Skyline High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule 3rd Place Class 2

Last Game
3/9 vs Northeast (Cairo)  
Varsity:   Win 64 - 35

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/27-12/2 Warsaw Basketball Tournament   Away  
    » 11/27     » Knob Noster   (4-20) Neutral W   91 - 23
    » 11/29     » Conway   (13-12) Neutral W   59 - 30
    » 12/1     » Butler   (18-8) Neutral W   67 - 25
12/7 Marshfield   (14-12) Home 6:00 pm W   52 - 31
12/8 at Warsaw   (6-19) Away 6:00 pm W   65 - 31
12/12 Buffalo   (15-13) Home 6:00 pm W   64 - 41
12/14 Webb City   (12-15) Home 6:00 pm W   56 - 21
12/16 vs Adrian   (18-9) Neutral 1:30 pm W   69 - 41
12/26-29 Pink & White Lady Classic   Away  
    » 12/26     » Lebanon   (10-17) Neutral W   55 - 26
    » 12/27     » Logan-Rogersville   (20-9) Neutral W   50 - 47
    » 12/28     » Nixa   (19-10) Neutral W   58 - 43
    » 12/29     » Fair Grove   (20-7) Neutral W   65 - 53
1/4 at Strafford   (33-0) Away 6:00 pm L   59 - 64
1/6-13 11th Annual Skyline Girls' Basketball Tournament   Away  
    » 1/6     » Climax Springs   (3-18) Neutral W   72 - 12
    » 1/9     » Weaubleau   (15-11) Neutral W   80 - 29
    » 1/13     » Fair Grove   (20-7) Neutral W   54 - 50
1/18 at California   (26-5) Away 6:00 pm W   67 - 41
1/22 at Nixa   (19-10) Away 6:00 pm W   48 - 44
1/25 Stockton   (4-20) Home 6:00 pm W   76 - 42
1/29 at Clever   (22-7) Away 6:00 pm L   40 - 60
2/1 at Fair Grove   (20-7) Away 6:00 pm W   68 - 61
2/3 Boonville   (23-4) Home 2:00 pm W   63 - 43
2/5 at Walnut Grove   (26-4) Away   Rescheduled
2/8 Osage   (22-7) Home 6:00 pm W   70 - 59
2/10 at Walnut Grove   (26-4) Away   Rescheduled
2/12 Ash Grove   (6-18) Home 6:00 pm W   69 - 14
2/14 at Walnut Grove   (26-4) Away 6:00 pm W   61 - 56
2/15 at Pleasant Hope   (9-18) Away 6:00 pm W   81 - 23
2/17-24 Class 2 District 10 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/17     » Osceola   (6-20) Neutral 10:00 am W   87 - 32
    » 2/20     » Pleasant Hope   (9-18) Neutral 3:00 pm W   86 - 29
    » 2/23     » Spokane   (19-9) Neutral 6:00 pm W   67 - 51
2/28-3/9 Class 2 State Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/28     » Richland   (30-3) Neutral 6:00 pm W   59 - 38
    » 3/3     » Blue Eye   (24-6) Neutral 5:00 pm W   67 - 30
    » 3/8     » Neelyville   (30-3) Neutral 3:30 pm L   57 - 63
    » 3/9     » Northeast (Cairo)   (24-8) Neutral 11:00 am W   64 - 35
11/30 Warsaw   (6-19) Home 6:00 pm W   51 - 33
12/7 Marshfield   (14-12) Home 6:00 pm L   39 - 49
12/14 Webb City   (12-15) Home 6:00 pm L   22 - 54
1/4 at Strafford   (33-0) Away 6:00 pm L   23 - 40
1/6-13 Skyline (Varsity) Tournament   Home  
    » 1/6     » Fair Grove (Varsity)   Neutral L   19 - 60
    » 1/10     » Halfway (Varsity)   Neutral L   22 - 46
1/18 at California   (26-5) Away 6:00 pm W   35 - 26
1/22 at Nixa   (19-10) Away 6:00 pm L   23 - 62
1/25 Stockton   (4-20) Home   Cancelled
1/29 at Clever   (22-7) Away 6:00 pm W   35 - 16
2/1 at Fair Grove   (20-7) Away 6:00 pm L   39 - 42
2/3 Boonville   (23-4) Home 2:00 pm W   37 - 18
2/5 at Walnut Grove   (26-4) Away   Rescheduled
2/8 Osage   (22-7) Home 6:00 pm L   30 - 36
2/10 at Walnut Grove   (26-4) Away   Rescheduled
2/12 Ash Grove   (6-18) Home 6:00 pm W   61 - 9
2/14 at Walnut Grove   (26-4) Away 6:00 pm W   22 - 11
2/15 at Pleasant Hope   (9-18) Away 6:00 pm W   48 - 14