsity BoysWin69 - 55
Varsity GirlsWin55 - 31
JV BoysWin69 - 21
JV Girls
Boys:
Girls:
Home
Varsity BoysWin69 - 55
Varsity GirlsWin55 - 31
JV BoysWin69 - 21
JV Girls
Saturday, December 19, 2020 Sat, Dec 19, 2020
Fulton (Guardians Classic)
Wrestling: Boys
Away
TBD:  Varsity Boys
Away TBD:  Varsity Boys
Tuesday, December 22, 2020 Tue, Dec 22, 2020
Raytown
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Away
2:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 2:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Pleasant Hill
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin76 - 46
JV BoysWin65 - 41
Fr Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin76 - 46
JV BoysWin65 - 41
Fr Boys
Monday, December 28, 2020 Mon, Dec 28, 2020
East Buchanan (Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin86 - 45
Away
Varsity BoysWin86 - 45
Wednesday, December 30, 2020 Wed, Dec 30, 2020
North Andrew (Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin73 - 50
Away
Varsity BoysWin73 - 50
Thursday, December 31, 2020 Thu, Dec 31, 2020
Smithville (Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin76 - 75
Away
Varsity BoysWin76 - 75
Monday, January 4, 2021 Mon, Jan 4, 2021
Odessa
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin85 - 49
JV BoysWin71 - 49
Fr Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin85 - 49
JV BoysWin71 - 49
Fr Boys
Tuesday, January 5, 2021 Tue, Jan 5, 2021
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Away
Varsity BoysWin71 - 60
Varsity GirlsLoss22 - 50
JV BoysWin68 - 51
JV GirlsLoss19 - 38
Fr Boys
Fr GirlsLoss17 - 32
Boys:
Girls:
Away
Varsity BoysWin71 - 60
Varsity GirlsLoss22 - 50
JV BoysWin68 - 51
JV GirlsLoss19 - 38
Fr Boys
Fr GirlsLoss17 - 32
Wednesday, January 6, 2021 Wed, Jan 6, 2021
Lincoln College Prep
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss30 - 42
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss30 - 42
Winnetonka
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 4:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Thursday, January 7, 2021 Thu, Jan 7, 2021
Harrisonville
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin69 - 39
JV GirlsWin32 - 26
Away
Varsity GirlsWin69 - 39
JV GirlsWin32 - 26
Friday, January 8, 2021 Fri, Jan 8, 2021
Central (Kansas City)
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Home
Varsity BoysLoss52 - 60
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 23
JV BoysWin69 - 32
Boys:
Girls:
Home
Varsity BoysLoss52 - 60
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 23
JV BoysWin69 - 32
Tuesday, January 12, 2021 Tue, Jan 12, 2021
Odessa
Basketball: Boys
Away
5:30 PM:  Fr Boys
Away 5:30 PM:  Fr Boys
University Academy Charter (Bill Burns Tournament-Lathrop)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 29
Away
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 29
Wednesday, January 13, 2021 Wed, Jan 13, 2021
De Soto High School
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Home
5:30 PM:  Fr Girls
6:45 PM:  Fr Boys
Boys:
Girls:
Home 5:30 PM:  Fr Girls
6:45 PM:  Fr Boys
Savannah (Bill Burns Tournament-Lathrop)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin52 - 43
Away
Varsity GirlsWin52 - 43
Truman
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 4:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Thursday, January 14, 2021 Thu, Jan 14, 2021
Blue Valley Northwest
Basketball: Girls
Home
6:00 PM:  Fr Girls
Home 6:00 PM:  Fr Girls
Friday, January 15, 2021 Fri, Jan 15, 2021
East (Kansas City)
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin61 - 35
JV BoysWin69 - 31
Home
Varsity BoysWin61 - 35
JV BoysWin69 - 31
Saturday, January 16, 2021 Sat, Jan 16, 2021
Smith-Cotton
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Away
TBD:  Varsity Girls
Away TBD:  Varsity Girls
Cameron (Bill Burns Tournament-Lathrop)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin55 - 54
Away
Varsity GirlsWin55 - 54
Monday, January 18, 2021 Mon, Jan 18, 2021
St. Thomas Aquinas
Basketball: Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  Fr Girls
Away 6:00 PM:  Fr Girls
Tuesday, January 19, 2021 Tue, Jan 19, 2021
Center
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin48 - 16
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin48 - 16
JV Girls
Center
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Away
TBD:  Varsity Girls
Away TBD:  Varsity Girls
Wednesday, January 20, 2021 Wed, Jan 20, 2021
Center
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss49 - 73
JV BoysLoss51 - 68
Fr Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss49 - 73
JV BoysLoss51 - 68
Fr Boys
Thursday, January 21, 2021 Thu, Jan 21, 2021
Notre Dame de Sion
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss33 - 36
JV GirlsLoss29 - 43
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss33 - 36
JV GirlsLoss29 - 43
Friday, January 22, 2021 Fri, Jan 22, 2021
Northeast (Kansas City) HS
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin93 - 34
JV BoysWin70 - 42
Home
Varsity BoysWin93 - 34
JV BoysWin70 - 42
Saturday, January 23, 2021 Sat, Jan 23, 2021
St. James Academy
Basketball: Boys
Home
JV BoysWin68 - 58
Home
JV BoysWin68 - 58
Monday, January 25, 2021 Mon, Jan 25, 2021
Blue Valley Northwest
Basketball: Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  Fr Girls
Away 6:00 PM:  Fr Girls
Winnetonka (Sonic Showdown-Grain Valley)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin59 - 34
Away
Varsity GirlsWin59 - 34
Tuesday, January 26, 2021 Tue, Jan 26, 2021
Belton
Wrestling: Boys
Away
6:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Away 6:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Oak Grove (Sonic Showdown-Grain Valley)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin83 - 36
Away
Varsity BoysWin83 - 36
Raymore-Peculiar
Basketball: Boys
Away
JV BoysWin62 - 58
Away
JV BoysWin62 - 58
Wednesday, January 27, 2021 Wed, Jan 27, 2021
Raytown
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Away
TBD:  Varsity Girls
Away TBD:  Varsity Girls
Pleasant Hill
Basketball: Boys
Away
JV BoysWin61 - 40
Away
JV BoysWin61 - 40
Barstow (Sonic Showdown-Grain Valley)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss35 - 45
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss35 - 45
St. Teresa's Academy
Basketball: Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  Fr Girls
5:30 PM:  So Girls
Away 4:00 PM:  Fr Girls
5:30 PM:  So Girls
Thursday, January 28, 2021 Thu, Jan 28, 2021
Grain Valley (Sonic Showdown-Grain Valley)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin79 - 74
Away
Varsity BoysWin79 - 74
Friday, January 29, 2021 Fri, Jan 29, 2021
Oak Park (Sonic Showdown-Grain Valley)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin37 - 29
Away
Varsity GirlsWin37 - 29
Saturday, January 30, 2021 Sat, Jan 30, 2021
Platte County (Sonic Showdown-Grain Valley)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss78 - 88
Away
Varsity BoysLoss78 - 88
Tuesday, February 2, 2021 Tue, Feb 2, 2021
Metro Academy
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin65 - 60
JV BoysWin65 - 40
Home
Varsity BoysWin65 - 60
JV BoysWin65 - 40
Lee's Summit
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin57 - 40
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin57 - 40
JV Girls
Wednesday, February 3, 2021 Wed, Feb 3, 2021
Bishop Miege
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Home
6:00 PM:  Fr Girls
7:30 PM:  Fr Boys
Boys:
Girls:
Home 6:00 PM:  Fr Girls
7:30 PM:  Fr Boys
Thursday, February 4, 2021 Thu, Feb 4, 2021
Barstow
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss22 - 56
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss22 - 56
Wednesday, February 10, 2021 Wed, Feb 10, 2021
Bishop Miege
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss59 - 89
JV BoysLoss57 - 64
Away
Varsity BoysLoss59 - 89
JV BoysLoss57 - 64
Thursday, February 11, 2021 Thu, Feb 11, 2021
St. Teresa's Academy
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin51 - 40
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin51 - 40
JV Girls
Saturday, February 13, 2021 Sat, Feb 13, 2021
Bolivar
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss50 - 61
Away
Varsity BoysLoss50 - 61
Thursday, February 18, 2021 Thu, Feb 18, 2021
Southeast
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Home
Varsity BoysWin83 - 50
Varsity GirlsWin72 - 32
Boys:
Girls:
Home
Varsity BoysWin83 - 50
Varsity GirlsWin72 - 32
Saturday, February 20, 2021 Sat, Feb 20, 2021
Maryville
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin77 - 58
Away
Varsity BoysWin77 - 58
Benton
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss29 - 37
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss29 - 37
Monday, February 22, 2021 Mon, Feb 22, 2021
Pleasant Hill
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin59 - 31
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin59 - 31
JV Girls
Tuesday, February 23, 2021 Tue, Feb 23, 2021
Central (Kansas City)
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin85 - 74
Home
Varsity BoysWin85 - 74
Tuesday, March 2, 2021 Tue, Mar 2, 2021
(District Tournament)
Basketball: Boys
Away
6:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Away 6:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Wednesday, March 3, 2021 Wed, Mar 3, 2021
(District Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 6:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Wednesday, March 31, 2021 Wed, Mar 31, 2021
Lone Jack
Soccer: Girls
Away
TBD:  Varsity Girls
5:00 PM:  JV Girls
Away TBD:  Varsity Girls
5:00 PM:  JV Girls
Tuesday, April 6, 2021 Tue, Apr 6, 2021
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
Soccer: Girls
Away
4:30 PM:  JV Girls
Away 4:30 PM:  JV Girls
Tuesday, April 20, 2021 Tue, Apr 20, 2021
Lutheran (Kansas City)
Soccer: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Friday, April 30, 2021 Fri, Apr 30, 2021
Summit Christian Academy
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
4:30 PM:  Varsity
6:00 PM:  JV
Away 4:30 PM:  Varsity
6:00 PM:  JV
Monday, May 3, 2021 Mon, May 3, 2021
Summit Christian Academy
Soccer: Girls
Home
TBD:  Varsity Girls
Home TBD:  Varsity Girls
Tuesday, May 4, 2021 Tue, May 4, 2021
Lone Jack
Baseball: Spring Season
Home
5:00 PM:  Varsity
7:00 PM:  JV
Home 5:00 PM:  Varsity
7:00 PM:  JV