St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
10/23 vs St. Michael the Archangel   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (16 - 25, 19 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Warrensburg   (13-14-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Warrensburg   (13-14-2)    Matchup
8/30 Warrensburg   (13-14-2)    Matchup
8/31 Oak Grove   (3-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Oak Grove   (3-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Oak Grove   (3-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 at Pleasant Hill   (21-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/2 at Pleasant Hill   (21-10)    Matchup
9/2 at Pleasant Hill   (21-10)    Matchup
9/7 at Harrisonville   (13-9-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Harrisonville   (13-9-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Barstow   (17-7-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/9 Barstow   (17-7-1)    Matchup
9/13 Bishop LeBlond   (23-9-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Bishop LeBlond   (23-9-1)    Matchup
9/13 at Lone Jack   (14-8)    Matchup
9/13 Bishop LeBlond   (23-9-1)    Matchup
9/14 Pembroke Hill   (15-11-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/14 Pembroke Hill   (15-11-2)    Matchup
9/14 Pembroke Hill   (15-11-2)    Matchup
9/17 at Lone Jack   (14-8)    Matchup
9/18 Winnetonka Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/18 Hickman   (17-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Lawson   (25-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 North Kansas City   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Park Hill   (11-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Truman   (20-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-13-1)    Matchup
9/23 Crossroads Charter Sr.   W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Lone Jack   (14-8)    Matchup
9/30 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-18) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/30 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-18)    Matchup
9/30 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-18)    Matchup
10/2 Grandview Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/2 Grandview   (14-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Oak Park   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Odessa   (29-3-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/2 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Odessa   (29-3-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/4 Odessa   (29-3-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Odessa   (29-3-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-2-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-2-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-2-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/7 at Notre Dame de Sion   (14-14) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/7 at Notre Dame de Sion   (14-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Notre Dame de Sion   (14-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11 Lee's Summit   (16-12) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/11 Lee's Summit   (16-12)    Matchup
10/13 at Summit Christian Academy   (15-10) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/13 at Summit Christian Academy   (15-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Summit Christian Academy   (15-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/14 at Pembroke Hill   (15-11-2)    Matchup
10/14 at Pembroke Hill   (15-11-2)    Matchup
10/16 Grain Valley Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/16 Belton   (14-15-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Concordia   (21-3-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Fort Osage   (8-19-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/16 Rockwood Summit   (9-15-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/16 Van Horn   (7-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-18) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/19 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-18)    Matchup
10/19 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-18)    Matchup
10/21-26 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 Harrisonville   (13-9-2) L   0 - 3