Lutheran North High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3

Last Game
3/8 vs Strafford  
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 61

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-30 Lutheran St. Charles Tournament    
11/26-28 Metro League Tournament    
 »  11/26 Villa Duchesne   (5-20) W   26 - 19  
 »  11/27 Timberland   (6-20) W   49 - 11  
 »  11/27 Lutheran South   (21-6) L   30 - 38  
 »  11/28 Francis Howell Central   (22-5) W   51 - 46  
 »  11/28 Westminster Christian Academy   (19-8) W   35 - 34  
 »  11/30 Lutheran St. Charles   (23-3) W   57 - 31  
12/5 at Incarnate Word Academy   (30-2) L   53 - 88  
12/5 at Incarnate Word Academy   (30-2) L   21 - 41  
12/7 McCluer South-Berkeley   (20-7) W   71 - 52  
12/7 McCluer South-Berkeley   (20-7) FW   1 - 0  
12/14 Westminster Christian Academy   (19-8) W   59 - 50  
12/14 Westminster Christian Academy   (19-8) W   37 - 32  
12/15 vs Jerseyville   W   50 - 45  
12/15 vs Jerseyville   L   21 - 56  
12/21 Strafford   (33-0) L   55 - 64  
12/21 Strafford   (33-0) L   23 - 74  
12/26-29 Pink and White Tournament    
 »  12/26 Camdenton   (19-9) W   60 - 46  
 »  12/27 Clever   (18-9) L   48 - 50  
 »  12/28 Skyline   (19-11) W   57 - 50  
 »  12/29 Fair Grove   (24-4) L   30 - 61  
1/4 MICDS   (13-12) W   49 - 40  
1/4 MICDS   (13-12) W   43 - 32  
1/8 at Metro   (18-10) W   43 - 32  
1/8 at Metro   (18-10) W   41 - 22  
1/16 Whitfield   (18-11) W   56 - 51  
1/23-26 Queen of Hearts Tournament    
 »  1/23 North Technical   (3-17) W   82 - 18  
 »  1/25 Metro   (18-10) W   38 - 30  
 »  1/26 John Burroughs   (14-13) W   39 - 23  
1/28 Edwardsville High School   L   68 - 71 (2 OT)  
1/28 Edwardsville High School   L   12 - 58  
1/30 Helias Catholic   (16-9) L   44 - 45  
1/30 Helias Catholic   (16-9) L   33 - 43  
2/2 vs Lutheran South   (21-6) W   47 - 35  
2/2 vs Lutheran South   (21-6) W   38 - 34  
2/4 at Gateway   (15-9) W   52 - 50  
2/7 Principia   (15-13) W   53 - 15  
2/8 Principia   (15-13) W   69 - 44  
2/9 vs Battle   (8-18) W   59 - 39  
2/12 at Nerinx Hall   (16-13) W   63 - 43  
2/12 at Nerinx Hall   (16-13) L   34 - 40  
2/13 at John Burroughs   (14-13) W   34 - 26  
2/14 at John Burroughs   (14-13) W   49 - 39  
2/19-22 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Sumner   (6-11) W   92 - 15  
 »  2/22 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   (14-7) W   78 - 19  
 »  2/23 McCluer South-Berkeley   (20-7) W   52 - 42  
2/27-3/8 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Hermann   (24-5) W   54 - 37  
 »  3/2 Whitfield   (18-11) W   52 - 41  
 »  3/7 Licking   (26-6) W   56 - 48  
 »  3/8 Strafford   (33-0) L   53 - 61